BUCS Championships
Bedford
2-4 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM s1 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.92Chris Watson U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni3:44.853:44.85
24:02.59James McMurray U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:45.463:39.02
34:03.00Scott Halsted U20MCraig WinrowBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.703:47.63
44:03.23Robert Needham U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni4:02.673:48.05
54:04.60Edward Shepherd U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts P3:50.113:47.51
64:05.04Matthew Grieve U23MAndrew HendersonBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:52.643:52.64
74:05.17Luca Russo U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.47
84:06.09Matthew Seddon U20M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.803:51.04
94:06.46Adrian Bailes U23MThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:57.23:50.84
104:07.86James Saxton U23MJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth3:58.033:58.03
114:09.59Owen Haswell U23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Bangor Uni4:06.774:01.49
1500 SM s2 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.10John BirdSBSENMThomas WatsonIpswich/Loughborough Students3:56.103:48.68
23:56.29Lewis LloydSBU23M Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni3:46.343:43.87
33:56.31Jonathan CookSBSENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni3:42.853:38.64
43:56.38Dominic BrownSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.763:43.36
53:56.67Michael Wilson U20MKenneth JeffersonSunderland/Birmingham Uni3:54.873:43.19
63:57.26Richard CharlesSBU23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:52.253:49.09
74:01.78Niall Holt U20MJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.813:51.61
84:05.68Michael Harrison U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:54.713:52.23
94:09.99Mohamed Hashi U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:55.16
104:10.04Andrew Holliman U23MPeter BarryHarrow/East Anglia Uni4:08.164:00.13
114:17.02Colin Maher SENM Bedford & County/Ireland4:08.044:08.04
1500 SM s3 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.03Tom HookSBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:47.783:43.16
23:53.69Jack GoochPBU20MKevin TobinCardiff/Swansea Uni3:53.693:48.31
33:55.50Ryan BuckSBSENMAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.323:52.32
43:55.63John Ashcroft SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Bristol Uni3:47.633:43.97
53:57.25Richard PowellSBU23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni3:51.623:50.72
63:58.70James StockingsSBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni3:50.183:50.18
73:59.58Stephen ParkesPBSENMMartin KnowlesTamworth/Leicester Uni3:57.973:57.97
84:01.88Sparrow MorleyPBSENMSimon KristiansenSunderland/Newcastle Uni4:01.883:59.82
94:05.57Sam DaviesPBU23M Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:56.543:56.54
104:11.14Callum Chambers SENM Derby/Sheffield Uni4:00.653:58.0
114:11.81Miles Chandler U20MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:08.814:00.37
-DNFChristopher Olley U20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College3:52.063:43.85
1500 SW s1 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.05Amy GriffithsSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:16.384:09.71
24:37.20Gemma KerseySBSENWEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.734:13.54
34:37.73Lucy HayesSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:29.584:29.58
44:37.80Maryse Haynes U23WBud BaldaroWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:28.804:28.80
54:37.95Naomi Collier U23W Grantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:29.404:27.17
64:38.35Emily Moss SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Oxford Uni4:33.604:17.51
74:38.64Katherine TurnerSBU23WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:29.494:24.86
84:40.04Laura FarrarSBU23W St. Albans AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brune4:40.044:34.97
94:55.07Josephine Brysting U23WBill FosterLoughborough Students/Denmark4:45.184:34.71
104:56.43Jemima OsbornSBU23W Swansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales4:45.634:45.63
115:01.88Susan Shiel-Rankin U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Newcastle Uni4:58.244:35.66
125:08.50Rachel Gifford U23W Worthing/Brunel Uni London4:58.24:49.14
1500 SW s2 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.95Lily PartridgeSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:23.114:23.11
24:37.71Lois BondSBU23WBill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.784:31.78
34:37.82Ffion PriceSBU23WDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:18.074:14.13
44:37.84Steph McCallPBU23WJohn KnowlesSouth London/Exeter Uni4:31.194:31.19
54:38.06Becky StrawSBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:31.334:22.42
64:38.47Mia O'Connell U23WMatt RichardsCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:27.214:27.21
74:42.42Kate Curran U20WDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Greenwich Tritons/Cambridge U4:38.774:33.36
84:47.58Luisa Schwarzer U23W Surrey Uni/Germany4:44.944:44.94
94:51.75Gabriella Moriarty U23W Rugby & Northampton/Leeds Beckett Uni4:48.104:48.10
104:55.55Sofie Kent SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni4:40.844:40.08
115:01.17Beth Hubbard SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Leeds Beckett Uni5:00.764:45.66
-DNFBeth Armstrong U23WJon ArmstrongBexley/Loughborough Students4:57.584:40.26