England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events Championships External Results
Bedford
23-24 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:53.65Joe GuntonSBU23M Denise PeeneyBexley/Kent Uni4:53.654:47.34
D5:14.50Raul Sosa San FrutosPBU23M  Loughborough Students/Spain5:14.505:08.51
D5:18.76Kevin CranmerSBV35M  Reading AC5:18.765:02.47
D5:20.02Daniel Steel U23M Daniel SteelBiggleswade/Bedford & County5:06.65:06.6
D5:31.70Phil Robinson V40M Phil RobinsonSt. Helens Sutton/Northern Masters5:19.685:14.21
D5:55.85Ashley Pritchard V35M Christopher BartramMacclesfield5:22.684:40.82
D6:19.80Victor YuSBU23M  Loughborough Students6:19.805:36.53
D7:38.68Neil EdwardsSBV35M Neil EdwardsWrexham7:38.685:57.3
1500 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:34.03Tom Grantham SENM Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Cueva de Nerja4:29.904:25.28
D4:37.87Alexander WortPBU23M Ian GrantSale Harriers Manchester4:37.874:37.87
D5:06.29Alasdair RigbySBSENM Shaun AingeCannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni5:06.294:56.78
D5:12.88Josh PhillipsonSBU23M Matthew WoodBlaydon/Gateshead5:12.885:09.1
D5:14.27Matthew CurtisPBU23M Jade SurmanWimborne/Birmingham Uni5:14.274:56.06
D5:18.45Max DavisSBU23M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student5:18.455:04.5
D5:20.97James WrightPBU23M Grant BrownRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students4:46.074:42.87
DTBCBen Burton U23M  Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:46.64:25.84
1500 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:22.65Jack AndrewPBSENM Ian GrantSale Harriers Manchester4:22.654:17.43
D4:25.47Aiden DaviesPBU23M Bruce BewleyDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni4:25.474:24.32
D4:38.47Mike SweeneySBSENM Mike BullLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni4:38.474:25.97
D4:46.29Max HallPBSENM  Dartford H/Nottingham Uni/Kent4:46.294:46.29
D4:53.79Spartak LjashenkoPBSENM  Loughborough Students/Estonia4:53.794:53.79
D4:57.16Matthew LeeSBU23M Ian GrantBirchfield H/Brunel Uni London4:57.164:53.14
D4:59.45Douglas Stark U23M Grant BrownTamworth/Loughborough Students/Notts4:59.004:56.03
D5:05.59Nicholas HuntSBU23M Erik LittleSouthampton/Wimborne5:05.595:04.57
D5:17.55Peter Moreno SENM Neil DodsonBrighton & Hove/Army/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslo5:01.884:51.30
D5:20.13Andrew Murphy U23M Colin SinclairKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni5:11.974:41.69
DDNFAled Price U23M Edward ThompsonCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni/Swansea 5:11.6
DDNSAdam Akehurst SENM  City of Portsmouth 4:52.03
1500 U20M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:34.37Lewis Church U20M2David HullTonbridge4:30.664:30.66
D4:37.16Daniel ReesPBU20M2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen4:30.964:30.96
D4:38.40Tom ChandlerPBU20M1Kenneth PearsonCentral4:27.324:26.70
D4:38.98Harry MaslenPBU20M2Sam StanislausIlkley4:38.984:32.28
D4:59.81Gavin PhillipsSBU20M3Ian GrantTeam Bath4:59.814:48.59
D5:01.40Harry KendallPBU20M2David HullTonbridge5:01.404:46.39
D5:15.63Ben Mitchell U20M1Matthew WoodHoughton Harriers/Gateshead5:10.64:54.53
1500 U18M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:27.40Will MarklewPBU20M Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts4:27.404:27.40
D4:31.16Reuben EsienPBU20M Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath4:31.164:31.16
D4:53.13Dylan Carlsson-SmithPBU20M Ellie SpainShaftesbury Barnet4:53.134:52.86
D4:54.11Joseph HobsonSBU20M  Sheffield & Dearne4:51.224:49.31
D4:57.49Harry Lord U20M Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester4:48.264:37.27