BUCS Championships
Bedford
2-4 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.60Ben Waterman U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:47.571:47.57
21:55.27Joe Strange U23MDavid CheshireBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.731:52.73
31:56.17Neville HarrisSBSENMRodger HughesSutton & District/Brunel Uni London1:54.271:53.30
41:56.20Aaron Turmel U23MGeoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:55.921:53.29
52:00.91Peter CameronPBU23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:58.61:56.20
62:01.65Tom Mulligan U23M Crawley/York Uni1:58.971:58.97
72:05.48Jerome Castelow U23MBrian BurginHalifax/Chester Uni2:02.841:56.00
82:23.82Matthew CarterPBU23M Canterbury Christ Church2:18.32:18.3
800 SM h2 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.60Billy Pinder SENM Skipton/Cambridge Uni1:53.071:53.07
21:59.64Elliott Dorey U23MNeville TaylorGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni1:52.801:51.79
32:00.08Gil MachadoSBSENM Imperial College/Portugal2:00.081:54.95
42:00.11Dean Smith SENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/UWE/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.77
52:02.78William ReynoldsSBU23MStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Northumbria Uni2:02.781:53.71
62:07.56Michael WalkerPBSENM Leicester Uni2:07.562:04.3
72:12.14Calum Smith U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Exeter Uni2:08.62:08.6
800 SM h3 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.90James West U20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:50.811:49.03
21:59.01Joe Saissi U23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:51.161:51.16
31:59.63Hugo Fleming U23MJack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37
42:01.61Andrew Miles U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni1:58.721:58.64
52:05.91Sam Benge U23MSimon GoodwinWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.511:59.50
62:09.05Bradley HaycockPBU20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni2:09.051:56.63
72:13.03Craig McDowall SENMCraig McDowallLivingston/Dundee Uni/Glasgow Uni/Forth Valley2:09.831:55.8
-DNFRhys Granville U20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Swansea1:59.071:54.72
800 SM h4 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.80Sam Ellison SENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/United States1:48.201:48.20
21:57.91Edward DoddSBU23MAlex BuddEastbourne/Portsmouth Uni1:53.451:50.21
31:57.94Daniel Kelland U23MStephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni1:55.461:52.52
41:58.01Daniel Wallis U20MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:54.541:51.89
51:59.86Chris SpinksSBU23MMichael WilliamsHavant/Nottingham Uni1:58.821:57.25
62:04.43Robbie Ingham U23MStephen John PriestleyKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni2:01.91:58.1
72:09.36Christopher WilkinsonSBU23MBryan MackayDurham/Hull Uni2:05.92:05.9
82:10.80Robert Hinchliffe-SmithPBU23MKatherine FarquharHolmfirth/Leicester Uni2:06.402:05.94
800 SM h5 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.25Shaun Wyllie U23M Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni1:50.651:49.50
21:54.49Dominic WaltonPBU23MJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.791:49.32
31:56.27Joseph Moores U23MAlasdair DonaldsonRossendale/Loughborough Students1:54.951:53.49
41:57.39Daniel Bebbington U20MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:53.901:50.33
51:58.54Rob FrithPBU23M Southend/Southampton Uni1:58.541:58.54
62:06.33Elliott HardeeSBU23MElliott HardeeNewport2:06.331:55.3
72:14.18Michael Garrard U23M North Shields Poly/Newcastle Uni2:10.52:06.3
82:23.15Alex Beattie ChildSBU23M London Heathside/Central Lancashire Uni2:23.152:19.10
800 SM h6 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.02David Dempsey SENMMartyn JonesSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96
21:56.93Michael FergusonSBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:52.091:51.78
31:56.97Paul Scanlan U23MRichard AsheWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.471:53.47
41:57.27Ian Crowe-Wright U23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:52.001:51.51
52:00.43Josh KeislerSBU23M Warwick Uni2:00.431:56.74
62:04.72Daniel BarrieSBU23MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Keele Uni2:04.721:59.9
72:19.50Rowan ThompsonSBU20M Wreake & Soar Valley/Coventry Uni2:19.502:06.40
82:23.21Alex Chrisostomou U20MJane FarrierOrion/Lancaster Uni2:20.412:14.37
800 SM h7 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.23Andrew Walshe U23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:52.211:51.87
21:55.57Patrick Taylor U20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:50.33
31:55.94Jamie Webb U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:47.331:45.73
41:57.82Owen StepneySBU23MBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Swansea Uni1:57.821:56.08
52:02.78Isaac ScottSBU23MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe/UCL2:01.202:00.73
62:03.51Robin Lane SENM Bristol & West/Bristol Uni2:02.42:02.4
72:18.16Alfie BentleyPBU23M East Anglia Uni2:18.162:11.7
800 SM h8 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.27Zak Curran U23MAlasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:48.741:46.78
21:58.70Andrew Smith U23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:53.011:49.28
31:59.23Ben Topley U23MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Bristol Uni1:55.791:55.60
42:00.60Samuel ShuttleworthPBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Durham Uni2:00.602:00.60
52:02.58Ryan SciaccaSBU23MStuart SwannChorley ATC/Lancaster Uni2:01.31:58.1
62:12.50Jonathan BrooksPBU23M Newcastle Uni2:12.502:12.50
800 SM h9 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.51Louis Rawlings U20M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.72
21:57.12Scott Greeves U20MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49
31:57.80Ben EversonSBU20MBlake EllisTrafford/Bath Uni1:55.351:54.02
41:58.31Ben Potrykus U20MDavid CampbellPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:53.891:51.06
51:58.65Georges Vacharopoulos U23MPaul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.701:55.22
62:04.04Dominic Speight U23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:59.061:56.60
72:06.58Adam RedpathPBU23MHenry MuchamoreVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.582:06.58
82:10.77Thomas JoassinPBSENM Thames Valley/LSE/France2:05.02:05.0
800 SW h1 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.00Mhairi Hendry U20WAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.30
22:19.31Natasha HatswellSBU23WNigel BrookesRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:15.602:15.56
32:19.40Laura O'ConnorSBU23WBill FosterChelmsford/Brunel Uni London2:18.052:09.45
42:19.83Dani SeddonSBU23W Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni2:19.832:13.4
52:28.81Alexa ParkerPBU23W Bristol & West/Bristol Uni2:28.812:21.49
62:37.59Zara Suite-StewartPBU23W Surrey Uni/Memphis Pioneers/Trinidad & Tobago2:37.592:32.59
800 SW h2 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.78Jessica Judd U23WGeorge GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:02.461:59.77
22:16.73Hannah Edwards SENWStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.99
32:19.31Lillie BellamySBU20WNeil EnglandSwindon/Birmingham Uni2:19.312:12.06
42:20.19Chloe Turmel U23WGeoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni2:18.462:13.91
52:29.02Ellen NewarkSBU23WJon ArmstrongBexley/Bournemouth Uni2:29.022:18.31
62:30.71Rebecca BarnardSBU23WDavid CheshireThurrock/Bedfordshire Uni/Bedford & County2:27.322:26.8
72:31.66Katy Warren U23W Birchfield H/Warwick Uni2:27.202:26.5
82:54.14Charlotte EdwardsPBU23W Thurrock/Coventry Uni2:54.142:54.14
800 SW h3 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.88Georgia Bell U23WTrevor PainterShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:07.122:03.38
22:16.17Emma LeaskSBU23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:08.002:08.00
32:16.87Megan Steer U23WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:10.202:10.15
42:19.97Emily RuanePBU20WPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni2:17.032:17.03
52:21.89Sarah GroverSBU23WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:21.892:13.08
62:23.37Sophie MorrisPBU23WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/East Anglia Uni2:23.372:23.37
72:39.47Jenna Killock U23W Bingley/Newcastle Uni2:34.582:28.6
82:58.60Rebecca HarrisSBU20W Bedfordshire Uni2:58.602:35.0
800 SW h4 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.95Sally Smith U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
22:14.28Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.772:00.92
32:16.60Bex MyersSBU23WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Uni2:16.602:14.8
42:17.58Emma ToogoodSBSENWBryan MackayDurham/Newcastle Uni2:17.582:15.47
52:24.18Amber Wallace U23WRichard AsheWorthing/Brunel Uni London2:23.072:13.43
62:51.44Elizabeth Demetriou U23WJackie NewtonManchester Uni2:43.242:43.24
-DNFShelley Brace SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:19.52:12.7