North Wales District Championships External Results
Northop
24 Jan 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1129:59Iolo HughesU20M Andrew WallingMenai
2 31:00Daniel KashiSENM  Eryri
3131:08Daniel WestonV35M  Wrexham
4131:18Darren RowlandsV45M  Wrexham/Civil Service
5 31:59Steffan SayerSENM Steffan SayerMenai
6 32:17J MillsSENM   
7232:54Hugh O'DonnellV35M  Eryri
8233:18I HoustonV45M  Wrecsam Tri
9133:21Iwan JonesV40M  Coventry
10 33:38William SheridanU23M  Deeside AAC
11233:49Andrew CampbellV40M  Wrecsam TC
12333:55Gary BlackwellV45M  Deeside AAC
13134:44Richard JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
14334:50Craig DaviesV40M  Deestriders RC
15235:12Mike RobbinsV50M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters
16435:45Irfon RowlandsV45M  Cybi
17135:56Arwel LewisV55M  Eryri
18536:11Ben BeachellV45M  Eryri
19636:12George NichollsV45M  Prestatyn
20 36:19Martin Richard James CopusSENM  Maldwyn
21736:32Owen ConryV45M  Denbigh
22436:39DA JonesV40M  Eryri
23537:00Antony John WoodallV40M  Eryri
24837:19Gary Porter-JonesV45M  Eryri
25637:32Michael AustinV40M  Buckley RC
26337:40Haydn JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
27237:48David BaughV55M  Denbigh
28 37:58Darrell DaviesSENM  Prestatyn
29 38:12Daniel OwenV35M  Maldwyn
30 38:28Mark MayersV45M  Abergele
31938:31Paul JenkinsonV45M  Eryri
321038:57I T MulliganV45M  C Bay
331139:16M V JonesV45M  Buckley
34739:37Russell WilliamsV40M  Cybi
351239:45I TayorV45M  C Bay
36439:51Kevin ChallinorV50M  Deeside AAC
37540:33I BaylissV50M  Buckley
38640:42Tony BentonV50M  Denbigh
39341:30Desmond DaviesV55M  Prestatyn
40 41:51Darren BattersbyV45M  Abergele
41742:30Paul HoosonV50M  Wrecsam TC
421343:17Russell CheethamV45M  Prestatyn
43 47:02Kevin RobertsV35M  Denbigh
44848:13Jon WhiteheadV40M  Denbigh
45954:51Martin JonesV40M  Denbigh
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:53Owen RobertsU20M1 Eryri
2 24:59Matthew BlackwellU20M2 Deeside AAC
3 29:14Alex RyderU20M1 Prestatyn
4 33:05Benjamin HarrisonU20M1 Prestatyn
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:23Christian SmithU17M1Nigel EvansWrexham
2 20:27Cai Linton-DaviesU17M1 Menai
3 20:34John SpillU17M2 Eryri/Menai
4 22:10Ryan CainU17M1 Menai
5 23:22Sam SussexU17M2 Wrexham
6 24:20SB WilliamsU17M  Eryri
7 25:30Ashley WilliamsU17M2 Wrexham
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:21Oliver BarbaresiU15M2Andrew WallingMenai
2 15:56Joseph CrutchleyU15M2 Maldwyn
3 16:17S JonesU15M  Menai
4 16:38Roland FinnieU15M1 Menai
5 16:54Samuel HoltU15M2 Colwyn Bay
6 17:55Ifan OldfieldU15M1 Wrexham
7 20:10Kaya SaulU15M2 Maldwyn
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:33Osian PerrinU13M2Stephen LivettMenai
2 10:52Dillon GillU13M3 Maldwyn
3 11:03James JonesU13M2John MessumDeeside AAC
4 11:04Eden PotterU13M2 Menai
5 11:16Mike SpillU13M1 Eryri/Menai
6 11:22Cai La Trobe-RobertsU13M2Stephen LivettMenai/North Wales
7 11:25William HardingU13M2 Deeside AAC
8 11:36Benjamin John BrightU13M1 Deeside AAC
9 11:45D StokesU13M  Maldwyn
10 11:55Jamie JonesU13M1 Deeside AAC
11 13:10Hamish PeffersU13M3 Deeside AAC
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:41I H OldfieldU11M  Bryn Coch
2 8:46Josh WynneU13M12 Maldwyn
3 9:24Guy SoleyU11M10 Menai
4 9:24K HughesU11M  Bryn Coch
5 9:25W SmartU11M  Clawdd Offa
6 9:26Connor OwenU13M12 Maldwyn
7 10:02B ReidfordU11M  Hawarden
8 10:03A SambrooksU11M  Clawdd Offa
9 10:04L GrugelU11M  Hawarden
10 10:09Z ThomasU11M  Deeside
11 10:15T NorwoodU11M  Bryn Coch
12 10:18M DavisonU11M  Hawarden
13 10:18O WilkinsonU11M  Hawarden
14 10:18M WilliamsU11M  Bryn Coch
15 10:19Isaac WalshU11M11 Colwyn Bay
16 10:23B HighamU11M  Hawarden
17 10:23M AnthonyU11M  Bryn Coch
18 10:27H OwenU11M  Bryn Coch
19 10:28E McLoughlinU11M  Clawdd Offa
20 10:30D HughesU11M  Bryn Coch
21 10:31M SwashU11M  Bryn Coch
22 10:33M GilbertU11M  Penmorfa
23 10:34S MoodyU11M  Hawarden
24 10:35O ElmerU11M  Hawarden
25 10:36W NashU11M  Bryn Coch
26 10:40J JonesU11M  Clawdd Offa
27 10:41Archie PeffersU11M11 Deeside AAC
28 10:47O LorenU11M  Bryn Coch
29 10:55T LahraouiU11M  Bryn Coch
30 10:55Jack CainU11M11 Menai
31 10:59G WatsonU11M  Hawarden
32 11:04L McManusU11M  Bryn Coch
33 11:07T BamberU11M  Clawdd Offa
34 11:14S MorganU11M  Hawarden
35 11:20T CoombsU11M  Hawarden
36 11:30F EvansU11M  Hawarden
37 11:56O LoundesU11M  Hawarden
38 11:56T HebdenU11M  Hawarden
39 12:35T BrennanU11M  Hawarden
40 12:49A WilkinsonU11M  Hawarden
41 12:59B NorryU11M  Hawarden
42 13:05J WilliamsU11M  Hawarden
43 13:06T HoolinU11M  Clawdd Offa
44 13:27S Rice-JonesU11M  Bryn Coch
45 13:31W JanneryU11M  Hawarden
46 13:41H ChambersU11M  Bryn Coch
47 13:42H McConnachieU11M  Hawarden
48 14:43J GloverU11M  Hawarden
49 15:14J MorrisU11M  Hawarden
50 15:22L JonesU11M  Hawarden
51 15:27B HighamU11M  Hawarden
ZXC M60
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1126:11SP JonesV60M  Eryri
2228:07Stephen RobertsV60M1 Oswestry
3329:40George NixonV60M3 Prestatyn
4430:24EE EdwardsV60M  Eryri
5530:46Les CoathupV60M3 Buckley RC
6131:39Peter EnglishV60M2 Denbigh
7232:13Phil WalkerV65M6 Wrexham
8632:25Fred JonesV60M1 Denbigh
9333:06Iorwerth JonesV65M9 Wrecsam TC
10733:18Christopher D CopusV60M1 Maldwyn
11433:26Steven HatfieldV65M9 Prestatyn
12537:48David OwenV65M6 Prestatyn
13639:42Robert MackeyV65M7 Buckley RC
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1130:14Don WilliamsV70M3 Eryri
2231:36Arthur EganV70M1 Wrexham
3332:01John MorrisV70M2 Buckley RC
4134:00David HughesV75M7 Prestatyn/Colwyn Bay
5239:11T HarperV75M  Wirral
6343:28R BillingtonV75M  Wrexham
7448:17John TippingV75M6 Wrexham
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:43Gina PalettaSENW James ThieWrexham/University of Portland
2124:17Andrea RowlandsV40W  Eryri
3124:50Lynne WrightV45W  Unattached
4 24:58A MὕllerSENW  W Cheshire
5226:14Lisa MorleyV40W  Wrexham
6326:40Victoria WhiteheadV40W  Denbigh/Prestatyn
7126:50Hayley EvansV35W  Buckley RC
8126:54Tracey WilliamsV50W  Denbigh
9226:57Megan HughesV35W  Eryri
10227:20Helen MacArthurV45W  Colwyn Bay
11 28:01B LawSENW  Eryri
12328:13S RowlandsV45W  Eryri
13228:34Margaret LuddenV50W  Buckley RC/Welsh Masters
14428:48Helen BlairV45W  Eryri
15429:05Alice WilliamsV40W  Buckley RC
16129:09Christine BirchV65W  Abergele/Welsh Masters
17329:23E SalisburyV50W  Eryri
18129:32Gabriella WaringV55W  Prestatyn/Police
19 29:55Katy BaughSENW  Denbigh
20430:04Jane Penrhyn-JonesV50W  Prestatyn
21530:09Jo LewisV40W  Prestatyn
22530:27Jane LindleyV45W  Buckley RC
23630:50Allison DonnellyV45W  Eryri
24233:32Menai BaughV55W  Denbigh
25233:52Margaret OliverV65W  Eryri
26534:08Gillian CsizmadiaV50W  Wrexham
27334:36Viv EdwardsV55W  Menai
28137:02Brenda JonesV70W  Bro Dysynni
29638:35Jeanette PalettaV50W  Wrexham
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:01Bronwen JenkinsonU20W1 Eryri
2 32:30Elen BaughU20W3 Denbigh
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:27Cari HughesU17W1Andrew WallingMenai
2 17:58M DaviesU17W  Menai
3 20:11Vicky GittinsU17W2Keith HoltMaldwyn
4 21:00Chloe EvansU17W2 Maldwyn
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:19Hannah RobertsU15W1 Colwyn Bay
2 11:24Martha OwenU15W2 Deeside AAC/Cheshire Schs
3 11:58Sophie PaxtonU15W1 Wrexham
4 12:28Shannon WalkerU15W1 Maldwyn
5 12:28Catrin DonnellyU15W1 Menai/Eryri
6 12:32Lucy LawrenceU15W1Stephen LivettMenai
7 12:50Caitlin Howell-WilliamsU15W2 Menai
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:27Mia RobertsU13W2 Deeside AAC
2 8:37Ellen JonesU13W3 Oswestry
3 8:44Fifi DavisU13W2 Deeside AAC
4 9:09Kate JermanU13W2 Maldwyn
5 9:25Kate PughU13W3 Oswestry
6 9:26Ffion Madi Rees JonesU13W2Stephen LivettMenai
7 9:28B DaviesU13W  C Bay
8 9:30Heidi PalinU13W1 Deeside AAC
9 10:17Rheagan EdwardsU13W1Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
10 10:31Jody CainU13W2 Menai
11 11:10Imogen OwenU13W1 Deeside AAC
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:39E ScottU11W  Penmorfa
2 5:42Neisha RobertsU11W11Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
3 5:50Samia JonesU13W12Stephen LivettMenai
4 6:08Georgia ParkinsonU11W11Stephen LivettMenai
5 6:19Hannah SmithU13W12Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
6 6:26Abbi ParkinsonU11W11Stephen LivettMenai
7 6:33Alys Dion Rees JonesU13W12Stephen LivettMenai
8 6:37E Lloyd DaviesU11W  Oswestry
9 6:59J WilliamsU11W  Hawarden
10 6:59K WilliamsU11W  Clawdd Offa
11 7:09Eden EdwardsU11W9Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
12 7:26S MertonU11W  Maldwyn
13 7:53C HargreavesU11W  Penmorfa
14 7:54T LinleyU11W  Penmorfa
15 7:54H SargentU11W  Bryn Coch
16 7:55M GriffithsU11W  Clawdd Offa
17 8:04E WhiteU11W  Penmorfa
18 8:12E JonesU11W  Bryn Coch
19 8:24G CruseU11W  Penmorfa
20 8:34K HargreavesU11W  Penmorfa
21 8:35I WittyU11W  Hawarden
22 9:00L RichardsonU11W  Hawarden
23 9:11C TownendU11W  Hawarden
24 9:23B GriffithsU11W  Clawdd Offa
25 9:43K BraggU11W  Hawarden
26 9:55T PriceU11W  Hawarden