South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Lee Valley
17-18 Jan 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (18 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.02iMichael Wilsmore SENM Graeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42
23:57.66iTom Heslop SENM  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni3:55.003:55.00
33:58.28iLuca Russo U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.47
43:58.44iJamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM  Ealing Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15
53:59.71iMohamud AadanPBSENM Paul OppeThames Valley/South Bank3:59.713:55.47
64:00.42iMichael Chiaramonte SENM  Belgrave/France3:58.123:58.12
74:07.39iSam Coombes SENM  Dartford H4:01.303:53.76
-DNFiJames Ansell SENM Christopher WooldridgeKent/Newquay & Par3:59.253:56.95
-DNSiZak Curran U23M Alasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli4:01.914:00.63
1500 SM h1 (18 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.18iMichael Wilsmore SENM Graeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42
24:01.30iSam CoombesSBSENM  Dartford H4:01.303:53.76
34:02.55iJames Ansell SENM Christopher WooldridgeKent/Newquay & Par3:59.253:56.95
44:08.69iMohamed Hashi U23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:55.16
54:22.12iJonathan Escalante-Phillips SENM  Cambridge & Coleridge/Warwick Uni4:12.773:52.3
64:23.88iGraham JonesPBSENM Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes4:21.794:09.24
74:32.83iJeremy VickPBV35M Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes4:31.784:30.12
1500 SM h2 (18 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.02iJamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM  Ealing Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15
24:03.72iTom Heslop SENM  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni3:55.003:55.00
34:07.90iGeorges Vacharopoulos U23M Paul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni4:05.503:58.01
44:10.17iChristopher HiltonPBU23M Tony FernSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni4:06.24:06.2
54:21.84iJonathan PetersSBSENM  Marshall Milton Keynes4:21.844:20.0
64:22.10iKieron Sexton SENM Paul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland4:15.243:52.94
-DNFiAntoine Carpentier SENM  Belgrave/France3:59.863:59.86
1500 SM h3 (18 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.40iMichael Chiaramonte SENM  Belgrave/France3:58.123:58.12
24:01.62iLuca Russo U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.47
34:01.91iZak CurranSBU23M Alasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli4:01.914:00.63
44:02.76iMohamud AadanPBSENM Paul OppeThames Valley/South Bank3:59.713:55.47
54:06.67iMark Burchett SENM  Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni3:54.233:54.23
64:33.35iChris IngramSBSENM Stevan DokicHillingdon4:33.354:18.41
1500 U20M (18 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.53iJames McCarthy U20M2Gary HowellsChiltern3:49.593:46.59
23:55.83iScott GreevesPBU20M3James SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:45.733:45.73
33:57.33iDaniel Wallis U20M3Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming3:52.633:43.81
44:21.89iCharles SillettPBU20M1Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:15.984:15.98
54:26.77iMukhtar Farah U20M1Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:01.434:01.43
64:34.51iUsamah Patel U17M-1Ian GainsIlford4:20.724:20.72
1500 SW (18 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.99iNatalie Whitty SENW Lee MerrienGuernsey4:27.824:25.48
24:37.83iFaye Fullerton SENW Warren RoeHavering4:10.244:10.24
34:42.23iKelly Grant SENW James SeniorCity of Norwich4:26.084:25.18
44:46.90iLois Bond U23W Bill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.784:31.78
54:50.04iVictoria Walker SENW George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:49.124:47.93
64:50.51iEmma RobertsonSBSENW David LeachWorcester/Lewes/Sussex Uni4:50.514:50.0
74:50.64iChloe TurmelSBU23W Geoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni4:50.644:30.8
85:06.96iRebecca WilbyPBU23W Richard AsheDartford H/Brunel Uni London5:02.845:02.84
95:10.30iGeorgina Russell U23W Janet NashWycombe/Southampton Uni4:41.274:30.21
1500 U20W (18 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.68iHollie Parker U20W2Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:27.724:19.37
24:43.26iIsabel DyePBU20W1Steve MannThames Valley4:41.764:23.59
34:57.81iAmy Davila U20W2 Lewes4:47.334:47.33
45:04.66iEmma Delgado U20W1Richard ClaessensWycombe5:00.74:56.10
55:18.57iGeorgina Bradford U20W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet5:06.994:54.8