National Junior Athletic League - Northern Premier External Results
Leeds
27 Apr 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:20.3Edward MasonPBU20M Spenborough4:20.34:20.3
 4:21.4Matthew White U20MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill4:04.993:48.42
 4:25.0Ryan GilhoolyPBU17M Lasswade/Team Edinburgh4:25.04:25.0
 4:25.2Kieran SmithPBU17M City of York4:07.064:07.06
 4:27.6David MeyerPBU17M Trafford4:22.84:22.8
 5:02.9Melissa LongworthPBU20W Liverpool H5:02.95:02.9
 5:07.4Megan Davies U17W Liverpool H5:04.074:53.34
 5:07.8Samantha Blair U17W Edinburgh AC4:56.284:53.74
 5:10.0Claire FlorencePBU17W Edinburgh AC5:07.135:07.13
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.1Chris O'Hare U20M Edinburgh AC3:50.543:32.11
24:11.6Geoff BelcherSBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:11.63:59.09
34:21.4Matthew White U20MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill4:04.993:48.42
44:23.8Nasir HussainSBU20MStephen ShawHallamshire/Sale Harriers Manchester4:23.84:05.00
54:25.2Kieran SmithPBU17M City of York4:07.064:07.06
64:26.4Laurie Luscombe U20M Liverpool H/Manchester Uni4:13.24:07.21
74:27.6David MeyerPBU17M Trafford4:22.84:22.8
84:46.8AN Other U20M Gateshead  
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.3Edward MasonPBU20M Spenborough4:20.34:20.3
24:25.0Jonathan Yates U20M Sale Harriers Manchester4:16.924:16.92
34:25.0Ryan GilhoolyPBU17M Lasswade/Team Edinburgh4:25.04:25.0
44:30.5David Horniman U20MBlake EllisTrafford4:07.533:47.36
54:32.2Reuben Toy U17M Dundee Hawkhill4:16.254:16.25
64:36.0James PalmerSBU20MRichard BrownCity of York/York Acorn4:36.04:08.74
74:55.7AN Other U20M Liverpool H  
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.5Sarah KellyPBU17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife4:30.994:14.15
25:02.0Tyra WatsonSBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester5:02.04:59.9
35:02.9Melissa LongworthPBU20W Liverpool H5:02.95:02.9
45:04.6Rebecca OldhamSBU17WJanice LawtonGateshead4:57.54:57.5
55:07.8Samantha Blair U17W Edinburgh AC4:56.284:53.74
65:18.9Charlotte MaxtedSBU20W Aldershot, Farnham & District/York Acorn/St. Mary'5:18.95:01.70
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.6Emily Stewart U17W Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics4:38.044:16.91
25:05.7Amy Regan U20W Sale Harriers Manchester5:01.194:55.0
35:07.4Megan Davies U17W Liverpool H5:04.074:53.34
45:10.0Claire FlorencePBU17W Edinburgh AC5:07.135:07.13
55:25.4Ingeborg LindPBU20W City of York5:25.45:25.4
65:37.0Holly BlairSBU20W Gateshead5:37.05:23.05