Sainsbury's Indoor British Championships External Results
Sheffield
14-15 Feb 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.12iSam Ellison SENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/United States1:48.201:48.20
21:52.12iPaul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.151:48.19
31:52.65iDavid DempseySBSENMMartyn JonesGateshead/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96
41:56.34iJack Walker U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:52.421:49.90
51:56.40iDale King-Clutterbuck SENM Basildon/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10
800 SM h2 (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.78iGuy Learmonth SENMRob DenmarkLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.651:44.73
21:50.52iJamie Webb U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:47.331:44.52
31:52.49iDavid Banwell-ClodeSBSENMJames ThieSwansea/Warwick Uni1:52.491:50.84
41:52.50iHayden CarterSBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.20
51:52.61iHarry Doran SENMRaymond TwentymanLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni1:49.411:49.41
61:54.75iRichard Charles U23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:47.281:47.28
800 SM h3 (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.04iMukhtar Mohammed SENM Sheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:47.691:45.67
21:50.28iJames Bowness SENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:47.491:45.96
31:51.86iSpencer ThomasSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:46.08
41:53.16iScott Greeves U20MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49
51:53.75iGrant MuirSBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.501:49.8
800 SW h1 (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.56iJenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District1:59.211:57.93
22:10.19iPhilippa Millage SENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.852:05.13
32:12.77iSophie Mansfield U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.40
42:21.72iCharlotte Cayton-Smith U20W Cornwall AC2:09.292:05.23
-DQiMegan Edwards SENWRob DenmarkWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.20
800 SW h2 (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.44iAdelle Tracey U23WCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.101:59.86
22:07.08iLeah Barrow U23WTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18
32:07.12iGeorgia BellSBU23WTrevor PainterShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:07.122:03.38
42:07.55iCarolyn JohnsonSBSENW Loughborough Students2:07.552:03.04
52:12.27iMari Smith U20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:08.702:01.46
800 SW h3 (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.16iShelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.861:58.86
22:06.91iRachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:04.012:04.01
32:07.20iMaria ThomasPBSENW Dundee Hawkhill/Unicaja Atletismo2:06.762:06.76
42:12.35iHollie ParkerSBU20WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:08.552:07.40
52:14.25iLucy James SENWRichard WheaterBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:07.712:06.42
800 SW h4 (14 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.70iKaty Brown U23WMichael Love 2:02.332:02.33
22:07.00iMhairi HendrySBU20WAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.30
32:07.07iJade Williams SENWTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:04.392:04.39
42:11.59iAlex Turner SENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.762:08.76
52:13.25iHannah EdwardsSBSENWStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.99
62:13.56iRebecca Croft U20WCharles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.922:04.35