Yorkshire County Champioinships
Cudworth
23-24 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.25George MillsPBU17M2Joanne DayHarrogate1:50.551:48.36
21:54.84Cameron Bell U17M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire1:53.681:51.60
31:54.99Alex BotterillPBU17M1Ian WilcockCity of York1:53.591:47.95
41:56.27Alex PagdinPBU17M2Gordon AgarSkyrac1:56.271:56.27
51:58.78Dominic PetersonPBU17M2 Leeds City1:58.781:55.47
62:00.63Julian SlaterPBU17M1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:00.631:57.65
72:01.71Kieran LazenbyPBU17M2 Leeds City2:01.712:01.71
82:02.06Jack BrennanPBU17M1Joanne DayHarrogate2:02.061:55.12
92:09.85Matthew TaylorPBU17M1Brian BurginHalifax2:07.42:07.4
102:13.03Alex Wyke-UlliottPBU17M1James WardmanRothwell2:13.032:11.09
800 U15M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.44Max BurginPBU15M1Brian BurginHalifax2:02.441:47.36
22:03.27Jacques MauricePBU15M2Joanne DayHarrogate2:03.271:53.41
32:10.52Luke NewellPBU15M2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:10.52:00.11
42:11.24David Byrne U15M2 Sheffield & Dearne2:09.412:09.41
52:13.25Elliot HutchinsonPBU15M2Ian WilcockCity of York2:12.862:12.86
62:16.33Christian MummertPBU15M1Christopher Paul WadeScarborough2:14.72:02.7
72:17.77Alex DaltonPBU15M2 Skyrac2:16.022:16.02
82:18.81Luca ParkerPBU15M2Ian WilcockCity of York2:16.01:58.55
800 U15M h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.86Elliot HutchinsonPBU15M2Ian WilcockCity of York2:12.862:12.86
22:13.15Max Burgin U15M1Brian BurginHalifax2:02.441:47.36
32:14.59David Byrne U15M2 Sheffield & Dearne2:09.412:09.41
42:16.02Alex DaltonPBU15M2 Skyrac2:16.022:16.02
52:18.84Eddie HunterPBU15M1Edward GregorczykLeeds City2:13.31:55.51
62:19.88Max RosePBU15M2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:19.882:19.88
72:24.60Oliver EarlPBU15M2 Harrogate2:21.42:21.4
82:27.79Bailey SteadPBU15M1 Rotherham2:27.792:27.79
800 U15M h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.25Jacques Maurice U15M2Joanne DayHarrogate2:03.271:53.41
22:13.41Luke Newell U15M2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:10.52:00.11
32:14.78Christian MummertPBU15M1Christopher Paul WadeScarborough2:14.72:02.7
42:16.33Luca ParkerPBU15M2Ian WilcockCity of York2:16.01:58.55
52:16.85Joshua WardPBU15M1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:14.02:04.5
62:17.84Liam Grosse U15M2 Wakefield2:13.662:10.80
72:22.52Joshua FrancisPBU15M2Carol VarnsHallamshire2:22.522:21.21
82:26.61Robbie WatsonPBU15M1 Leeds City2:26.612:26.61
800 U13M h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.09Scott Nutter U13M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:15.71:59.41
22:21.11Ethan Hussey U13M2Andrew HendersonLeeds City2:14.01:52.44
32:27.17Will Atkinson U13M1 Keighley & Craven2:26.252:15.10
42:30.00Harvey Lewis U13M2 Keighley & Craven2:26.522:25.6
52:30.03Alex DurantPBU13M2 Hallamshire2:28.42:15.0
62:34.03Callum GauntPBU13M2 Wakefield2:33.172:18.72
72:39.57Ben LindsaySBU13M2 Barnsley AC2:39.572:31.98
82:42.52Finnian Hutchinson U13M2 City of York2:40.32:40.3
92:52.68George Lowrie U13M2 Wakefield2:45.92:18.7
800 U13M h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.79Sam Akerman U13M2 Skyrac2:19.51:59.89
22:26.95William AitkenPBU13M2 Barnsley AC2:26.62:26.6
32:27.13Taylor Hill U13M2 Hallamshire2:22.02:12.0
42:27.21Jack MuirPBU13M2 Wharfedale/Bingley2:26.52:06.89
52:31.00Bailey MannPBU13M2 Wakefield2:31.002:10.54
62:33.92Finlay Whitehead U13M2Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:32.772:22.03
72:37.02Daniel EastonPBU13M2James WardmanRothwell2:37.022:21.89
82:39.34Alexander Thompson U13M1 Wharfedale/Bingley2:27.92:04.98
800 SW (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.92Sally Smith U23W Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
22:18.42Natasha Hatswell U23W Nigel BrookesRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:15.602:15.56
32:19.49Rachel Atherton SENW Andrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.952:14.08
42:20.76Becky MillsSBU23W  Scarborough2:20.762:18.08
52:22.48AN Other         
800 U20W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.17Millie HowardPBU20W1Kieron HallHarrogate2:07.552:06.22
22:17.28Lucy Robinson U20W1Aaron ThomasWakefield2:14.032:09.01
32:21.51Charlotte Slack U20W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:17.392:17.39
42:27.76Ruby SykesSBU20W3Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:25.302:16.29
800 U13W h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.38Helena Louise Da CostaPBU13W2 Harrogate2:29.352:21.1
22:35.89Martha Calton-SealPBU13W2 City of York2:32.42:20.4
32:37.00Abigail CleggPBU13W2 Pontefract2:36.72:36.7
42:39.02Caitlin RimmerPBU13W2Jenny WinterSheffield & Dearne2:39.022:37.62
52:40.53Daisy WillisPBU13W2Christopher Paul WadeScarborough2:38.22:38.2
62:49.34Ruby WilliamsPBU13W1 Rothwell2:43.12:43.1
72:50.56Sophie Hall U13W1 Halifax2:47.182:30.71
83:05.50Sophie OliverPBU13W2Stephen MoranHallamshire3:03.12:49.77
800 U13W h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.24Jodie HillPBU13W2 Hallamshire2:33.242:24.74
22:33.66Resian MorrisPBU13W2 Sheffield & Dearne2:33.662:20.1
32:35.92Megan Wyke-UlliottPBU13W2 Rothwell2:30.72:24.39
42:36.30Emily PlimmerPBU13W1 Pontefract2:32.982:22.52
52:49.65May QuinnPBU13W2 Hallamshire2:47.42:40.7
62:52.62Rachel HobsonPBU13W1 Halifax2:52.622:45.85
72:59.01Ella RosePBU13W1 Wakefield2:59.012:59.01
83:05.15Alex WalkerSBU13W2 Longwood2:53.442:47.1
800 U13W h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.16Tatjana Wilson U13W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:25.52:25.5
22:38.04Kristie Archer U13W2Martin BishellWombwell2:36.662:33.94
32:42.89Isabelle BloemPBU13W1Brian BurginHalifax2:35.42:19.29
42:42.89Rebecca BellSBU13W2Cyril JonesPontefract2:42.892:38.07
52:43.19Lily WallenPBU13W2Kieron HallHarrogate2:31.82:31.25
62:44.01Beatrice Chappell U13W1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:36.82:21.2
72:46.78Holly BookerPBU13W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:45.52:23.2
82:50.75Lahana Vardy U13W1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:49.82:34.51