Start Fitness North East Athletics League External Results
Gateshead
16 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:01.10Jonny PearsonSBU23M Gateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon2:01.101:57.9
 2:08.87Thomas WalkerPBU17MColin HaggieGosforth2:06.291:56.29
 2:08.88Thomas West U17MSam StanislausDarlington H1:59.31:56.01
 2:13.04Liam AytonPBU15MBryan MackayDurham2:13.041:55.92
 2:13.10Jack ReedPBU15MColin HaggieGosforth2:13.101:57.34
 2:17.39Matthew Coulthard U15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:16.52:00.6
 2:17.45Scott Thornton U15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:10.02:03.1
 2:17.48Daniel Rutter U15M Gateshead2:14.472:04.2
 2:20.63Daniel Balmain U15MMartin CroweElswick2:19.92:11.8
 2:25.91Hannah Nagel U17W Chester-le-Street/Gateshead2:21.702:18.63
 2:28.57Zoe Hewitson U15WDavid MatthewsShildon2:22.42:22.4
 2:29.48Chris Peverlay U13M CleS  
 2:29.76Sophie Taylor U15W Birtley2:23.32:22.2
 2:30.67Robbie Loraine U13M Birtley2:21.52:01.00
 2:31.58Ryan Walton U13M Shildon2:27.62:24.2
 2:33.22Kirstie Johnson U15W Blyth2:30.32:30.3
 2:35.07Dionne Mombeyara U13WJanice LawtonGateshead2:29.642:29.64
 2:36.71Anthony Wallett U13MJohn RenneyNorth Shields Poly2:31.952:03.09
 2:38.35Luke Clark U13M South Shields2:35.951:56.5
 2:38.84Nathan WatersSBU13M Chester-le-Street2:38.842:08.9
 2:42.82Hannah Slater U13W Shildon2:42.22:38.65
 2:44.16Lydia Turner U13WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:40.52:09.5
 2:45.80Rachael SimpsonPBU13W Houghton Harriers2:45.802:45.80
 2:46.75Paige GilhespyPBU13WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:46.752:28.5
 2:49.55Lydia Bellamy U13W Houghton Harriers2:47.72:47.7
 2:50.33Tapanga BurneyPBU13W Sunderland2:50.332:50.33
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.84Michael WilsonPBU13MKenneth JeffersonSunderland2:19.841:48.27
22:23.97Patrick O'Connor U13MCarol WilliamsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:23.22:14.5
32:24.49Hugh Danby-PlattPBU13M Houghton Harriers2:24.22:15.5
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.28Cameron BoyekPBU15M Shildon/Central2:04.61:49.2
22:09.25Andrew Roen U15M Gateshead2:07.41:53.18
32:12.48Lewis Hogg U15MJohn StephensonGateshead2:12.11:58.66
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.15Amy Etherington U13WDavid MatthewsShildon2:31.02:16.9
22:32.96Chloe Loredo U13W New Marske2:32.02:13.08
32:33.03Alix Waites U13WKenneth JeffersonSunderland2:22.92:21.51
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.74Charmaine Porter U15W Sunderland2:22.02:15.2
22:24.40Fiona Higgin U15WDavid MatthewsShildon2:20.42:20.4
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.02Drew Graham SENM Gosforth1:52.481:49.14
21:57.34Tom Perrins U20M Gateshead1:55.891:55.89
31:57.51Matthew NicholsonSBSENMLindsay DunnGosforth1:54.401:52.43
42:00.35Adam Rowland U17MJohn StephensonGateshead1:59.11:55.3
52:02.57Christopher Gaffney U17M Darlington H2:00.52:00.5
62:04.49Jake Archer U17M Sunderland1:58.81:57.0
72:05.95Thomas Brannon V40M North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:03.201:53.0
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.69Marcus CramPBU17M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC1:59.61:56.84
32:02.47Matthew RicePBU17M Gosforth2:02.472:02.47
72:10.22George Harden V45M Sunderland/VAA North East2:08.182:06.3
92:14.96Alex SneddonPBU23WBill FosterShildon/Loughborough Students2:14.962:13.31
102:15.88Emma ToogoodSBU17WBryan MackayDurham2:15.702:15.47
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.51Rebecca Oldham U17WJanice LawtonGateshead2:20.072:20.07