CAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships) External Results
Bedford
1-2 Aug 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SW (2 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.73Gemma Kersey SENWEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.734:13.54
24:24.19Kate Holt SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36
34:24.50Montana Jones SENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.694:14.19
44:28.42Louise Small SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:26.634:20.99
54:30.57Charlotte Taylor-Green SENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip4:23.724:16.88
64:30.90Mia O'Connell U23WMatt RichardsCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:27.214:27.21
74:31.63Becky StrawSBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H4:31.334:22.42
84:32.66Gemma Shepherd U20WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:24.034:20.62
94:33.93Naomi Taschimowitz SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:22.404:16.32
104:35.00Gemma Holloway U20W Thurrock4:24.644:18.46
114:38.98Kathleen Faes U15WNikolaas FaesTonbridge4:27.674:27.67
124:46.99Sarah Mackness SENWPhil NicholTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4:32.064:32.06
1500 SW h1 (2 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.40Kate Holt SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36
24:30.27Mia O'Connell U23WMatt RichardsCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:27.214:27.21
34:30.34Montana Jones SENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.694:14.19
44:30.43Gemma Shepherd U20WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:24.034:20.62
54:31.33Becky StrawSBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H4:31.334:22.42
64:34.88Naomi Collier U23W Grantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:29.404:27.17
74:35.22Rosie McNabola SENWGordon AddisonLuton/Sheffield Uni/Dunstable4:24.414:24.41
84:35.74Kelly Grant SENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.18
94:40.55Sophia Parvizi-WayneSBU20WMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet4:40.554:31.76
104:51.24Stephanie MitchellPBSENWMark WhiteHerne Hill4:51.244:51.24
115:05.03Molly Riglin U23WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:44.554:36.22
1500 SW h2 (2 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.98Gemma Kersey SENWEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.734:13.54
24:26.08Charlotte Taylor-Green SENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip4:23.724:16.88
34:26.48Gemma Holloway U20W Thurrock4:24.644:18.46
44:26.63Louise SmallSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:26.634:20.99
54:26.65Naomi Taschimowitz SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:22.404:16.32
64:31.77Kathleen Faes U15WNikolaas FaesTonbridge4:27.674:27.67
74:32.06Sarah MacknessPBSENWPhil NicholTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4:32.064:32.06
84:34.42Hollie Parker U20WAlan BaldockEnfield & Haringey4:27.724:19.37
94:36.22Natalie Weir SENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:25.864:25.74
104:40.06Natalie Whitty SENWLee MerrienGuernsey4:27.824:25.48
114:41.51Suzi Boast SENWJoe FranklinBedford & County4:26.484:20.06
124:48.91Elle Roche U23WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:36.344:30.77