Essex & Eastern AA Championships External Results
Lee Valley
7-8 Feb 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.82iStephen StrangeSBU23M Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:55.831:54.71
21:59.86iBilly Pinder SENM  Skipton/Cambridge Uni1:53.071:53.07
32:00.34iMichael Porter U23M Garry PorterColchester & Tendring1:59.851:58.66
42:00.87iSebastian Cheli U23M Tony BushCambridge Uni1:58.771:52.84
52:05.66iRory BurfordPBU23M  Bridgnorth/Cambridge Uni2:05.662:05.66
800 U20M (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.78iJack MaherSBU20M1Ian GainsIlford2:01.782:00.03
22:02.75iThomas Lake U20M1Clive PoynerCity of Norwich2:01.292:01.29
32:03.66iJoseph RayPBU20M2Ron DawsonSouthend1:58.871:58.87
42:04.40iThomas Young U20M1Jane FarrierOrion1:58.481:58.48
52:06.87iMichael DuncanPBU20M1Patrick GahaganHavering2:06.872:06.41
62:14.79iBen HoldgateSBU20M2 Braintree2:09.752:07.3
800 U17M (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.28iHarrison SmithPBU17M2 Basildon2:02.361:56.61
22:08.36iJoshua Iton U17M2 Orion2:01.452:01.45
32:10.66iSamuel JonesPBU17M1 Essex Schs2:06.802:06.80
42:12.21iKyle LundiePBU17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.012:07.01
52:20.17iCy Wiseman U17M1 City of Norwich2:14.72:14.7
800 U15M (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.84iJoseph Owen U15M2 Orion/Middlesex Schs2:08.11:58.38
22:14.48iHarley SwanPBU15M2 Thetford/Ryston2:10.332:05.19
32:15.26iMax FewsterPBU15M2 Chelmsford2:15.262:09.4
42:17.66iLewis HarknettPBU15M2 Harlow AC2:15.02:00.45
52:21.28iElliot CorderySBU15M2Richard CharlestonChelmsford2:21.281:59.1
62:26.06iOwen Harknett U15M2 Harlow AC2:12.632:06.51
72:27.86iLeon WheelerPBU15M1 Thurrock2:19.92:01.8
82:40.83iOliver Pocklington U15M2 Huntingdonshire2:21.92:12.09
800 U13M (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.52iSidnie Ward U13M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.741:56.73
22:33.01iBryce BreenPBU13M2Steve WhiteHerts Phoenix2:26.32:19.70
32:33.76iJoshua McGillPBU13M2 Basildon2:24.132:05.71
42:41.00iDominic Jarvis U13M2 Havering2:38.32:37.9
52:43.51iHenry LayPBU13M2 Havering2:43.512:30.8
62:44.51iSebastian Clatworthy U13M2 Chelmsford2:29.62:19.5
72:47.43iOwen AdamsPBU13M1 Basildon2:44.12:20.93
82:54.18iAlfie Furesdonne U13M  Essex/Brentwood School  
800 SW (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.71iKrystle BalogunPBSENW Ian GainsIlford2:18.152:18.09
22:26.07iSiobhan SkinnerPBSENW  Huntingdonshire2:18.282:18.28
32:27.60iLouise DouglassSBSENW Steven SuretyBasildon/Brunel Uni London2:27.602:15.69
800 U20W (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.71iEllie Baker U20W1Christian DaillyChelmsford/Oaklands Col2:07.792:02.02
22:14.26iAnna ClarkPBU20W2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.892:09.56
32:24.43iKatherine-Jayne WattsSBU20W1Karen WheatColchester H2:24.432:18.69
42:27.35iOlivia Sofroniou U20W1 Essex Schs2:24.652:24.65
52:29.81iDiana Chalmers U20W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:25.432:20.5
800 U17W (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.48iAnna Bakewell U17W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:20.72:19.8
22:30.12iEve Morris-GrayPBU17W2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:21.012:21.01
32:30.61iGeorgina SturgeonSBU17W2 Colchester & Tendring2:30.612:24.87
42:32.85iAoife O'Neill U17W  Essex/Enfield & Haringey AC  
52:33.31iKate Etheridge U17W1 Chelmsford2:25.292:25.29
62:33.55iAshleigh SpiliopoulouPBU17W2David RiceHertford & Ware2:33.552:21.47
800 U15W (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.09iJessica WhileySBU15W2David RiceChelmsford2:20.912:20.91
22:27.11iCourtney GordonSBU15W2Simon MennellBraintree2:19.562:19.56
32:28.05iFelicity GalballyPBU15W1 Southend2:27.382:27.38
42:28.76iKatie Mitchell U15W2Michael WestEnfield & Haringey2:20.272:20.27
52:30.70iThea Howlett U15W1 Ryston2:23.142:23.14
62:35.00iJoanna Elizabeth Rimmington U15W2 Southend2:27.902:25.59
800 U15W h1 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.38iFelicity GalballyPBU15W1 Southend2:27.382:27.38
22:27.48iJessica Whiley U15W2David RiceChelmsford2:20.912:20.91
32:29.60iThea Howlett U15W1 Ryston2:23.142:23.14
42:29.70iKatie Mitchell U15W2Michael WestEnfield & Haringey2:20.272:20.27
52:30.51iJoanna Elizabeth Rimmington U15W2 Southend2:27.902:25.59
62:33.60iNicole CovellSBU15W2 Huntingdonshire2:33.602:24.96
72:46.90iSavanna HarrisonSBU15W1 Colchester H2:46.902:37.8
800 U15W h2 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.73iCourtney Gordon U15W2Simon MennellBraintree2:19.562:19.56
22:32.46iAoibheann PearcePBU15W1Jane FarrierOrion2:31.042:26.98
32:32.77iLucy WildePBU15W2 Essex Schs2:25.422:25.42
42:35.69iKatie Porter U15W1 Peterborough2:26.902:26.90
52:39.63iHeidi TanyiSBU15W1Jane FarrierOrion/Warwickshire Schs2:32.92:31.3
62:47.15iJasmin MarleyPBU15W1 Colchester H2:42.62:38.31
72:56.04iIsabella Hick U15W1 Ilford2:48.132:40.19
800 U13W (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.59iNdidikama Okoh U13W2Steve MitchellChelmsford2:22.72:20.3
22:41.52iGeorgia Tombs U13W2Stephen WilliamsBraintree2:29.362:21.20
32:51.49iAmelia MoulePBU15W4 Essex Schs2:51.492:51.49
42:52.49iAnnelise Gennings U13W  Essex/Brentwood School  
52:54.20iAnnabel Shaw U13W  Essex/Brentwood School  
62:58.95iImogen Eisenmann U13W2 City of Norwich2:53.22:43.5
73:02.08iJessica Cooke U13W2 Biggleswade2:45.02:45.0
83:09.66iJessica KriseSBU13W2 Basildon3:09.663:01.6
-DQiIsabella Minder U13W2Annette BlandColchester H3:03.43:03.4
-DQiHannah Rodgers U13W2Annette BlandColchester H2:58.72:58.7