English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
10-11 Jul 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.79Adam WrightPBU20M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:51.191:50.53
21:54.56Jacob Brown U20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal1:52.261:49.45
31:54.64Timothy Cobden U20M2 Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.59
41:54.71Billy Kelsey U20M2Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.23
51:56.13Sam Nicholson U20M2Sam NicholsonSeaton/Team North Cumbria1:53.71:53.7
61:56.75James O'Brien U20M1Stephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:54.961:53.34
71:56.83Euan Gilchrist U20M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:54.571:54.44
81:58.73Ryan Green U20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni1:54.731:50.56
800 U20M h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.40Joseph O'Hara U20M2Jon ArmstrongBexley1:48.881:48.88
21:53.76Sebastian Anthony U20M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:53.081:51.30
31:53.81Jethro McGraw U20M1Alasdair DonaldsonAmber Valley & Erewash1:53.511:52.04
41:54.79Daniel Eeles U20M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:53.891:50.88
51:55.13Tom Clarke U20M1Stephen CarrollLiverpool H1:54.201:52.99
61:55.28Samuel Lane de Courtin U20M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par1:54.281:54.13
71:55.75James Habergham U20M2Andrew HendersonHalifax1:53.701:51.58
81:56.86Alex Burrows U20M1 Telford AC1:54.151:53.54
91:57.54Robert Umeokafor U20M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H1:53.751:50.05
800 U17M h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.08Cameron Bell U17M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire1:53.681:51.60
21:55.24George Mills U17M2Joanne DayHarrogate1:50.551:48.36
31:55.95Oliver Dane U17M2 Sheffield & Dearne1:54.151:51.32
41:56.29Christy Williams U17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:55.961:53.09
51:56.60Paul Blezard U17M2Peter CrookPreston1:55.081:55.08
61:59.90Dominic Peterson U17M2 Leeds City1:58.781:55.47
72:02.36Nile Mckenzie U17M1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:57.441:57.44
800 U17M h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.79Archie Davis U17M2Joel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:51.571:48.78
21:59.52Feysel Nadew U17M2 Herne Hill1:53.941:53.94
31:59.85Alex Botterill U17M1Ian WilcockCity of York1:53.591:47.95
41:59.88Alexander Birkett U17M1 Kendal1:55.31:49.65
52:02.91Daniel Mees U17M2 Peterborough/Enfield & Haringey1:57.941:49.84
62:03.67Jack Simpson U17M1Simon KingBurton1:56.891:55.79
72:04.25Emerson James U17M2Brian BurginPendle2:00.02:00.0
800 U17M h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.67Canaan Solomon U17M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.021:47.12
21:55.73Will CrispPBU17M1Bryan ClintonSwindon1:55.731:50.42
31:55.97James Fradley U17M2Simon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:55.151:50.9
41:58.05Adrian Lloyd-Davies U17M1Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:57.651:52.89
51:59.29Alex Pagdin U17M2Gordon AgarSkyrac1:56.271:56.27
61:59.61Hamza Kadir U17M1Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:58.221:52.03
72:02.75Anton Mills U17M1Alison HurfordBristol & West2:00.61:58.57
800 U15M h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.37Joshua Hulse U15M2Eric PhillipsIpswich1:56.541:52.7
22:00.74Harry Digby U15M2 Bracknell AC1:57.671:55.20
32:01.41Ben LeePBU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal2:01.411:51.78
42:01.83Turkay KorkmazPBU15M2James McDonaldHerne Hill1:58.331:58.33
52:02.97Angus Harrington U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs2:01.831:54.21
62:04.70Jed LumbPBU15M2 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:03.671:59.48
72:06.34Oliver Carvell U15M1Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth2:04.641:52.69
82:09.16Josh Fiddaman U15M1Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick2:07.511:56.3
92:09.43Ben Collins U15M2 Chichester2:04.41:58.53
102:09.82Dominic McDougall U15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.401:55.61
800 U15M h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.16Ben Pattison U15M1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.001:54.52
22:04.39Jacob Birtles U15M2Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham2:01.322:01.07
32:04.61Alex Wood U15M2Peter VenusTynedale2:02.21:57.74
42:05.27Kieran Clarke U15M2 Bridgnorth2:05.212:02.94
52:05.54Max Burgin U15M1Brian BurginHalifax2:02.441:47.36
62:06.31Isaac du Val U15M2 Jersey2:05.011:59.23
72:07.19Coleman Corry U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:03.781:59.40
82:07.24Jaylan BaconPBU15M2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:06.32:02.32
92:08.84Jamie Reed U15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:03.32:00.6
800 U15M h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.74Hayden BaileyPBU15M2 Team Bath1:57.811:54.81
22:01.77Elliot MoranPBU15M2Brian O'HareExeter2:01.771:57.35
32:02.42Fergus McAuliffePBU15M2Vince WilsonCharnwood2:02.351:53.85
42:02.53Robert AndersonPBU15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:02.532:00.03
52:02.71Henry-James Cowie U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley1:59.271:59.27
62:06.00Joe DowdPBU15M2 Morpeth2:06.002:01.3
72:06.30Joe Musgrove U15M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:03.951:57.53
82:07.51Callum Dodds U15M2John WildmanEnfield & Haringey2:01.71:51.77
92:09.76Luke Chesters U15M2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:05.811:53.88
800 U20W h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.92Mari Smith U20W2William Alan WinterLeicester2:08.702:02.64
22:15.21Rebecca Croft U20W2Charles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.922:05.81
32:15.34Isobel Ives U20W1 Basildon2:10.712:07.43
42:15.61Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20W2John ScottCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:09.292:05.73
52:16.02Evie Grice U20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.722:12.57
62:16.46Sinead Bent U20W2Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:14.992:10.53
72:18.80Danielle Webb U20W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H2:15.112:10.53
82:19.64Sian Driscoll U20W2Richard OwenTonbridge2:14.222:14.22
800 U20W h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.39Caelidh Ross U20W2William Alan WinterLeicester2:08.572:06.63
22:11.41Millie Howard U20W1Kieron HallHarrogate2:07.552:06.22
32:11.50Ellie Baker U20W1George HarrisonChelmsford/Oaklands Col2:07.792:02.02
42:11.88Sophie Mansfield U20W1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.40
52:11.93Hollie Parker U20W2Alan BaldockEnfield & Haringey2:08.552:07.40
62:12.82Ellie WelchPBU20W2Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:12.822:12.82
72:13.59Isabel Dye U20W1Steve MannThames Valley2:11.232:11.12
82:22.85Rachel Hibberd U20W2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:15.182:14.75
800 U17W h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.31Katy-Ann McDonald U17W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:03.20
22:13.75Holly Bankes U17W1Christopher BrownStroud2:12.242:12.2
32:15.09Laura Mullin U17W2Roy StowellCharnwood2:13.332:10.24
42:15.36Emily Simpson U17W1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:14.222:11.03
52:15.90Taylor Hammond U17W2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:13.682:13.50
62:16.25Ashleigh LachenichtPBU17W1Graham DaviesNorthern (Isle of Man)2:15.82:15.8
72:16.66Annie BradshawPBU17W2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:16.662:14.2
82:18.06Carianne Robertson U17W1Andrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath2:13.212:13.21
92:20.40Isabel James U17W2Robert SkippKidderminster & Stourport/Worcestershire Schs2:20.252:17.36
102:22.65Elisha Tait U17W1Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:22.032:18.42
112:29.80Alarna Brockley-Langford U17W2Paul RodenEast Cheshire2:18.002:18.00
800 U17W h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.57Emily Thompson U17W1Ros KellingBanbury2:08.552:06.71
22:12.40Anna BurtPBU17W1Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:09.922:04.52
32:14.07Emma Alderson U17W1Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo2:12.872:08.31
42:16.08Megan Ellison U17W1Russell ProsserNene Valley2:14.062:12.21
52:16.46Ella Palmer U17W2Shane SmithKettering2:15.532:15.53
62:18.48Scarlett Wager-Leigh U17W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:16.802:15.99
72:19.18Tamsin McGraw U17W1 Amber Valley & Erewash2:16.652:08.60
82:20.07Saskia KreftingPBU17W1Alan HewsonNewbury2:19.782:14.58
92:21.10Maddie Shaw U17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:16.72:13.41
102:21.90Georgie Bowett U17W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:19.912:15.6
112:23.34Bethan Oates U17W2 Wakefield2:19.72:17.68
122:28.72May Roberts U17W1Richard MasseyMansfield2:20.292:20.29
800 U17W h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.54Isabelle Boffey U17W1Douglas StoneEnfield & Haringey2:07.862:04.00
22:16.32Khahisa Mhlanga U17W1Mick JuddChelmsford2:08.262:04.34
32:17.69Saskia Millard U17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:14.092:08.21
42:17.93Alexa McTiffin U17W1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:14.712:14.71
52:19.56Megan Wilson U17W2Peter BarryHarrow2:18.62:16.52
62:20.66Abbie Oliver U17W2Stephen CarrollLiverpool H2:17.512:17.38
72:21.40Elizabeth Pennington U17W2 Notts2:20.362:14.51
82:21.92Katrina Simpson U17W1Michael MielczarekHalesowen2:14.432:10.01
92:22.25Anna Bakewell U17W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:20.72:19.8
102:22.46Libby Hedger U17W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:18.42:18.4
112:30.45Hannah Thear U17W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:17.612:15.4
800 U15W h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.55Tilly Simpson U15W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:06.222:06.22
22:17.44Steph Driscoll U15W1 Kendal2:15.182:12.71
32:17.81Jenny Milburn U15W1Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada2:17.192:15.91
42:18.87Anna BeeverPBU15W2Joanne DayHarrogate2:18.872:18.87
42:18.87Rebecca Daniel U15W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs2:15.532:15.02
62:19.34Elise Thorner U15W2 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:17.222:08.95
72:21.58Kiera Aslett U15W2Joel FraserHastings AC2:18.022:17.61
82:21.80Isobel ChaudhryPBU15W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:21.802:17.1
92:22.64Olivia Lowrie U15W1 Wycombe2:19.552:19.55
800 U15W h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.61Molly Canham U15W1 Newton Abbot2:09.422:07.44
22:15.52Annie Testar U15W1Christopher BrownStroud2:14.992:09.32
32:16.41Emily WilliamsPBU15W1Shane SmithKettering2:15.062:06.22
42:16.61Jasmine JollyPBU15W1Peter HancockPreston2:16.612:16.61
52:17.30Elizabeth Wilkinson U15W1Shaun HirdSheffield & Dearne2:14.862:14.86
62:18.40Rosie WhiteheadPBU15W1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:18.402:18.40
72:19.15Cecily Turner U15W2 Highgate/Millfield Sch2:17.702:13.99
82:24.84Ellen Ricketts U15W2 Tynedale2:21.792:21.79
92:28.29Lucy Miller U15W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H2:19.642:19.64
800 U15W h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.37Olivia Mason U15W1Graeme MasonBorder2:11.42:08.89
22:14.43Alex Shaw U15W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:09.302:09.30
32:14.54Natasha HarrisonPBU15W2Pete TorranceStockport2:11.642:11.57
42:17.38Meredith WinshipPBU15W1David PringCity of Norwich2:17.382:14.03
52:17.42Kayah Wilks U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.362:13.36
62:17.43Cyane Robinson U15W2Jamie RussellRotherham2:16.22:13.59
72:18.83Amber ScottPBU15W2Richard MasseyRetford2:18.832:17.60
82:20.61Harriet Emery U15W2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:17.782:17.78
92:24.88Eve Hutchinson U15W2 Hyndburn2:21.92:21.03