England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships External Results
Bedford
20-21 Jun 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U23M h1 (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.98Ben Waterman U23M3Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:47.571:47.57
21:50.36Elliot Giles U23M2Eddie CockayneBirchfield H1:47.551:44.99
31:50.48Jamie Webb U23M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:47.331:45.73
41:50.91Robert Needham U23M2Trevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.691:48.16
51:51.88Tom WatsonSBU23M3 Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:51.881:49.70
61:52.09Michael FergusonPBU23M1Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:52.091:51.78
71:52.81Jamie DorisPBU23M3David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.811:51.25
81:54.27Edward Dudgeon U23M3 Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.831:52.75
91:55.65Daniel Kelland U23M1Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni1:55.461:52.52
800 U23M h2 (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.82Charles Da‚ÄôVall Grice U23M3Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.501:45.53
21:50.11Theo Blundell U23M1Craig WinrowBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:46.431:46.43
31:50.46Richard Charles U23M2Craig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:47.281:47.28
41:50.62Zak Curran U23M3Alasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:48.741:46.78
51:50.99Sean MolloySBU23M1Mark HookwayTonbridge1:50.991:47.76
61:54.01Andrew Smith U23M1Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:53.011:49.28
71:54.06Paul Scanlan U23M3Richard AsheWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.471:53.47
81:55.85Joe Strange U23M3David CheshireBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.731:52.73
91:57.23Mohamed HashiSBU23M3Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University1:57.181:56.81
800 U20M s1 (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.09Spencer Thomas U20M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:47.76
21:53.59Daniel Rowden U20M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.321:44.97
31:53.66Dominic Chambers U20M3Alasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.531:51.37
41:53.77Michael Wilson U20M3Kenneth JeffersonSunderland/Birmingham Uni1:53.371:48.35
51:53.86Joseph O'Hara U20M2Jon ArmstrongBexley1:48.881:48.88
61:54.28Louis Rawlings U20M3 Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.72
71:56.65Robert Umeokafor U20M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H1:53.751:50.05
82:04.19Jonathan Currie U20M3Peter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.77
800 U20M s2 (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.56Kyle Langford U20M3George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:45.781:45.16
21:54.13Max Wharton U20M3Mark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:49.321:48.81
31:54.17Scott Greeves U20M3James SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49
41:54.37Ben Rochford U20M3George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.66
51:54.98Joseph Lancaster U20M3 Sheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.43
61:55.64Adam Wright U20M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:51.191:50.53
71:57.75Nathan Gillis U20M2 Team Kennet1:52.351:48.88
82:00.06Ben Greenwood U17M-1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:50.421:48.71
800 U20M h1 (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.22Spencer Thomas U20M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:47.76
21:53.68Dominic Chambers U20M3Alasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.531:51.37
31:53.73Louis Rawlings U20M3 Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.72
41:53.78Michael Wilson U20M3Kenneth JeffersonSunderland/Birmingham Uni1:53.371:48.35
51:53.89Adam Wright U20M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:51.191:50.53
61:55.52Callum Drummond U20M3John McLarenShettleston1:54.521:53.76
71:57.37Louis HazelPBU20M2Jane DixonLuton1:55.921:55.91
82:00.16Robbie Barr U20M1Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:54.381:51.37
92:00.99Oisin O'Callaghan U20M1Eugene O'CallaghanNewry1:54.201:54.20
800 U20M h2 (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.93Kyle Langford U20M3George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:45.781:45.16
21:52.25Ben RochfordSBU20M3George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.66
31:52.35Nathan GillisPBU20M2 Team Kennet1:52.351:48.88
41:52.42Ben Greenwood U17M-1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:50.421:48.71
51:53.75Robert UmeokaforPBU20M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H1:53.751:50.05
61:54.05Jethro McGraw U20M1Alasdair DonaldsonAmber Valley & Erewash1:53.511:52.04
71:54.50Cameron Steven U17M-1Jamie BowieLasswade1:52.81:51.07
81:56.34Michael Macmillan U20M1Ross MunroStornoway1:54.021:54.02
91:57.43Joel Mann U20M1George CooperCity of Stoke1:57.401:56.8
800 U20M h3 (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.89Scott Greeves U20M3James SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49
21:54.15Max Wharton U20M3Mark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:49.321:48.81
31:54.40Joseph Lancaster U20M3 Sheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.43
41:54.87Rhys LewisSBU20M3Catrina LewisLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.24
51:55.48Ben Potrykus U20M3David CampbellPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:53.891:51.06
61:55.50Sebastian Anthony U20M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:53.081:51.30
71:56.12James Habergham U20M2Andrew HendersonHalifax1:53.701:51.58
81:57.84James O'Brien U20M1Stephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:54.961:53.34
800 U20M h4 (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.31Daniel Rowden U20M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.321:44.97
21:55.46Joseph O'Hara U20M2Jon ArmstrongBexley1:48.881:48.88
31:55.50Jonathan Currie U20M3Peter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.77
41:56.07Aidan Gilbride U20M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.87
51:57.54Jeremy Barnes U20M2Paul HayesCoventry1:56.991:51.42
62:00.97Timothy Cobden U20M2 Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.59
72:03.00Daniel Eeles U20M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:53.891:50.88
82:03.21Samuel Jones U20M2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50
800 U20W h1 (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.27Mhairi Hendry U20W3Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.30
22:10.52Carys McAulay U20W1 Warrington AC2:05.182:05.18
32:10.80Caelidh Ross U20W2William Alan WinterLeicester2:08.572:06.63
42:11.08Ellie BakerSBU20W1 Chelmsford/Oaklands Col2:07.792:02.02
52:12.98Sophie Mansfield U20W1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.40
62:14.09Lucy MassiePBU20W1Charles ForbesInverness2:14.092:14.09
72:15.15Isabel DyeSBU20W1Steve MannThames Valley2:11.232:11.12
800 U20W h2 (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.70Molly Long U20W2John KnowlesBristol & West2:03.322:03.32
22:09.84Millie Howard U20W1Kieron HallHarrogate2:07.552:06.22
32:10.09Jemma ReekieSBU20W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:10.092:02.62
42:10.41Mari Smith U20W2William Alan WinterLeicester2:08.702:02.64
52:10.55Sarah Eunson U17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:10.282:10.28
62:12.89Anna ClarkPBU20W2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.892:09.56
72:14.03Ellie Welch U20W2Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:12.822:12.82