Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Nottingham
3 Jan 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:44Thomas BishopSENM  Team Derby Runner
2 27:46Jaimie RodenU23M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni
3 27:49David BishopSENM  Team Derby Runner/Loughborough Students
4128:15Daniel HaymesU20M  Derby
5 28:48Alex PilcherSENM Alex PilcherDerby/Belper
6 28:49Dale AnnableSENM  Heanor
7 29:26Joe RainsfordU23M Robert RainsfordHeanor
8129:28Gareth LoweV40M David TuneClowne
9 30:17Tom RoethenbaughU23M  Heanor/Lancaster Uni
10 30:26Nicholas BarberSENM  City of Stoke/Pennine
11 30:31Christopher PeachSENM Christopher PeachDerby
12 30:34Colin DavenportSENM  Matlock
13 30:36Robert WhiteV40M  Buxton
14 30:42Chris AdamsV35M Don PeckittNorth Derbyshire
15 30:48Cory ParkerU23M  Burton
16231:08Gordon SmithV40M Gordon SmithBurton/Midland Masters
17231:33Ben RhodesU20M  Belper
18 31:49Paul SorrellV35M  North Derbyshire
19331:52Benjamin GoodallU20M  Amber Valley & Erewash
20131:55Tim ClaytonV50M Don PeckittNorth Derbyshire/Midland Masters
21 31:57Stephen AshmoreV35M Robert RainsfordHeanor
22 31:59Ben LightSENM  Buxton
23432:25Terah HooleyU20M  Derby
24 32:36Sol ClarkSENM  Buxton
25532:48Campbell MenziesU20M Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield/Bath Uni
26 32:59Jason BennettSENM  Buxton AC
27333:04Ian MonaghanV40M  Chesterfield/North Derbyshire
28433:17Dean TaylorV40M  Ripley
29 33:29Alex MeadSENM  Burton
30633:33Sam BroomheadU20M  Chesterfield
31233:39Russell ParkinV50M  Derby/Midland Masters
32333:43Andy DickensonV45M  Long Eaton
33 33:49Tom StokesV35M  Erewash Valley
34434:08Tony CaultonV50M  Hatton Darts
35534:18Robert FoxV55M  Long Eaton/Midland Masters
36734:33Daniel Joseph CresswellU20M  Chesterfield
37534:35Dean Bethel!V40M  Sinfin RC
38 34:44James SprayV35M  Sinfin
39634:45Richard HydeV50M  Erewash Valley
40635:01Marvin MaliaV40M  Sinfin
41735:03Ian ChantV40M  Long Eaton
42835:07Mark QuinceV40M  Buxton AC
43935:24Andrew WatsonV40M  Erewash Valley RC
441035:25Karl WebsterV45M  Matlock/Police
45 35:30Paul WhittletonV35M  Ilkeston
461135:44Andrew LessiterV40M  Matlock
47 36:04Daniel AllenU23M  Tideswell
481236:09Mat IvingsV40M  Buxton
491336:35Gary NewhamV40M  Erewash Valley
501436:39Kevin JohnsonV40M  Ilkeston
51736:53Jonathan PittsV50M  Ilkeston
521536:58Jason BallV40M  Sinfin
531637:02Andrew BirdV40M  Ilkeston
54 37:15Carl HughesV35M  Heanor
55 37:30Ryan BallSENM  Ripley
56837:46Ian ParkerV55M  Burton
57937:50James Alan ThorneycroftV55M  Matlock
58138:00Simon BristerV65M  Matlock
59 38:02Gareth WingV35M  North Derbyshire
60 38:04Dave SchorahSENM  Derby AC
611038:15Steve BennettV50M  N. Derbyshire RC
621738:21Richard Glyn PhillisV40M  Ripley
631838:31Paul WinfieldV40M Robert RainsfordHeanor
641938:36Paul MercerV40M Robert RainsfordHeanor
65838:39Alfie BaileyU20M  Buxton
66238:44Mick MoorhouseV60M  Matlock
671138:59Andrew LidstoneV50M  Buxton
682039:17Tony BlakewayV45M  Long Eaton
691239:24Peter BaileyV50M  Buxton
702139:26Brendan DevlinV40M  Sinfin
71 39:28Dennis BelbinV35M  Matlock
721339:30Stefan LedinV50M  Buxton
732239:39Phil AbbottV40M  Long Eaton
741439:47John HurleyV55M  Matlock
752339:57George KatrinaV40M  Sinfin RC
76 40:00Thomas WheatleyU23M  Ilkeston
772440:15Stuart RookV40M  Tideswell RC
78 40:16Paul WoodV35M  Sinfin
792540:42Brian WarnerV45M  Sinfin
801540:47Simon DavisV50M  Ilkeston
812640:48Eamon O'HanlonV45M  Burton
82 40:59Neils Helbo-DawesSENM  Long Eaton RC
832741:03Eddie BudaV40M  Ilkeston RC
84 41:10Simon KirkV35M  Ilkeston
852841:11Dave HerbertV40M  Sutton-in-Ashfield
862941:22George WillinghamV45M  Tideswell
873041:27Carl HopkinsonV45M  Ripley
881641:47Nick BatesV50M  Belper
893141:51Shaun BurtonV45M  Long Eaton
90342:24Alan BowerV60M  Ilkeston
911742:32Jim FeeneyV50M Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash
92142:41Clive RussellV70M  Matlock
933243:36Chris BarnesV40M  Chesterfield
943344:16Andrew WeardenV40M  Buxton AC
95 44:57Richard GoffSENM  Buxton
96 45:20Peter WallisV35M  Ilkeston
97445:28Colin SinnottV60M  North Derbyshire
98249:50Michael ButterlyV75M  Derby
99 50:11Jason BurnettSENM  Ilkeston RC
100 50:44Richard HobsonSENM  Ilkeston
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:13Hugo MilnerU17M1 Derby
2 16:34Patrick MagnerU17M1Peter John NixonStockport
3 16:36Adam RodenU17M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
4 16:41Alex James JacksonU17M1Peter John NixonStockport
5 16:46Ryan BealeU17M2Nicola MyersRotherham
6 16:49Barclay IzzardU17M2 Derby
7 16:54Matthew WardU17M2 Derby
8 17:26Thomas DrabbleU17M2Luke GunnStockport
9 17:52Cy ToplissU17M1 Amber Valley & Erewash
10 18:16Edward HoonU17M1 Matlock
11 18:48Joseph BriggsU17M1 Chesterfield
12 19:32Joseph HurstU17M  Derby Triathlon Club
13 19:34Sam CottrellU17M1 Blackwell & District
14 19:46Thomas BarnesU17M2Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
15 21:00Thomas O'DonoghueU17M1 Derby
16 22:10Dylan BarnesU17M1 Derby
17 23:40David Fryer-WinderU17M2 Buxton
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:27Alec StackhouseU15M2 Burton
2 13:36Daniel EvansU15M2 Derby
3 13:50Alex EdikerU15M1 Chesterfield
4 14:09Matthew ShawU15M2Keith NewtonCity of Sheffield
5 14:12Joseph HallasU15M2 Matlock/Chesterfield
6 14:19Elliot MeylanU15M1 Chesterfield
7 14:26Luke WardU15M1 Derby
8 14:50Scott RamU15M2 Amber Valley & Erewash
9 15:23John WebsterU15M2 Matlock
10 15:47Christian HowettU15M2 Amber Valley & Erewash
11 15:50Jacob BuckleyU15M1 Chesterfield
12 15:50Samuel MoakesU15M2 Sutton-in-Ashfield
13 16:02Jacob CousinsU15M1 Matlock
14 16:08Lewis CragoU15M2 Blackwell & District
15 17:20Birtie WestU15M1 Blackwell & District
16 17:30Joseph DickensonU15M1 Amber Valley & Erewash
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:55William TigheU13M3 Chesterfield
2 10:03Lucas ParkerU13M3 Macclesfield/Derbyshire Schs
3 10:20Francis Higton DurrantU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash
4 10:33Ethan BarrU13M3 Amber Valley & Erewash
5 10:36Benjamin WardU13M2Rob PlattsBlackwell & District
6 10:45Ethan George StackhouseU13M2 Burton
7 10:47Jake MartinU13M2 Derby
8 10:48Jonathan HowkinsU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash
9 10:55Myles O'HanlonU13M2 Burton
10 11:08Joseph CurrieU13M1 Matlock
11 11:16Thomas BeardallU13M1 Blackwell & District
12 11:28Stan DickensonU13M1 Amber Valley & Erewash
13 11:34Michael BroomheadU13M  Chesterfield & District AC
14 11:39Harry GreenU13M1 Chesterfield
15 11:42Finlay GrantU13M1 Chesterfield
16 11:59Euan FreemanU13M1 High Peak AC
17 12:01Eddie FentonU13M1 High Peak AC
18 12:05George WilkinsonU13M1 Blackwell & District
19 12:09Thomas MorleyU13M2 Chesterfield
20 12:12Toby GillU13M  Matlock AC
21 12:43William KingU13M  Chesterfield & District AC
22 12:44Sam MarshU13M1 Heanor
23 12:47Shane TilsonU13M1 High Peak AC
24 12:51Isaac QuinnU13M3 High Peak AC
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:42Ethan RobertsU11M11 Derby
2 6:08Eddie UnsworthU11M  Matlock AC
3 6:25James BriggsU11M  Matlock AC
4 6:29Gregor McGillU11M10 High Peak TC
5 6:35Billy O'SullivanU11M11 Derby
6 6:39Harry JoslinU11M10 Amber Valley & Erewash
7 6:47Jake BolstridgeU11M11 Blackwell & District
8 6:49Robbie BoamU11M11 Amber Valley & Erewash
9 6:55Alex OpeltU11M11 High Peak TC
10 6:56Ellis MoakesU11M11 Sutton-in-Ashfield
11 7:02Alex PartnerU11M10 Chesterfield
12 7:10Ben MarshU11M10 Heanor
13 7:20Alex DickU11M  Matlock AC
14 7:23Simon RamU11M11 Amber Valley & Erewash
15 8:29Thomas BaileyU11M  Heanor RC
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:01Lisa Palmer-BlountV35W  Heanor/Derby/Midland Masters
2 24:57Michelle WillcocksSENW  Sutton-in-Ashfield
3 25:36Leila ArmoushSENW  Charnwood/Sheffield Uni
4 26:03Emma ErskineU20W  Derby/Leeds Beckett Uni
5127:06Rachel ChatwinV40W  Buxton/Pennine
6 27:17Laetitia MoakesV35W  Sutton-in-Ashfield
7127:22Wendy RoethenbaughV50W  Heanor/Shelton
8227:52Christine HowardV40W  Matlock/Police
9 27:57Lucy TaylorSENW  Ripley
10 27:59Nicola ThorpeSENW  Derby
11 28:01Louise LoweV35W  Clowne
12 28:11Rebecca MillerU20W  Derby/Swansea Uni
13 28:28Melissa DenmanSENW  Ilkeston RC
14228:48Nicky DickV50W  Matlock
15329:47Amanda AlletsonV40W  Sutton-in-Ashfield
16430:00Esther Jane BroughtonV40W  Ripley
17 30:12Rose LeiversSENW Robert RainsfordHeanor
18531:03Cathy CresswellV40W  Ripley
19331:17Sheila BradleyV50W  Buxton AC
20631:56Yulia RavenhillV40W  Ilkeston
21432:12Kate LedinV50W  Buxton
22 32:38Kerry QueenanV35W  Ilkeston
23 32:39Natalie BraisbySENW  Ilkeston
24732:57Anne CookV45W  Ripley
25833:07Heather Fryer-WinderV40W  Buxton AC
26 33:21Cathy AytonSENW  Ilkeston
27133:45Christine MiltonV60W  Buxton AC
28534:13Wendy RayV50W  Long Eaton
29934:40Catherine HughesV45W  Ilkeston
30 36:03Beverley GoldenV35W  Buxton
311036:30Rachel DowleV40W  Buxton
32 37:25Fiona NewmanV35W  Tideswell
33637:51Jane CapillV55W  Long Eaton
341138:33Krissie IvingsV40W  Unattached
35738:47Lynda HowardV50W  Tideswell
36 40:42Paula PigotV35W  Ilkeston
371240:49Colette HoldenV40W  Tideswell
38841:16Karen HodgsonV50W  Erewash Valley
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:20Lauren Davies-BeckettU20W1 Chesterfield
2 15:22Danielle BoothU20W1 Derby
3 16:00Helen ThornhillU20W  Buxton AC
4 16:26Jennifer WillisonU17W-1 Derby
5 16:56Steffi Luker-EdwardsU20W  Amber Valley & Erewash AC
6 17:10Rebecca HerringU20W1 Chesterfield
7 17:39Bethan HudsonU17W-2 Derby
8 18:35Emily WassU20W2Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
9 26:00Bethany HerbertU20W  Sutton in Ashfield Harriers
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:00Jasmine CooperU15W1 Derby
2 12:55Tamsin McGrawU15W2Martin CookAmber Valley & Erewash
3 13:21Mollie O'HanlonU15W2 Burton
4 13:27Lauren WilcoxU15W2 Derby
5 13:37Lydia HudsonU15W1 Chesterfield
6 13:49Helena ShaptonU15W1Keith BullockDerby
7 13:54Ava HoldenU15W1 Matlock
8 13:55Danielle SmithU15W2Robert RainsfordAmber Valley & Erewash
9 14:04Emily DeemingU15W2 Amber Valley & Erewash
10 14:13Ella IngramU15W1 Derby
11 14:26Drew AlletsonU15W2 Sutton-in-Ashfield
12 14:27Lydia NaylorU15W1Julie FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash
13 15:03Chloe PheaseyU15W1 Chesterfield
14 15:07Lucy GrattonU15W2 Derby
15 16:08Abigail TurnerU15W2 Chesterfield
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:35Elsbeth GrantU13W2 Matlock
2 10:49Lily WinfieldU13W3Robert RainsfordHeanor
3 11:03Anastasia Stock-ClarkeU13W2 Charnwood
4 11:41Michaela DickU13W1 Matlock
5 11:44Sosseh BadjieU13W1 High Peak AC
6 11:52Helen BourneU13W1 Derby
7 11:54Molly HudsonU13W2 Derby
8 12:05April SearstonU13W2Rob PlattsBlackwell & District
9 12:11Elizabeth WebsterU13W1 Matlock/Chesterfield
10 12:30Ashleigh ArmstrongU13W3Rob PlattsBlackwell & District
11 12:31Amber HendleyU13W1 Amber Valley & Erewash
12 12:33Taya JoslinU13W2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash
13 12:52Eleanor CragoU13W2 Blackwell & District
14 12:53Bronwyn LessiterU13W1 Matlock/Chesterfield
15 13:03Holly Newham ElseU13W2 Blackwell & District
16 13:17Abbie DarnellU13W1 Chesterfield
Page: 1 2