ESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Bedford
19-20 Sep 15

To see full results click here
100 200 400 800 1500 75HU15W 80HU15M 80HU17W 100HU17M 100HW 110HU20M 3000W 5000W HJ PV
LJ SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K DT1.75K DT1.5K JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500 PenU15M PenU15W HepW HepU17W
OctU17M DecU20M 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
JT700 U17M (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O35.83  Matthew Smith U17M2Julia MachinBrighton & Hove39.8739.87
O35.30  Alfie Scopes U17M1John HillierTonbridge38.9938.99
O34.08  Peter Keefe U17M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts38.6739.16
O33.75  Caius Joseph U17M2Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants37.0637.06
O33.73  Gregory Baines U17M1 Seaton37.9840.85
O32.60  Joseph Thurgood U17M2Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone34.2134.21
O28.43  Cliff Schwabauer U17M1Barry EdwardsMenai/Millfield Sch34.2134.47
O12.55  Toby Walker U17M1 Essex Schs20.7220.72
ONM  Liam Reveley U17M2Liane BrownBlaydon35.6137.05
JT700 U17M (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O39.23  William SeedPBU17M2Ben FraryCleethorpes39.2339.23
O36.14  Grigorij KondratovicPBU17M2 Nene Valley36.1436.14
O34.22  Adam Ward U17M2 Notts38.5538.55
O32.43  Mathew SpicerPBU17M1Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts32.4332.43
O30.32  Ross LiddlePBU17M2Bob GrovesBlackburn30.3230.32
O29.66  Toby CollardPBU17M1 Border29.6629.66
O29.50  Robert RuncimanPBU17M1Philip SergeantChelmsford29.5031.98
O29.49  Nathan Hood U17M2John BrantKingston upon Hull32.9032.90
O29.34  Thomas Miller U17M2Malcolm RogersHavant35.2135.21
O27.75  William PortlockPBU17M2Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes27.7527.75
O25.51  Luke BowenPBU17M1Mick WoodsKendal/Ambleside25.5125.51
O24.71  Seamus DerbyshirePBU17M1Derek YeomansCity of Stoke24.7124.71
O24.37  Ollie White U17M1 Andover/Somerset Schs24.9829.65
O23.86  Conor Franks U17M2Mark DingBarton & District AC24.6724.67
O23.66  Brandon McFarlane U17M1Gwenda WardBorder25.6725.67
O23.16  Reni Omotomilola U17M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts23.6223.62
O21.41  Harry Henson U17M2Elizabeth MarlowBracknell AC22.5322.53
O19.87  Callum ShortPBU17M2Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough19.8719.87
O16.27  Oscar Jopp U17M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts30.3936.34
 
JT600 U20W (20 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H38.04  Ellen Barber U20W1Ken HolmesYeovil41.1546.58
H32.67  Annabelle PaskPBU20W1Paul HarrisonCoventry32.6736.78
H29.21  Jessica RobinsPBU20W2Sally BrownStroud29.2129.21
H28.40  Beth TaylorPBU20W2Mike CordenRotherham28.4034.69
H27.68  Emily CartledgePBU20W2 Bedford & County/Kent Uni27.6829.97
H27.18  Georgia Parris U20W1Paul HaydenNuneaton29.1929.45
H27.08  Lucy Chappell U20W2Bruce BewleyDoncaster/Sheffield Hallam Uni27.1827.72
H26.70  Jessica Dobson U20W1Richard DerrickExeter28.2628.77
H26.65  Katie Garland U20W2Grant BrownBrighton & Hove/Loughborough Students28.9232.16
H26.51  Beth Crocker U20W2Julia MachinCrawley/Loughborough Students31.0231.02
H26.07  Lillian Goddard U20W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot26.9726.97
H25.54  J'Nae Ward U20W1Julie Dodoo (nee Hollman)Sale Harriers Manchester/Oaklands Col25.5925.59
H24.92  Polly PearseSBU20W1 Blackburn24.9226.86
H22.96  Nadya Wisham U20W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/United States23.4728.52
H21.98  Sofia FeredaySBU20W2Clova CourtWolverhampton & Bilston21.9825.47
H21.09  Natalie Stainton U20W1Mike CordenLouth25.8529.09
JT600 U20W (20 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H27.34  Melissa RainePBU20W1 Jarrow & Hebburn27.3427.34
H26.81  Sally CowlerPBU20W1Sidney ClarkHerts Phoenix26.8126.81
H26.67  Sophie BronzePBU20W1Richard KaufmanGateshead26.6732.49
H26.08  Laura DarceyPBU20W1Richard HoltKingston & Poly26.0830.54
H25.53  Jane FeenanPBU20W1 Chester-le-Street25.5326.50
H24.56  Amy BarronPBU20W1 Jarrow & Hebburn24.5626.15
H24.37  Lauren ChurchSBU20W1 Reading AC24.3724.81
H22.79  Jenna BiertonPBU20W2Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Derby Uni22.7922.79
H22.29  Keavey WardPBU20W1 Leeds City22.2922.29
H21.07  Rebecca PickardPBU20W1Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts21.0721.07
H20.76  Eleanor RibbitsPBU20W1 Tonbridge20.7622.65
H19.40  Tobi OjoraPBU20W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow19.4019.40
H19.35  Holly Rodgers U20W2 Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni24.4225.87
H19.15  Emma Fowler U20W1 Crewe & Nantwich23.6625.06
H18.02  Frances Nuttell U20W1 Boston19.0022.88
H17.64  Maria Thompson U20W2Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath/Cardiff Met Uni23.5023.50
 
JT500 U17W (20 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H38.00  Katie HoltPBU17W2Adrian BrownReading AC38.0038.00
H34.41  Rosie Stanton U17W2 Newbury35.8636.34
H34.20  Amber Smith U17W2 Amber Valley & Erewash34.6534.65
H33.69  Olivia GallowayPBU17W1Brian CampBournemouth33.6934.51
H33.48  Ella Telford U17W2John LittleBorder35.1535.15
H31.98  Lucy Hadaway U17W1Matt BartonCity of York36.5236.52
H31.61  Molly Newton-O'BrienSBU17W2 Lancaster & Morecambe/North Yorkshire Schs31.6131.79
H31.15  Anya Turner U17W2Richard DerrickExeter/Somerset Schs34.7734.77
H31.12  Maisie Grice U17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District37.0739.52
H30.18  Grace Bower U17W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester32.4632.46
H29.97  Alexa Eichelmann U17W1Nick PhippsWoking/France33.5033.50
H29.91  Charlotte Skeggs U17W2 Basildon32.0832.08
H28.63  Mae Bullman U17W2 Basildon28.8828.88
H27.98  Nicole Parcell U17W1David RiceHertford & Ware/Stevenage & North Herts29.7232.50
H26.71  Samantha Baker-Jones U17W1Mike StaymanHarrogate27.4927.49
H26.11  Bethan Loveday U17W1Arnie WrayBridgnorth29.8730.44
H24.01  Natasha Smith U17W1David HanstockStroud29.3929.86
H22.36  Meg McHugh U17W1John SmithSale Harriers Manchester30.7030.70
H21.91  Megan Colbeck U17W1Bruce BewleyDoncaster31.8431.84
HNM  Octavia Cavill U17W2Barry JohnsonBedford & County30.2930.29
JT500 U17W (20 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H37.73  Isabel WakefieldPBU17W1Garry GahanNorth Devon37.7337.73
H26.92  Verity CowellPBU17W1Brian CampBournemouth26.9226.92
H26.87  Alice LinakerPBU17W1Matt BartonCity of York26.8732.45
H24.91  Angelina LaakePBU17W2Trudi CarterWimborne24.9124.91
H23.15  Regan Walker U17W1Ian HallidayEast Cheshire27.5027.50
H22.56  Zoe Forte U17W1Averil HewittTeam Kennet27.6527.65
H22.43  Alice Hopkins U17W2Peter O'KeefeRadley26.5526.55
H22.42  Laurette Wenborn U17W1Chris StylesDacorum & Tring25.9825.98
H22.20  Emily Joseph U17W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot22.4522.45
H22.06  Annie Bradshaw U17W2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23.8123.81
H21.30  Anya Bates U17W1Sharon JacksSolihull & Small Heath22.6522.65
H21.06  Ella HoustonPBU17W1Sarah RuddNewbury21.0621.06
H18.67  Rebecca Scott U17W1Peter O'KeefeBanbury20.6622.59
H16.95  Liberty HughesPBU17W1Neil FowlerCrewe & Nantwich16.9519.63
H16.65  Molly Stazicker U17W2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District18.5418.54
HNM  Isobel Mills U17W1Bob CorbettOrion23.0124.15
HDNS  Rebecca Oliver U17W1Antonio MinichielloSheffield & Dearne16.5216.52
 
PenU15M U15M (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13260  Joseph ConnellyPBU15M2John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria32603260
22996  Henry-James CowiePBU15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch29962996
32965  William AdeyeyePBU15M2Karl SumunThurrock29652965
42869  Henry Thorneywork U15M2 Solihull & Small Heath28862886
52846  Ollie ThornerPBU15M2Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch28462846
62781  Sam Bennett U15M2Steven SuretyBasildon28052805
72739  Jack Turner U15M2 Exeter/Somerset Schs28242824
82734  Henry ShieldsPBU15M2 East Essex TC27342734
92685  Kieron GaylePBU15M1 Bedfordshire Schs26852685
102680  Samuel GoodingPBU15M2 Exeter26802680
112647  George Rosam U15M2Andrew FisherSouthampton27102710
122607  Coleman CorryPBU15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley26072607
132600  Samuel BradleyPBU15M2Sam StanislausGateshead26002600
142587  Jaylan BaconPBU15M2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset25872587
152573  Evan Campbell U15M2 Jersey25992599
162571  Kit KerrPBU15M2Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts26442644
172557  Corbin HamiltonPBU15M2Gwenda WardCarlisle Aspatria25572557
182523  Karl Johnson U15M2Tony JarrettNewham & Essex Beagles25362536
192520  Lewis DaveyPBU15M2Karl EvePeterborough25202520
202520  Jake NickersonPBU15M2 Team Bath25202520
212507  Adam Hawkins U15M2Anthony MayhewHerne Hill25472547
222493  Oliver HerringPBU15M2Sam StanislausGateshead24932493
232453  Nicholas MasseyPBU15M2 Blackburn24532453
242447  Scott EvansPBU15M2 Border24472447
252423  Luke Cressey U15M1Darren HattonThanet AC25032889
262401  Kaya Walker U15M2Martin BishellSheffield & Dearne24392439
272356  Zachary ElliottPBU15M1Sharon MorrisBirchfield H23562893
282342  Adam WillisPBU15M1Gwenda WardCarlisle Aspatria23422629
292306  Rory Howorth U15M1 Team Bath23592916
302275  James Dipple U15M2 Worcester23552355
312269  Arm Harawan U15M2Andrew FisherSouthampton23152315
322262  Maksym Obermok U15M2 Team Bath23152315
332247  Jason OkusanyaPBU15M2 Bexley22472247
342218  Robert Stokoe U15M2Mike FrostStockport22712271
352210  David FullbrookPBU15M2David HullTonbridge22102210
362193  Jack Edwards U15M2Ronnie WilliamsCoventry22482248
372160  Iain AdamsPBU15M2Simon de WiltonTaunton21602160
382142  Samuel GormanPBU15M1Liane BrownBlaydon21422328
392114  Joe Halpin U15M2Janice KaufmanGateshead29152915
401991  Jack HalePBU15M2Brian HolyfieldBirchfield H19911991
411892  Joseph Downing U15M2 Durham19881988
-DNF  Ben Le Rougetel U15M2Alan LerwillJersey/Millfield Sch24952495
 
PenU15W U15W (20 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13462  Pippa EarleyPBU15W2John ShepherdKingston & Poly34623462
23342  Rhea Southcott U15W2Matt BartonLeeds City34623462
33285  Olivia DobsonPBU15W2Richard DerrickExeter32853285
43262  Amaya ScottPBU15W2Andrew FisherSouthampton32623262
53215  Ashleigh BaileyPBU15W2Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath32153215
63099  Victoria MccabePBU15W2 Wells City30993099
73070  Amy Pye U15W2Gary MylesCannock & Stafford30733073
83068  Katrina Kemp U15W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk31393139
93039  Venus MorganPBU15W2Bob SchofieldKingston upon Hull30393039
103031  Temi OjoraPBU15W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow30313031
113004  Elise ThornerPBU15W2 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil30043004
122985  Anna BrophyPBU15W2 Guildford & Godalming/Millfield Sch29852985
132903  Iris OliarnykPBU15W1Dominic McNeillisHalesowen29033314
142882  Isobel Pinsky U15W1Kevin SkinnerExeter29732973
152834  Katie JoycePBU15W2Mike StaymanSkyrac28342834
162826  Beau Studholme U15W1John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria28793234
172825  Hollie ThurgoodPBU15W1Leroy ElliottCity of Portsmouth28253157
182791  Charlotte Ellis U15W2Paul HaydenHarborough28512851
192745  Mayi Hughes U15W2Tony BentonHavering29342934
202739  Talia Morton-KemsleyPBU15W2 Dacorum & Tring27392739
212722  Tess McHugh U15W1Peter ShawSale Harriers Manchester27962796
222720  Tallulah JeffesPBU15W1Tony BatemanWinchester27203057
232696  Megan Penfold U15W1Bob CorbettOrion29212921
242665  Cerys LeePBU15W2Adam CarrowTaunton26652665
252664  Emily Race U15W2 Worksop31443144
262648  Mia Chantree U15W1 Basildon28893115
272629  Mia LowndesPBU15W1Geoffrey TomlinsonSale Harriers Manchester26292629
282587  Jessica Whiley U15W2David RiceHertford & Ware29102910
292571  Grace KellyPBU15W2 Southampton25712571
302539  Emily Featherstone U15W1David SpavinsMedway & Maidstone27472747
312428  Ellen Smith U15W2Veronica BodenSheffield & Dearne27082708
322426  Maisie Tipping U15W2Daniel GilroyWest Cheshire25862586
332412  Sian HorrexPBU15W2Alan ChildsLeeds City24122412
342367  Louise Robinson U15W2Joe CainesBirchfield H25352535
352245  Amber Hornbuckle U15W2 Enfield & Haringey28022802
362220  Jessica RaynerPBU15W1Mike StaymanHalifax22202220
372008  Louise EllerayPBU15W2 Crewe & Nantwich20082008
-DNF  Beth Lloyd U15W1Sharon MorrisBirchfield H29202920
 
HepW U20W (20 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14918  Annabelle PaskPBU20W1Paul HarrisonCoventry49184918
24802  Katie Garland U20W2Grant BrownBrighton & Hove/Loughborough Students48115487
34778  Beth Crocker U20W2Julia MachinCrawley/Loughborough Students47834783
44648  Ellen Barber U20W1Ken HolmesYeovil47035529
54636  Georgia Parris U20W1Paul HaydenNuneaton46414641
64410  J'Nae WardPBU20W1Julie Dodoo (nee Hollman)Sale Harriers Manchester/Oaklands Col44104410
74378  Lucy Chappell U20W2Bruce BewleyDoncaster/Sheffield Hallam Uni46224634
84358  Melissa RainePBU20W1 Jarrow & Hebburn43584358
94307  Beth TaylorPBU20W2Mike CordenRotherham43074859
104276  Sophie BronzePBU20W1Richard KaufmanGateshead42764581
114035  Jessica Dobson U20W1Richard DerrickExeter41984269
124034  Lillian Goddard U20W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot41994293
133966  Rebecca PickardPBU20W1Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts39663970
143964  Emily CartledgeSBU20W2 Bedford & County/Kent Uni39644035
153936  Laura DarceyPBU20W1Richard HoltKingston & Poly39364684
163933  Emma FowlerPBU20W1 Crewe & Nantwich39334008
173925  Sally CowlerPBU20W1Sidney ClarkHerts Phoenix39253948
183878  Amy BarronPBU20W1 Jarrow & Hebburn38784089
193752  Nadya Wisham U20W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/United States38153840
203673  Jane Feenan U20W1 Chester-le-Street38523852
213626  Jenna Bierton U20W2Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Derby Uni36423642
223582  Sofia Fereday U20W2Clova CourtWolverhampton & Bilston36343634
233516  Jessica RobinsPBU20W2Sally BrownStroud35163516
243480  Keavey WardPBU20W1 Leeds City34803480
253472  Tobi OjoraPBU20W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow34723472
263437  Polly PearsePBU20W1 Blackburn34373455
273051  Frances Nuttell U20W1 Boston30833210
283047  Eleanor RibbitsPBU20W1 Tonbridge30473047
293002  Holly Rodgers U20W2 Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni32783278
302739  Natalie StaintonPBU20W1Mike CordenLouth27393003
312565  Lauren ChurchPBU20W1 Reading AC25652565
322177  Maria ThompsonPBU20W2Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath/Cardiff Met Uni21772177
-DNF  Emma Johnson U20W1Alicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn  
-DNF  Cara Trivett U20W2Paul HarrisonBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni37053705
 
HepU17W U17W (20 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14929  Isabel WakefieldPBU17W1Garry GahanNorth Devon49294929
24665  Grace BowerPBU17W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester46654665
34495  Alexa Eichelmann U17W1Nick PhippsWoking/France45444633
44480  Anya TurnerPBU17W2Richard DerrickExeter/Somerset Schs44804480
54452  Lucy Hadaway U17W1Matt BartonCity of York44704679
64439  Alice Hopkins U17W2Peter O'KeefeRadley45254525
74437  Katie HoltPBU17W2Adrian BrownReading AC44374437
84388  Molly Newton-O'BrienPBU17W2 Lancaster & Morecambe/North Yorkshire Schs43884388
94332  Alice Linaker U17W1Matt BartonCity of York44224553
104330  Natasha Smith U17W1David HanstockStroud44884621
114311  Meg McHugh U17W1John SmithSale Harriers Manchester45854585
124290  Anya BatesPBU17W1Sharon JacksSolihull & Small Heath42904290
134244  Nicole Parcell U17W1David RiceHertford & Ware/Stevenage & North Herts43944521
144242  Olivia GallowayPBU17W1Brian CampBournemouth42424364
154143  Regan WalkerPBU17W1Ian HallidayEast Cheshire41434143
164128  Mae BullmanPBU17W2 Basildon41284128
174089  Charlotte SkeggsPBU17W2 Basildon40894089
184069  Annie BradshawPBU17W2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde40694069
194028  Megan Colbeck U17W1Bruce BewleyDoncaster41304130
203892  Ella Houston U17W1Sarah RuddNewbury41144114
213878  Emily JosephPBU17W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot38783878
223869  Bethan Loveday U17W1Arnie WrayBridgnorth39254238
233826  Maisie GricePBU17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District38264255
243788  Liberty Hughes U17W1Neil FowlerCrewe & Nantwich38103995
253720  Laurette Wenborn U17W1Chris StylesDacorum & Tring37853785
263679  Angelina LaakePBU17W2Trudi CarterWimborne36793679
273674  Amber Smith U17W2 Amber Valley & Erewash41354135
283568  Molly StazickerPBU17W2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District35683568
293531  Verity CowellPBU17W1Brian CampBournemouth35313531
303514  Rebecca Scott U17W1Peter O'KeefeBanbury38193819
313428  Isobel Mills U17W1Bob CorbettOrion38633912
323380  Zoe Forte U17W1Averil HewittTeam Kennet37153715
333370  Samantha Baker-Jones U17W1Mike StaymanHarrogate36303630
343194  Rosie StantonSBU17W2 Newbury31943282
-DNF  Octavia Cavill U17W2Barry JohnsonBedford & County44614461
-DNF  Ella Telford U17W2John LittleBorder44624462
-DNF  Rebecca Oliver U17W1Antonio MinichielloSheffield & Dearne  
 
OctU17M U17M (20 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15494  Kristian BrownPBU17M2 Basildon54945494
25135  Thomas MillerPBU17M2Malcolm RogersHavant51355135
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8