Sainsbury's Grand Prix External Results
Birmingham
21 Feb 15
60 200 400 800 1500 Mile 3000 2Miles 60H 60HW 4x200 HJ PV LJ 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
60 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.50iKim CollinsPBV35M Saint Kitts & Nevis6.506.50
26.55iChijindu Ujah U23MJonas DodooEnfield & Haringey6.536.53
36.56iTrell KIMMONS SENM USA  
46.57iJustyn WARNER SENM CAN  
56.58iAkeem HAYNES SENM CAN  
66.61iAdam HARRIS SENM GUY  
-DQiDaniel Bailey SENM Antigua & Barbuda6.656.54
-DQiMichael Rodgers SENM United States6.576.50
60 SM h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.60iKim Collins V35M Saint Kitts & Nevis6.506.50
26.66iJustyn WARNER SENM CAN  
36.67iAkeem HAYNES SENM CAN  
46.67iAdam HARRIS SENM GUY  
56.68iTrell KIMMONS SENM USA  
66.74iHarry ADAMS SENM USA  
76.75iSean MCLEAN SENM USA  
86.88iRay STEWART SENM USA  
60 SM h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.57iMichael RodgersSBSENM United States6.576.50
26.59iChijindu Ujah U23MJonas DodooEnfield & Haringey6.536.53
36.65iDaniel BaileySBSENM Antigua & Barbuda6.656.54
46.68iRamone SmithPBSENMDaniel CossinsRadley/Army6.686.68
56.70iOjie Edoburun U20MJonas DodooShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col6.696.56
66.70iJoel FearonSBSENMSteve FudgeBirchfield H6.706.63
76.72iRoy EjiakuekwuPBU23MRana ReiderSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U6.726.69
86.80iAntoine ADAMS SENM SKN  
60 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.10iMurielle AHOURE SENW CIV  
27.15iTianna BARTOLLETA SENW USA  
37.17iMichelle-Lee AHYE SENW TTO  
47.18iMujinga KambundjiSBSENW Newham & Essex Beagles/Switzerland7.187.05
57.19iEzinne OKPARAEBO SENW NOR  
67.20iJessica YOUNG SENW USA  
77.26iCarmelita JeterSBSENW United States7.267.06
87.29iRachel JohncockPBU23WLeon BaptisteSwansea/Loughborough Students7.247.24
60 SW h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.18iMichelle-Lee AHYE SENW TTO  
27.24iRachel JohncockPBU23WLeon BaptisteSwansea/Loughborough Students7.247.24
37.28iCarmelita Jeter SENW United States7.267.06
47.31iMuna LEE SENW USA  
57.31iTahesia HARRIGAN-SCOTT SENW IVB  
67.34iIvet LalovaSBSENW Bulgaria7.347.14
77.57iMica Moore SENWLawrence MooreBirchfield H/Cardiff Met Uni7.497.44
60 SW h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.13iMurielle AHOURE SENW CIV  
27.14iJessica YOUNG SENW USA  
37.17iTianna BARTOLLETA SENW USA  
47.24iMujinga Kambundji SENW Newham & Essex Beagles/Switzerland7.187.05
57.25iEzinne OKPARAEBO SENW NOR  
67.39iBianca Williams U23WChristine Harrison-BloomfieldEnfield & Haringey/East London U7.347.26
77.49iDiani WalkerPBU23WFemi AkinsanyaBirchfield H7.497.35
87.58iYvette LEWIS SENW PAN  
 
200 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m24.53i+Seren Bundy-Davies U23WStephen BallTrafford/Manchester Uni23.9523.95
 
400 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
146.43iNigel LevineSBSENMLinford ChristieWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow45.8445.11
246.67iJarryd DunnSBSENMKeith HoltBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni45.0945.09
346.98iBershawn JacksonPBSENM United States46.9846.98
447.04iJarrin SOLOMON SENM TTO  
547.27iManteo MITCHELL SENM USA  
647.32iCalvin SMITH SENM USA  
400 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
151.72iSeren Bundy-DaviesPBU23WStephen BallTrafford/Manchester Uni51.4851.26
252.09iFrancena MCCORORY SENW USA  
352.28iKirsten McAslanPBU23WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni52.1352.13
452.32iLaura MaddoxPBSENWColin BovellSwansea/Nottingham Trent Uni52.3252.32
552.88iBianca RAZOR SENW ROU  
 
800 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:45.93iJeremiah MUTAI SENM KEN  
21:46.25iAndre OLIVER SENM RSA  
31:46.69iTimothy KITUM SENM KEN  
41:46.88iAndreas ALMGREN SENM SWE  
51:46.92iErik SOWINSKI SENM USA  
61:47.17iMark English U23M Letterkenny/Ireland1:45.491:44.71
71:47.38iGuy LearmonthSBSENMRob DenmarkLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.651:44.73
81:47.59iJames BownessPBSENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:47.491:45.96
91:47.69iMukhtar MohammedSBSENM Sheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:47.691:45.67
-DNFiBram SOM SENM NED  
800 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.25iJenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District1:59.211:57.93
22:02.61iCharlene LIPSEY SENW USA  
32:02.93iStina TROEST SENW DEN  
42:02.96iShelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.861:58.86
52:03.09iAnita HINRIKSDOTTIR SENW ISL  
62:04.03iLauren WALLACE SENW USA  
72:04.29iMegan KRUMPOCH SENW USA  
-DNFiLeah Barrow U23WTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18
 
1500 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:34.91iVincent KibetSBSENM Kenya3:34.913:34.60
23:34.91iBethwell BirgenSBSENM Kenya3:34.913:34.88
33:35.26iHillary NGETICH SENM KEN  
43:35.28iBen BLANKENSHIP SENM USA  
43:35.28iNixon CHEPSEBA SENM KEN  
63:35.66iLee EmanuelPBSENMJoe FranklinCity of Sheffield3:35.663:35.66
73:37.30iPieter-Jan HANNES SENM BEL  
83:38.86iTeshome DIRIRSA SENM ETH  
93:39.44iCharlie Da'Vall GriceSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:35.293:30.62
103:40.80iMatthew Centrowitz SENM United States3:40.513:35.22
113:47.65iChris O'Hare SENMTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC3:34.833:32.11
-DNFiReuben BETT SENM KEN  
-DNFiPaul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students4:03.123:52.63
1500 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
7m4:15.5i+Alison Lundy SENWBud BaldaroBlackburn4:13.234:08.96
9m4:16.9i+Melissa Courtney-Bryant U23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:09.744:01.81
 
Mile SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.50iAxumawit EMBAYE SENW ETH  
24:24.12iShannon ROWBURY SENW USA  
34:26.84iGudaf TSEGAY SENW ETH  
44:29.18iTreniere MOSER SENW USA  
54:32.86iAisha PRAUGHT SENW USA  
64:34.83iRachel SCHNEIDER SENW USA  
74:35.48iMelissa Courtney-BryantPBU23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:35.484:23.15
84:37.49iClaire TarpleeSBSENW Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:37.494:33.61
94:38.37iAlison LundyPBSENWBud BaldaroBlackburn4:38.374:38.37
104:51.07iSofie VAN ACCOM SENW BEL  
-DNFiHannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City 4:30.29
-DNFiJordan HASAY SENW USA  
-DNFiAdelle Tracey U23WCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni  
 
3000 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m7:33.1i+Mohamed FarahPBSENMAlberto SalazarNewham & Essex Beagles7:33.17:32.62
5m7:51.1i+Philip HurstPBSENMMartin CroweElswick/Sunderland Uni7:51.17:51.1
6m7:51.3i+Tom FarrellSBSENMMark RowlandBorder7:51.37:42.47
7m7:52.2i+Tom LancashirePBSENMSteve VernonBolton7:49.357:49.35
8m7:58.6i+Rob MullettPBSENMDavid LeachLewes/Butler Uni7:58.67:54.48
9m7:59.2i+Jonathan HayPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni7:59.27:58.30
3000 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:46.61iHabiba GHRIBI SENW TUN  
28:46.84iSenbere TEFERI SENW ETH  
38:50.21iJordan HASAY SENW USA  
48:51.10iMaureen KosterSBSENW Netherlands8:51.108:44.63
58:53.97iGotytom GEBRESLASE SENW ETH  
68:54.07iLaura Muir U23WAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni8:38.478:26.41
79:03.55iStephanie Twell SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:50.708:40.98
89:08.13iJessica JuddSBU23WGeorge GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students9:08.138:43.24
99:08.40iSara Treacy SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Ireland9:06.239:06.23
109:11.03iEmelia Gorecka U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni o9:03.978:55.11
-DNFiLiz COSTELLO SENW USA  
 
2Miles SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:03.40iMohamed FarahPBSENMAlberto SalazarNewham & Essex Beagles8:03.408:03.40
28:13.46iPaul Kipsiele KOECH SENM KEN  
38:17.05iBernard LagatPBV40M United States8:17.058:17.05
48:25.76iSuguru OSAKO SENM JPN  
58:26.01iTom FarrellPBSENMMark RowlandBorder8:26.018:26.01
68:26.56iPhilip HurstPBSENMMartin CroweElswick/Sunderland Uni8:26.568:26.56
78:30.79iTom LancashirePBSENMSteve VernonBolton8:30.798:30.79
88:31.69iJonathan HayPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni8:31.698:31.69
98:32.50iRob MullettPBSENMDavid LeachLewes/Butler Uni8:32.508:32.50
108:32.87iFlorian CARVALHO SENM FRA  
-DNFiDale King-Clutterbuck SENM Basildon/St. Mary's Uni  
 
60H SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.58iKevin CRADDOCK SENM USA  
27.62iLawrence Clarke SENMMalcolm ArnoldWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bath Uni7.597.59
37.62iJarret EATON SENM USA  
47.63iAries MerrittSBSENM United States7.637.49
57.68iKostadinos DOUVALIDIS SENM GRE  
67.70iMikel THOMAS SENM TTO  
77.73iGreggmar SWIFT SENM BAR  
87.77iRay STEWART SENM USA  
60H SM h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.62iLawrence Clarke SENMMalcolm ArnoldWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bath Uni7.597.59
27.63iJarret EATON SENM USA  
37.64iAries Merritt SENM United States7.637.49
47.69iRay STEWART SENM USA  
57.74iSpencer ADAMS SENM USA  
67.79iDavid KingPBU23MJames HillierCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni7.717.57
77.82iNick GayleSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni7.827.72
88.01iWayne DAVIS SENM TTO  
60H SM h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.66iKostadinos DOUVALIDIS SENM GRE  
27.70iKevin CRADDOCK SENM USA  
37.72iGreggmar SWIFT SENM BAR  
47.74iMikel THOMAS SENM TTO  
57.78iDavid Omoregie U23M Cardiff7.717.63
67.80iDwight THOMAS SENM JAM  
77.85iTy AKINS SENM NGR  
87.91iJames Gladman U23MJames HillierWarrington AC/Bath Uni/St. Helens Sutton7.887.88
 
60HW SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.87iSharika NELVIS SENW USA  
28.09iYvette LEWIS SENW PAN  
38.11iLucy Hatton U23WJerzy MaciukiewiczCorby/Leicester Uni7.907.90
48.13iTiffany Porter SENWRana ReiderWoodford Green Essex Ladies7.987.80
58.19iKristi CASTLIN SENW USA  
68.19iYasmin Miller U23WLloyd CowanDerby8.188.16
78.21iSerita Solomon SENWMichelle BovellBlackheath & Bromley/Middlesex Uni7.937.93
88.25iBeate SCHROTT SENW AUT  
 
4x200 U17M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:35.95i Birchfield U17 TeamPBU17M Birchfield H1:35.951:35.95
21:37.89i Rugby & Northampton U17 TeamPBU17M Rugby & Northampton1:37.891:37.89
31:39.58i Halesowen U17 TeamSBU17M Halesowen1:39.581:38.27
41:39.76i Solihull & Small Heath U17 TeamSBU17M Solihull & Small Heath1:39.761:37.60
51:40.95i Cheltenham U17 TeamPBU17M Cheltenham1:40.951:40.95
61:44.20i Royal Sutton Coldfield U17 TeamSBU17M Royal Sutton Coldfield1:44.201:42.33
4x200 U15M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:39.48i Halesowen U15 TeamPBU15M Halesowen1:39.481:39.48
21:42.12i Solihull & Small Heath U15 TeamPBU15M Solihull & Small Heath1:42.121:42.12
31:45.87i Birchfield U15 TeamPBU15M Birchfield H1:45.871:45.87
41:52.25i Royal Sutton Coldfield U15 TeamSBU15M Royal Sutton Coldfield1:52.251:44.37
51:55.33i Rugby & Northampton U15 TeamPBU15M Rugby & Northampton1:55.331:55.33
61:58.80i Cheltenham U15 TeamPBU15M Cheltenham1:58.801:58.80
4x200 U13M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.35i Halesowen U13 TeamPBU13M Halesowen1:59.351:59.35
22:01.01i Solihull & Small Heath U13 TeamPBU13M Solihull & Small Heath2:01.012:01.01
32:06.88i Rugby & Northampton U13 TeamPBU13M Rugby & Northampton2:06.882:06.88
42:07.75i Royal Sutton Coldfield U13 TeamPBU13M Royal Sutton Coldfield2:07.752:07.75
52:11.29i Birchfield U13 TeamSBU13M Birchfield H2:11.291:59.73
62:11.59i Cheltenham U13 TeamPBU13M Cheltenham2:11.592:11.59
4x200 U17W
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:45.30i Halesowen U17 TeamPBU17W Halesowen1:45.301:45.30
21:46.61i Birchfield U17 TeamPBU17W Birchfield H1:46.611:46.61
31:48.37i Solihull & Small Heath U17 TeamPBU17W Solihull & Small Heath1:48.371:48.37
41:56.23i Rugby & Northampton U17 TeamSBU17W Rugby & Northampton1:56.231:50.06
51:56.37i Cheltenham U17 TeamPBU17W Cheltenham1:56.371:56.37
61:58.73i Royal Sutton Coldfield U17 TeamSBU17W Royal Sutton Coldfield1:58.731:58.23
4x200 U15W
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.27i Birchfield U15 TeamPBU15WSharon MorrisBirchfield H1:49.271:49.27
21:52.33i Halesowen U15 TeamPBU15W Halesowen1:52.331:52.33
31:54.09i Rugby & Northampton U15 TeamPBU15WJames WrightRugby & Northampton1:54.091:54.09
41:58.96i Solihull & Small Heath U15 TeamSBU15W Solihull & Small Heath1:58.961:52.45
52:02.98i Royal Sutton Coldfield U15 TeamSBU15W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:02.982:01.26
-DQi Cheltenham U15 Team U15W Cheltenham  
4x200 U13W
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.20i Halesowen U13 TeamPBU13W Halesowen2:06.202:06.20
22:06.88i Rugby & Northampton U13 TeamPBU13W Rugby & Northampton2:06.882:06.88
32:08.10i Cheltenham U13 TeamPBU13W Cheltenham2:08.102:08.10
42:08.78i Birchfield U13 TeamSBU13W Birchfield H2:08.781:59.35
52:09.85i Solihull & Small Heath U13 TeamSBU13W Solihull & Small Heath2:09.852:07.25
62:14.90i Royal Sutton Coldfield U13 TeamSBU13W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:14.902:03.66
 
HJ SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.26iAllan Smith SENMBryan RoyShaftesbury Barnet/Edinburgh AC2.292.29
22.26iNick ROSS SENM USA  
32.26iChris KanduPBU23MFuzz CaanEnfield & Haringey2.262.26
42.26iDonald THOMAS SENM BAH  
52.26iDavid SmithPBSENMFuzz CaanShaftesbury Barnet/Strathclyde Uni/Giffnock North2.262.26
62.19iAntonios MASTORAS SENM GRE  
72.19iKonstantinos BANIOTIS SENM GRE  
 
PV SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.80iNikoleta KYRIAKOPOULOU SENW GRE  
24.70iFabiana MURER SENW BRA  
34.50iNicole BUCHLER SENW SUI  
44.40iMelissa GERGEL SENW USA  
54.40iKatie NAGEOTTE SENW USA  
64.30iTina SUTEJ SENW SLO  
74.15iSally Peake SENWScott SimpsonBirchfield H/Cardiff Uni4.254.42
-NHiMary SAXER SENW USA  
 
LJ SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.17iGreg Rutherford SENMJonas DodooMarshall Milton Keynes8.418.51
28.12iXinglong GAO SENM CHN  
37.88iDan Bramble SENMFrank AttohShaftesbury Barnet8.218.21
47.78iDaniel GardinerSBSENMMike StaymanCity of Sheffield/Leeds Beckett Uni7.787.96
57.77iIgnisious GAISAH SENM NED  
67.74iJulian Reid SENMAston MooreBirchfield H8.088.08
77.67iDamar FORBES SENM JAM  
87.16iGeorgios TSAKONAS SENM GRE  
LJ SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.93iKatarina Johnson-ThompsonPBU23WMike HolmesLiverpool H6.936.93
26.84iChristabel NETTEY SENW CAN  
36.75iIvana SPANOVIC SENW SRB  
46.60iFunmi JIMOH SENW USA  
56.09iSarah Warnock SENWJohn ScottEdinburgh AC6.376.42
66.08iChantel MALONE SENW IVB  
75.89iJazmin Sawyers U23WAlan LerwillCity of Stoke/Bristol Uni6.716.90