English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
10-11 Jul 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.77Tom Dodd U17M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H3:51.563:48.47
24:01.04Samuel Maher U17M2Chris DoreyJersey3:58.453:52.87
34:01.20Archie Rayner U17M2Richard MasseyMansfield3:52.883:48.26
44:01.29Max Pearson U17M1Peter VenusTynedale4:01.123:56.67
54:01.44Piers CopelandPBU17M2Bob SmithWimborne3:59.143:43.23
64:05.03Robert EtheringtonSBU17M2 Wetherby4:04.484:01.81
74:10.41Matthew Rawlings U17M1Rob McKimReading AC4:01.013:56.24
84:14.96Colin Daly U17M1Neil CanhamTrafford4:07.403:58.35
94:19.23Tiarnan Crorken U17M2Edmund FinucanePendle4:05.343:54.12
104:27.74Mikey Kingston U17M1Neil CanhamTrafford4:06.484:04.40
1500 U17M h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.93Benjamin Davies U17M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County3:55.833:49.07
24:06.28Will Perkin U17M2Steve PerkinChiltern3:57.583:53.17
34:06.62Adam Spilsbury U17M2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester3:59.53:59.5
44:07.29Jake Lonsdale U17M2Andy BibbyPreston4:03.423:53.54
54:08.14Luke Spear U17M2John WhiteCity of Norwich3:57.693:57.69
64:08.38Jamie Philpott U17M2Jeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix4:05.804:05.80
74:11.31George Grassly U17M1Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs4:06.623:53.05
84:11.68Kieran Hedley U17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:08.43:56.80
94:12.11Brodie Denholm U17M2Allison BentonBrighton & Hove4:06.684:03.51
104:13.93Lewis Sternkopf U17M2David WalkerWorcester4:05.113:59.90
114:14.66George Burnett U17M2Roy StowellCharnwood4:05.503:55.76
1500 U15M h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.99Mohamed Mohamud U15M2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:12.574:12.57
24:15.02Luke DuffyPBU15M2Richard MasseyMansfield4:11.573:49.70
34:15.35Taylor Jay GloverPBU15M2George YoungMorpeth4:15.354:02.65
44:15.87Lachlan WellingtonPBU15M2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth4:15.874:02.34
54:16.52Joshua CowperthwaitePBU15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:13.713:51.82
64:17.95Adam Searle U15M2 Rugby & Northampton4:17.64:00.73
74:17.97Morgan GallimorePBU15M2 Absolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands4:17.974:03.93
84:18.05Oliver Rouse U15M2Vince WilsonCharnwood4:12.354:02.82
94:18.70Maxwell Cooper U15M2 Bracknell AC4:13.074:08.31
104:19.81Rory Howorth U15M1 Team Bath4:18.414:04.60
114:20.40Jamie SalesPBU15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket J4:17.364:16.53
124:23.75Adam Saul-Braddock U15M1John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:22.04:11.5
134:25.18Zak Wort U15M2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs4:21.654:07.88
144:27.21Max Heyden U15M2Alan DriverCamberley4:12.103:56.10
154:32.29Luke Kearns U15M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham4:23.874:17.0
1500 U15M h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.08Kai AtkinsPBU15M2Edmund FinucanePendle4:10.534:10.53
24:12.63Jacques MauricePBU15M2Joanne DayHarrogate4:12.633:51.19
34:13.12Zakariya MahamedPBU15M2Peter HaynesSouthampton4:13.124:05.3
44:13.38Tom EamesPBU15M2John ClementsBrighton & Hove4:10.763:54.86
54:15.08Shaun HudsonPBU15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:15.083:56.66
64:15.92Jack RicePBU15M2Patrick GahaganHavering4:13.764:13.76
74:16.87Marcus DeyPBU15M2Geoff LittleBury4:16.064:11.2
84:19.49Alfie Bould U15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:16.534:06.51
94:20.85Jamie Harper U15M2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:12.464:11.56
104:21.46Callum Abberley U15M2Simon KingBurton4:14.003:58.36
114:22.34Nick Wiltshire U15M2Rob McKimReading AC4:13.054:00.78
124:22.75Archie Vingoe U15M2 Cornwall AC4:22.344:14.70
134:22.99Elliot DoughtyPBU15M2Bryan ClintonSwindon4:22.994:22.99
144:26.93Jack White U15M2Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:19.54:07.25
154:29.18Ben Rouse U15M2Vince WilsonCharnwood4:20.564:03.75
164:29.45James Young U15M2Janice BowmanEnfield & Haringey4:22.794:08.3
1500 U17W h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.14Chloe Sharp U17W1Jason MarchantDartford H4:30.454:27.74
24:39.53Katie Lowery U17W2Russell TartWarrington AC4:35.314:29.23
34:40.21Yoyo Barnsley U17W2John KnowlesCornwall AC4:32.904:32.90
44:42.10Ellie LeatherPBU17W2Jason MichaelYate/Westbury4:39.414:28.71
54:43.21Georgia RothwellPBU17W1Ian WilcockCity of York4:41.564:26.94
64:45.67Lucy Jones U17W2Robert GriffithsCharnwood/Temple Uni4:33.984:31.2
74:52.52Mollie O'Sullivan U17W1Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly4:39.734:34.00
84:53.56Lauren Murphy U17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:40.24:40.2
95:24.36Millie Gray U17W2Joanne DayHarrogate5:22.85:01.03
1500 U17W h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.77Tabatha Walford U17W1Alex StantonBedford & County4:36.984:36.98
24:45.10Bethan StrangePBU17W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:42.744:42.74
34:45.17Ellie Wallace U17W2Steve HollierWestbury/Yate4:37.624:31.96
44:45.51Ellie Mahon U17W2John StephensonGateshead4:42.94:42.9
54:46.14Hannah Hobbs U17W1Pat GallagherYate/Westbury4:38.714:27.36
64:47.37Jodie Judd U17W2Mick JuddChelmsford4:35.314:21.87
74:48.02Francesca Brint U17W1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:38.214:17.79
84:52.94Eugenie Cockle U17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.334:28.54
95:04.85Bethany Williams U17W2Richard MasseyMansfield4:48.754:37.01
105:08.22Stella Cross U17W1 Wetherby4:39.724:39.72
1500 U15W h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.59Elsa PalmerPBU15W2 Dorking & Mole Valley4:40.594:36.09
24:41.65Josie Czura U15W2 City of Portsmouth4:35.94:33.05
34:44.05Almi NerurkarSBU15W2 Brighton Phoenix4:44.054:27.82
44:44.05Faye Ireland U15W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:40.064:29.54
54:44.07Lily WinfieldPBU15W1Robert RainsfordHeanor4:44.074:37.1
64:44.94Rhian Purves U15W2Colin HaggieGosforth4:36.24:36.2
74:48.01Olivia Allum U15W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:37.784:36.68
84:50.76Sophie Hamilton U15W2 Wells City4:47.784:37.28
94:51.92Amelia SamuelsSBU15W2John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:51.924:35.43
104:53.69Jessica Cook U15W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:48.564:48.56
114:53.79Yasmin Marghini U15W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:45.804:33.19
114:53.79Alice Stiles U15W1 Manchester H4:46.824:46.82
134:54.27India PentlandPBU15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H4:54.274:28.91
144:58.74Fern Harrison U15W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:47.204:47.20
1500 U15W h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.17Kathleen Faes U15W2Nikolaas FaesTonbridge4:27.674:27.67
24:40.59Alexandra BrownSBU15W2 Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:35.174:27.29
34:40.92Claudia Lance Jones U15W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming4:35.214:34.68
44:41.98Ella McNivenPBU15W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:41.984:15.61
54:42.53Grace CopelandSBU15W2Bob SmithWimborne4:38.274:32.51
64:43.55Nancie BowleySBU15W2 Reading AC4:39.904:33.61
74:45.16Ella DowdsPBU15W2Tony CroftLytham St. Annes4:45.164:45.16
84:45.75Libby ColemanSBU15W2 Sutton-in-Ashfield4:45.754:39.89
94:47.13Laura AryeeteyPBU15W1 Charnwood4:47.134:40.56
104:48.14Jess HumphreysPBU15W1 Wrekin College Triathlon Club4:48.144:48.14
114:49.97Grace Harris U15W1Nicola MyersRotherham4:46.64:46.6
124:50.38Jasmine Cooper U15W2 Derby4:44.974:37.13
134:52.38Hannah Seager U15W2Roy StowellCharnwood4:48.04:48.0
145:07.39Emily Hughes U15W2Carl John SummersManchester H4:50.624:50.62
155:08.35Grace Varley U15W1Kevin FlanneryGateshead4:58.94:58.9