English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
10-11 Jul 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:28.05William Fuller U20M2David ListonBlackheath & Bromley8:21.268:10.50
28:28.49Elliot BowkerSBU20M2Andrew CarterVale Royal8:28.498:23.82
38:28.65Patrick DeverSBU20M2Andy BibbyPreston8:20.718:09.09
48:32.52Will Richardson U20M1Peter StewartBirchfield H8:21.588:14.94
58:36.49Daniel Haymes U20M2 Derby8:32.338:30.22
68:41.08Jamie Dee U20M1 Shaftesbury Barnet8:28.668:04.19
78:42.23Petros Surafel U20M2Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey8:31.938:07.43
88:43.38Emile Cairess U20M1Philip TownsendBingley8:30.138:09.13
98:49.81Ellis Cross U20M2Simon KingTamworth8:34.088:11.33
108:55.72Daniel LawtonSBU20M2 Trafford8:55.728:29.28
119:10.18Jay Ferns U20M1 Loftus & Whitby8:49.418:31.31
-DNFJonathan Janes U20M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County8:34.648:34.64
3000 U17M (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:38.40Isaac AkersPBU17M2Bill BoydCorby8:35.028:18.79
28:41.01Alasdair KinlochPBU17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge8:41.018:18.21
38:41.76Tom Mortimer U17M2Christopher BrownStroud8:39.348:18.78
48:42.70Scott BeattiePBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth8:42.708:25.03
58:44.34Matthew WillisPBU17M1Matthew WillisWrexham/Cheshire Schs8:44.348:38.56
68:46.63Stan Willis U17M2Colin LancasterBedford & County8:43.888:34.88
78:49.41Ashley BrownPBU17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge8:49.418:49.35
88:49.89Alfie ThompsonPBU17M2 Leicester8:49.448:40.05
98:49.99Nathan BakerPBU17M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:49.998:29.70
108:50.75Peter Cook U17M2Rob McKimReading AC8:46.208:46.20
118:51.26Jake Cvetkovic U17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:39.448:36.58
128:51.37Robbie Brown U17M2Ian WilcockCity of York/Millfield Sch8:41.078:34.95
138:53.79James Daly U17M1 Bracknell AC8:46.758:46.75
148:56.92Hugo Milner U17M2 Derby8:43.248:12.94
158:57.73Ahmed Abdulle U17M2Ian GainsIlford/Somalia8:49.658:41.46
168:58.26Jamie Goodge U17M2 Tonbridge8:47.928:39.11
178:58.53Conor SmithPBU17M2 Bromsgrove & Redditch8:52.228:26.30
188:59.23Joseph PollardPBU17M1Vince WilsonCharnwood8:59.238:54.43
199:00.49Matthew Barnes U17M2Edmund FinucanePendle8:58.48:58.4
209:04.31Thomas Rogerson U17M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H8:58.268:32.36
219:06.20Kane Smith U17M2Nicola MyersRotherham9:04.79:04.7
229:06.63Jack Boswell U17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:42.118:27.59
239:07.31William Mullins U17M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County8:53.708:53.70
249:18.35Hugh Sadler U17M1David BedwellBristol & West/Avon Schs9:16.128:34.46
3000 U20W (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:01.31Sophia Parvizi-Wayne U20W2Mick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet9:59.989:35.96
210:03.18Georgia Fear U20W1 Highgate10:00.339:50.87
310:04.87Abbie Donnelly U20W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington9:59.929:26.67
410:06.67Katie Astin U20W1Mick WoodsManx10:01.4410:01.44
510:12.82Mollie Williams U20W2David TurnbullStockport10:10.109:51.62
610:15.23Lucy Holt U20W2John DanahayCity of Stoke9:59.69:56.8
710:20.39Hannah Delaney U20W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H10:05.549:54.12
810:21.18Freya Davis U20W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants10:05.5310:05.53
910:21.71Mary Hodgson U20W2Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe10:16.410:16.4
1010:21.82Katherine Shiel-Rankin U20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:08.149:36.72
1110:28.44Anina Atkinson U20W2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne10:15.010:15.0
1210:31.95Daisy D'Santos U20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:02.4110:02.41
3000 U17W (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:41.35Jessica KeenePBU17W2 Blackheath & Bromley9:41.359:41.35
29:43.20Hope GoddardPBU17W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC9:43.209:43.20
39:53.02Morven GoodrumPBU17W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:44.479:42.08
49:54.26Bethan HinettPBU17W1 Coventry9:54.269:54.26
59:57.86Phoebe BarkerPBU17W1Richard OwenTonbridge9:57.869:36.06
610:11.30Zoe WassellPBU17W2Christopher FrapwellStroud10:11.309:38.78
710:12.32Ella Sykes U17W1 Bournemouth/Millfield Sch10:00.2010:00.20
810:18.57Alice Newcombe U17W2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge10:13.6410:06.31
910:24.29Ella Newton U17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H10:22.69:56.76
1010:24.49Lauren Joanne Ferris U17W1Russell TartWarrington AC10:22.0310:14.47
1110:24.94Jessamie RattrayPBU17W1 Charnwood10:24.9410:24.94
1210:25.23Amelia Lancaster U17W1 Sheffield & Dearne10:13.710:13.7
1310:27.62Emily Gray U17W1Stephen CarrollLiverpool H10:14.5610:14.56
1410:27.86Olivia Bateman U17W2 Birtley10:21.5510:21.55
1510:31.85Sophie TothillPBU17W2David WalkerWorcester10:18.3510:04.96
1610:33.87Abigail Saker U17W1Michael MielczarekHalesowen10:21.8810:13.76
1710:34.63Megan Newton U17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk10:17.7210:00.47
-DNFGeorgia Rafferty U17W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke10:07.39:54.43