CAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships) External Results
Bedford
1-2 Aug 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (1 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.11Joseph O'Hara U20MJon ArmstrongBexley1:48.881:48.88
21:54.24Ben Rochford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.66
31:54.42Tom Syckelmoore SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87
41:55.21Stephen Mackay SENMCharles ForbesGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.391:50.39
51:56.05Sam DykesSBU23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:54.161:50.39
61:56.11Rhys Lewis U20MCatrina LewisLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.24
71:59.68Mark Woodley SENMRob DenmarkChelmsford1:51.021:49.81
82:01.31Jed Hayes U20MShane SmithKettering1:54.581:54.58
800 SM h1 (1 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.39Joseph O'Hara U20MJon ArmstrongBexley1:48.881:48.88
21:53.46Stephen Mackay SENMCharles ForbesGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.391:50.39
31:53.51Ben Rochford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.66
41:54.76Rhys Lewis U20MCatrina LewisLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.24
51:56.80Joe Strange U23MDavid CheshireBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.731:52.73
61:57.73Shaka Palmer SENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.79
71:58.31Ramone Martinez-RodneyPBSENMChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:58.311:55.51
800 SM h2 (1 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.69Tom Syckelmoore SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87
21:55.23Jed Hayes U20MShane SmithKettering1:54.581:54.58
31:56.37Adrian Bailes U23MThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:52.941:52.94
41:56.90Andrew Smith U23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:53.011:49.28
51:58.07Sam Knee-Robinson U20MDean MillerBedford & County/Birmingham Uni1:55.661:55.66
61:58.47Massi Dendani U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:53.451:52.19
800 SM h3 (1 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.05Mark Woodley SENMRob DenmarkChelmsford1:51.021:49.81
21:56.14Sam DykesSBU23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:54.161:50.39
31:56.26Louis Rawlings U20M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.72
41:57.08Paul Scanlan U23MRichard AsheWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.471:53.47
51:58.81Andrejs Safars SENMAndrejs SafarsMedway & Maidstone1:55.801:52.94
61:59.07Timothy Cobden U20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.59
800 SW (1 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.25Sally Smith U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
22:09.08Melissa CourtneySBU23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:05.482:04.03
32:09.97Joceline Monteiro SENW Chelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.6
42:10.09Jacqueline Fairchild SENWJanet HoltTrafford2:07.062:02.09
52:10.71Sabrina Sinha U17WMark NewellCambridge H2:09.892:05.48
62:10.98Georgina Outten U20WAndrew WallingBirchfield H2:05.522:04.34
72:11.37Sophie Mansfield U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.40
82:14.64Katy-Ann McDonald U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:03.20
800 SW h1 (1 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.07Sally Smith U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
22:10.10Georgina Outten U20WAndrew WallingBirchfield H2:05.522:04.34
32:10.41Jacqueline Fairchild SENWJanet HoltTrafford2:07.062:02.09
42:11.12Joceline Monteiro SENW Chelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.6
52:11.83Katy-Ann McDonald U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:03.20
62:14.55Natalie Whitty SENWLee MerrienGuernsey2:10.762:08.37
72:15.93Corin Bearpark SENWMichael WilliamsHavant/Chichester Uni2:13.542:10.06
82:17.45Stephanie Mitchell SENWMark WhiteHerne Hill2:16.12:15.11
800 SW h2 (1 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.23Melissa Courtney U23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:05.482:04.03
22:13.76Sophie Mansfield U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.40
32:13.81Sabrina Sinha U17WMark NewellCambridge H2:09.892:05.48
42:13.92Alex Turner SENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.762:08.76
52:14.04Michaela Mayor SENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.47
62:14.41Fiona de Mauny SENWJack RutherfordWalton/Hailsham2:10.282:09.07
72:14.86Hannah Edwards SENWStephen CarrollHerne Hill2:10.852:09.99
82:15.86Ellie Welch U20WBill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:12.822:12.82