English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
10-11 Jul 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.07George Duggan U20M2Peter BrenchleyTonbridge3:47.773:44.88
24:01.76James McCarthy U20M2Gary HowellsChiltern3:49.593:46.59
34:02.31Miles Weatherseed U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge/Judd School3:52.033:47.14
44:02.86Adam Gibbs U20M1Lee MorganMorpeth4:01.24:01.2
54:04.15Joshua Schofield U20M1 City of York3:57.363:52.20
64:04.73Ossama Meslek U20M2Philip TownsendLeeds City/Italy3:57.273:39.31
74:04.80George Gathercole U20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:53.363:53.36
84:05.48Matthew Wigelsworth U20M2Philip HickenWarrington AC3:57.073:42.34
94:07.16Jonathan Shields U20M1Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne3:57.403:47.06
104:07.73Alex Rieley U20M1Richard MasseyMansfield3:58.333:49.75
114:08.38Matthew Ward U20M1 Derby4:02.23:57.89
124:09.10Matthew Bailey U20M2David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs3:59.203:53.8
134:10.35Ryan Beale U20M1Nicola MyersRotherham3:58.173:58.17
1500 U17M (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.83Benjamin Davies U17M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County3:55.833:46.38
24:02.38Tom Dodd U17M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H3:51.563:45.63
34:03.65Archie Rayner U17M2Richard MasseyMansfield3:52.883:48.26
44:04.48Robert EtheringtonSBU17M2 Wetherby4:04.484:01.81
54:05.30Piers Copeland U17M2Bob SmithWimborne3:59.143:39.50
64:06.27Adam Spilsbury U17M2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester3:59.53:59.5
74:06.52Samuel Maher U17M2Chris DoreyJersey3:58.453:52.85
84:07.36Will Perkin U17M2Steve PerkinChiltern3:57.583:50.02
94:09.21Luke Spear U17M2John WhiteCity of Norwich3:57.693:57.69
104:09.38Max Pearson U17M1Peter VenusTynedale4:01.123:56.67
114:09.49Jake Lonsdale U17M2Andy BibbyPreston4:03.423:53.54
124:09.62Jamie Philpott U17M2Jeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix4:05.804:05.80
1500 U15M (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.53Kai AtkinsPBU15M2Edmund FinucanePendle4:10.534:10.53
24:10.76Tom EamesPBU15M2John ClementsBrighton & Hove4:10.763:49.68
34:12.57Mohamed MohamudPBU15M2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:12.574:12.57
44:13.02Jacques Maurice U15M2Joanne DayHarrogate4:12.633:51.19
54:13.71Joshua CowperthwaitePBU15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:13.713:51.82
64:13.76Jack RicePBU15M2Patrick GahaganHavering4:13.764:13.76
74:16.06Marcus DeyPBU15M2Geoff LittleBury4:16.064:11.2
84:16.11Lachlan Wellington U15M2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth4:15.874:02.34
94:16.91Luke Duffy U15M2Richard MasseyMansfield4:11.573:48.26
104:17.17Zakariya Mahamed U15M2Peter HaynesSouthampton4:13.124:01.0
114:17.29Taylor Jay Glover U15M2George YoungMorpeth4:15.354:02.65
124:25.10Shaun Hudson U15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:15.083:56.23
1500 U20W (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.18Gemma Holloway U20W2 Thurrock4:24.644:18.46
24:25.23Gemma ShepherdPBU20W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:24.034:20.62
34:30.54Lydia HallamSBU20W2Dave NaylorHavering4:30.544:24.48
44:31.18Ella HughesPBU20W2Richard MasseyMansfield4:31.184:31.18
54:35.33Poppy TankPBU20W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:34.744:31.00
64:38.26Sophie TarverSBU20W1Bill FosterWirral4:37.444:28.08
74:39.81Amy Hinchly U20W1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:25.764:25.76
84:40.78Katie Gerrard U20W2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:27.594:26.24
94:40.96Philippa Stone U20W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:34.594:26.39
104:41.05Helena Keenan U20W2Bill BoydCorby4:38.234:38.10
114:43.28Bryony Gunn U20W1Peter StewartBirchfield H4:36.104:24.66
124:44.50Georgia Tuckfield U20W2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:31.184:31.18
134:45.25Hannah Novakovic U20W1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:44.934:44.93
144:46.79Molly Betmead U20W2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:41.024:41.02
154:58.38Eleanor Curran U20W2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne4:41.894:33.98
165:03.43Danielle Booth U20W2 Derby4:43.154:43.15
1500 U17W (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.64Chloe Sharp U17W1Jason MarchantDartford H4:30.454:25.83
24:36.33Katie Lowery U17W2Russell TartWarrington AC4:35.314:29.23
34:36.98Tabatha WalfordPBU17W1Alex StantonBedford & County4:36.984:36.98
44:37.62Ellie WallacePBU17W2Steve HollierWestbury/Yate4:37.624:25.17
54:38.29Yoyo Barnsley U17W2John KnowlesCornwall AC4:32.904:32.90
64:38.95Hannah Hobbs U17W1Pat GallagherYate/Westbury4:38.714:27.36
74:39.41Ellie LeatherPBU17W2Jason MichaelYate/Westbury4:39.414:27.62
84:40.26Lucy Jones U17W2Robert GriffithsCharnwood/Temple Uni4:33.984:31.2
94:41.56Georgia RothwellPBU17W1Ian WilcockCity of York4:41.564:26.94
104:42.74Bethan StrangePBU17W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:42.744:42.74
114:45.64Ellie Mahon U17W2John StephensonGateshead4:42.94:42.9
124:49.17Jodie Judd U17W2Mick JuddChelmsford4:35.314:21.50
1500 U15W (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.84Kathleen Faes U15W2Nikolaas FaesTonbridge4:27.674:27.67
24:35.17Alexandra BrownPBU15W2 Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:35.174:27.10
34:35.21Claudia Lance JonesPBU15W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming4:35.214:34.68
44:38.27Grace CopelandSBU15W2Bob SmithWimborne4:38.274:32.51
54:40.08Josie Czura U15W2 City of Portsmouth4:35.94:33.05
64:41.15Faye IrelandPBU15W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:40.064:29.54
74:41.17Elsa Palmer U15W2 Dorking & Mole Valley4:40.594:34.83
84:42.61Rhian PurvesPBU15W2Colin HaggieGosforth4:36.24:36.2
94:44.21Nancie Bowley U15W2 Reading AC4:39.904:33.61
104:44.79Almi Nerurkar U15W2 Brighton Phoenix4:44.054:27.82
114:46.29Ella McNiven U15W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:41.984:15.61
124:51.06Lily Winfield U15W1Robert RainsfordHeanor4:44.074:37.1