Midland Championships External Results
Birmingham
14-15 Feb 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.40iJames MillerSBSENM  Cheltenham/Police1:54.471:53.18
21:57.57iRichard de-Camps SENM Paul de-CampsGloucester1:56.341:54.04
31:57.59iBen TopleySBU23M Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Bristol Uni1:55.791:55.60
41:58.20iKane LeeSBU23M Neil MillerYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.041:55.04
51:59.97iAaron Brown SENM Stephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.68
62:01.37iTom Holden SENM  Tipton1:57.61:51.18
800 SM h1 (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.02iRichard de-Camps SENM Paul de-CampsGloucester1:56.341:54.04
21:58.18iBen Topley U23M Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Bristol Uni1:55.791:55.60
31:58.29iKane LeeSBU23M Neil MillerYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.041:55.04
42:03.44iMarc Turner V40M Brian WorthingtonHalesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters1:58.951:52.46
52:04.93iCraig BridgesSBSENM  Team Bath/Walton2:04.932:02.73
62:08.63iGraham MoffattPBV45M  Holme Pierrepont/Dark Peak2:08.632:08.63
72:13.93iRichard WhiteSBV55M  Worcester/Midland Masters2:13.931:49.00
800 SM h2 (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.30iAaron BrownSBSENM Stephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.68
21:58.60iJames Miller SENM  Cheltenham/Police1:54.471:53.18
31:58.73iTom Holden SENM  Tipton1:57.61:51.18
41:59.53iKieran LeePBU23M Liam TraceyCity of Stoke1:59.531:59.53
52:11.47iSteve Beardwell U23M  Yate/Birmingham Uni2:05.81:57.9
62:15.55iPaul TaskerSBV40M  Tamworth2:15.551:56.8
72:18.52iDavid Munro SENM Howard CourtWolverhampton & Bilston/Oaklands Col2:09.822:02.35
800 U20M (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.64iAdam WrightPBU20M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:51.191:49.89
21:56.03iJames McCraeSBU20M2David LowesNene Valley1:56.031:52.55
31:57.40iJoel MannSBU20M1George CooperCity of Stoke1:57.401:56.8
41:57.85iJeremy Barnes U20M2Paul HayesCoventry1:56.991:51.42
51:58.48iNiall GeraghtySBU20M1 Halesowen1:54.351:54.35
62:02.36iBradley Stokes U20M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:01.841:56.25
72:04.07iJack LongmorePBU20M3Robert HughesCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni2:01.872:01.65
800 SW (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.17iHelen WatersSBSENW Bud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:12.572:12.57
22:17.96iGabrielle Coveney SENW Emily ParkerEaling Southall & Middx/Ilkeston/Dundrum South Dub2:17.332:08.13
32:22.11iShelley Brace SENW Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:19.52:12.7
42:28.10iAmy JohnsonSBU23W  Royal Sutton Coldfield/Bath Uni2:28.102:19.31
800 U20W (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.16iMegan Cogan U20W1 City of Stoke2:23.32:17.75
22:38.04iSophia ShipleyPBU20W1 Royal Sutton Coldfield2:38.042:38.04
800 U15W (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.66iPoppy CarmichaelSBU15W2Neil GloverRugby & Northampton2:23.662:19.21
22:23.80iHarriet EmerySBU15W2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:17.782:17.78
32:26.49iEllie MinshullPBU15W2Luke GunnCoventry2:21.52:15.49
42:29.82iAlidia VaileSBU15W2Paul PeplerGloucester2:29.82:26.8
52:33.56iBeth Lloyd U15W1Sharon MorrisBirchfield H2:30.52:30.1
62:40.32iLucy Elcock U15W1 Bridgnorth2:25.12:25.1