ESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Bedford
19-20 Sep 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U20M (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D6.88 0.7Lewis ChurchPBU20M2David HullTonbridge6.886.88
D6.62 1.9Joseph Hobson U20M1 Sheffield & Dearne7.007.05
D6.62 0.5Reuben EsienPBU20M1Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath6.626.62
D6.58 1.3Harry Kendall U20M2David HullTonbridge6.677.06
D6.35 1.0Luke Farnworth U20M2Peter HancockPreston/Loughborough Students6.436.49
D6.28 1.1Oliver Whellans U20M2Derek WilcoxGateshead6.526.52
D6.26 1.3Scott Rees U20M2Kim WeirSt. Mary's Richmond/Swansea Uni/City of Portsmouth6.276.27
D6.26 -0.1Harry Lord U20M1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester6.626.71
D6.22w2.3Dylan Carlsson-Smith U20M1Ian GrantShaftesbury Barnet6.316.38
D6.19 1.1Joe ClarkSBU20M2 Dartford H6.196.40
D6.18 1.5Rory Farrell U20M2Erik LittleSouthampton6.436.46
D6.16 0.7Joshua BrownSBU20M2Caroline RichardsGrantham AC/Bath Uni6.166.39
D6.12 0.4Will Marklew U20M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts6.396.39
D6.04w2.3Justin Tarrant U20M2Francis BakerCrawley/Cardiff Met Uni6.446.44
D6.03w2.5James McMahon U20M1 West Cheshire6.546.60
D5.89 0.5Tom Rottier U20M2John MahonEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students6.056.49
D5.80 0.2Matthew Trickey U20M1Nigel GrovesYeovil6.276.27
LJ U20M (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D6.20 1.4Tim StephensPBU20M1Marcia MarriottOxford City6.206.70
D6.16 0.7Keiran Nicholls U20M1James ConeyAndover6.226.22
D6.08 1.0Glenn Aspindle U20M1 Spenborough6.146.52
D5.96 1.5George Walker U20M2Mark RoachPoole AC6.166.16
D5.95 0.9Ben MitchellPBU20M1Matthew WoodHoughton Harriers/Gateshead5.956.20
D5.74 0.2Iuri Cardoso U20M1 Lincolnshire Schs5.946.23
D5.71 0.0William Carter U20M2 Pontefract5.865.98
D5.51 1.7Oscar BrycePBU20M1Mike CordenHallamshire5.515.52
D5.46 0.6Christian Grant U20M1Les GrantDoncaster5.685.68
D5.42 0.6Harry AtkinsonSBU20M1 Somerset Schs5.425.58
D5.37 1.3Louis Greenwood U20M1David CopseyVale Royal5.885.88
D5.36 0.6Brad BarrettSBU20M1 Southend5.365.69
D5.32 0.9Oliver Cooper U20M1Darren HattonThanet AC5.575.86
D5.00 1.4Theo Walkley-Bartlett U20M2Mark LambethRugby & Northampton5.425.42
D5.00 0.4Nathan Standing U20M1Elizabeth MarlowSouth London/Croydon5.495.85
D4.92 0.4Daniel Forrester U20M2 Border5.465.51
D4.91 0.2Reuben OmoluPBU20M1 Hertfordshire Schs4.914.91
D4.81 0.0Danny Burrowes U20M2 Thames Valley/Swansea Uni5.896.13
D4.74 1.0James Slipper U20M1 Taunton5.605.95
LJ U17M (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O6.35 0.2William Seed U17M2Ben FraryCleethorpes6.456.52
O6.32 1.0Caius Joseph U17M2Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants6.447.08
O6.22 1.5Ben ClarkePBU17M2Kerry Eddie-JuryWorcester6.226.57
O6.21 0.2Matthew Smith U17M2Julia MachinBrighton & Hove6.526.55
O6.20 1.7Callum ShortPBU17M2Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough6.206.20
O6.20 -0.1Kristian BrownPBU17M2 Basildon6.536.53
O6.15 0.5Liam Reveley U17M2Liane BrownBlaydon6.307.04
O6.07 -0.8Max Price U17M2Julie HollmanStevenage & North Herts6.596.73
O6.07 1.0Thomas Miller U17M2Malcolm RogersHavant6.306.30
O6.06 0.3Robert RuncimanSBU17M1Philip SergeantChelmsford6.066.35
O5.97 0.0Seamus Derbyshire U17M1Derek YeomansCity of Stoke5.996.25
O5.94 -0.1Toby SealPBU17M1 Tonbridge/Judd School5.946.28
O5.91 0.7Harry HensonPBU17M2Elizabeth MarlowBracknell AC5.915.91
O5.87 -0.3Ryan Long U17M2 Poole AC6.767.00
O5.81 -0.1Reni OmotomilolaPBU17M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts5.816.41
O5.80 0.9Peter KeefePBU17M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts5.806.20
O5.79 0.9Joss Moffatt U17M1Macdonald BlackmanRushcliffe5.806.46
O5.78 0.9AJ Bennetts U17M2David LucasBelgrave6.096.09
O5.75 -0.2Charlie Ashdown-Taylor U17M1Andrew HughesBracknell AC5.936.29
O5.69 -0.1Cliff Schwabauer U17M1Barry EdwardsMenai/Millfield Sch5.915.91
O5.59 0.5James Regan U17M2Philip SergeantChelmsford5.865.86
LJ U17M (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O5.89 0.0Ross LiddlePBU17M2Bob GrovesBlackburn5.895.89
O5.54 1.2Oscar JoppPBU17M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts5.546.17
O5.43 -1.3Joseph Thurgood U17M2Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone5.466.10
O5.42 1.4Brandon McFarlane U17M1Gwenda WardBorder5.805.80
O5.39 1.7Nathan Langley U17M1Mike CookeWorksop5.576.19
O5.38 0.7Toby Walker U17M1 Essex Schs5.465.46
O5.25 0.5Sam Dove U17M2Godfrey FryExeter6.026.02
O5.23 -0.5Ollie White U17M1 Andover/Somerset Schs5.275.31
O5.19 -0.5Nathan Hood U17M2John BrantKingston upon Hull5.675.67
O5.16 0.0Todd Webster U17M1 Chesterfield5.556.41
O5.08 0.7Gregory Baines U17M1 Seaton5.225.45
O5.06 0.1Grigorij Kondratovic U17M2 Nene Valley5.195.85
O5.03 0.0Conor Franks U17M2Mark DingBarton & District AC5.365.36
O5.03 0.9Adam Ward U17M2 Notts5.395.48
O5.00 0.8George WattsPBU17M2 Somerset Schs5.005.35
O4.97 -0.8Alfie Scopes U17M1John HillierTonbridge5.225.22
O4.83 0.0Toby Collard U17M1 Border5.015.01
O4.78 0.0Mathew Spicer U17M1Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts5.105.32
O4.75 0.9Luke Bowen U17M1 Kendal/Ambleside5.215.21
O4.45 1.3William Portlock U17M2Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4.534.53
LJ U15M (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P6.23 -0.2William Adeyeye U15M2Karl SumunThurrock6.337.15
P6.20 1.9Joseph ConnellyPBU15M2John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria6.206.58
P5.87 0.3Henry Thorneywork U15M2 Solihull & Small Heath6.156.41
P5.86 0.6Samuel GoodingPBU15M2 Exeter5.986.63
P5.86w2.6Corbin Hamilton U15M2Gwenda WardCarlisle Aspatria5.926.47
P5.81 0.6Sam Bennett U15M2Steven SuretyBasildon6.236.38
P5.81 0.6Joe Halpin U15M2Janice KaufmanGateshead6.146.75
P5.80 1.5Jake Nickerson U15M2 Team Bath5.946.11
P5.71 1.7George Rosam U15M2Andrew FisherSouthampton6.006.67
P5.65 1.2Zachary Elliott U15M1Sharon MorrisBirchfield H5.846.47
P5.64 0.2Kit Kerr U15M2Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts5.886.26
P5.59 0.8Samuel Bradley U15M2Sam StanislausGateshead6.046.04
P5.52 1.8Henry-James CowiePBU15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch5.545.54
P5.47 1.0Scott Evans U15M2 Border5.825.82
P5.41w2.1Karl Johnson U15M2Tony JarrettNewham & Essex Beagles5.796.07
P5.38 1.1Lewis Davey U15M2Karl EvePeterborough5.596.62
P5.35 -0.1Jack Turner U15M2Richard DerrickExeter/Somerset Schs5.716.99
P5.28 0.5Joseph Downing U15M2 Durham5.665.66
P5.26 0.5Henry Shields U15M2 East Essex TC5.295.97
P5.22 0.2Jason Okusanya U15M2 Bexley5.705.70
P4.96 0.5Nicholas Massey U15M2 Blackburn5.425.42
P4.95w2.7Adam WillisPBU15M1Gwenda WardCarlisle Aspatria4.955.74
-4.78 1.3Adam Willis U15M1Gwenda WardCarlisle Aspatria4.955.74
LJ U15M (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5.58 1.8Evan CampbellPBU15M2 Jersey5.586.50
P5.48 1.5Kieron GaylePBU15M1 Bedfordshire Schs5.485.48
P5.37 1.2Jack EdwardsPBU15M2Ronnie WilliamsCoventry5.375.54
P5.34 1.4Ollie Thorner U15M2Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch5.616.78
P5.20 1.3Oliver Herring U15M2Sam StanislausGateshead5.506.58
P5.19 1.8Coleman Corry U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley5.286.06
P5.15 1.0Jaylan Bacon U15M2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset5.275.37
P5.14 0.0Kaya Walker U15M2Martin BishellSheffield & Dearne5.375.49
P5.04 0.0Jack HalePBU15M2Brian HolyfieldBirchfield H5.045.04
P5.04 1.1Samuel Gorman U15M1Liane BrownBlaydon5.206.70
P4.98 0.0David Fullbrook U15M2David HullTonbridge5.386.19
P4.95 1.6Maksym Obermok U15M2 Team Bath5.205.20
P4.95 0.7Adam Hawkins U15M2Anthony MayhewHerne Hill5.495.70
P4.92 0.9Robert Stokoe U15M2Mike FrostStockport5.005.00
P4.91 0.0Rory Howorth U15M1 Team Bath5.076.60
P4.85 -0.3Iain AdamsPBU15M2Simon de WiltonTaunton4.854.85
P4.85 1.1Luke Cressey U15M1Darren HattonThanet AC5.305.96
P4.74 1.1James Dipple U15M2 Worcester5.205.20
P4.70 0.0Arm Harawan U15M2Andrew FisherSouthampton5.215.21
P4.66 1.2Ben Le Rougetel U15M2Alan LerwillJersey/Millfield Sch4.974.97