Watford Harriers Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
30 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 1
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
4 10:02.24Ellie Sprake U20W Ipswich/Sheffield RC9:55.359:47.92
5 10:03.12Ruth Haynes U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:02.539:40.19
6 10:06.48Claire PhelanPBSENW St. Abbans/Oxford Uni/Ireland10:06.489:54.07
8 10:13.40Mel Newbery U20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx10:06.889:26.02
9 10:17.81Estelle Damant SENWBill FosterRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond/Loughborough Students10:15.509:57.73
12 10:20.90Joanna Callaway U23W Royal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students9:57.079:57.07
15 10:33.76Jessica DunnPBU23W Basildon/Loughborough Students10:33.7610:33.76
16 10:49.04Tom RobertsPBU20M Bedford & County/Portsmouth Uni10:49.0410:49.04
17 10:52.29Kirsty Tydeman U23W Basildon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni10:47.910:09.0
22 12:06.61Fiona HollandPBV50W London Heathside12:06.6112:06.61
3000 2
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
3 9:19.25Josh ElderfieldPBU17M Medway & Maidstone9:19.259:19.25
7 9:22.37Robbie Farnham-RosePBU15MMark HookwayTonbridge9:22.377:57.02
9 9:22.83Kegan LymnPBU15MMick WoodsCamberley9:22.839:03.60
10 9:23.56Daniel Woodgate U17MJohn StokerLuton9:22.828:26.97
11 9:23.83Gemma TurtlePBU23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni9:23.838:56.23
13 9:28.87Jordan AliPBU17MTim AshIpswich9:28.878:38.25
14 9:32.20Emily Pidgeon U20WAndrew HobdellGloucester/Loughborough Students9:26.319:03.39
15 9:33.59Andrea Clement SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District9:32.819:17.82
18 9:39.91Jack GarvinPBU15M Ipswich9:39.919:22.85
20 9:44.74Lucy Niemz U23W Wakefield/Loughborough Students9:33.919:33.91
3000 3
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 8:36.60Stu HuntingtonPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich8:36.608:29.66
2 8:37.84Josh Gorecki U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District8:33.748:23.41
3 8:38.35Guy AmosSBV45M City of Norwich8:38.358:23.04
4 8:41.20James TrapmoreSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon8:41.208:15.7
5 8:41.50Tom BestPBU20M Luton8:41.508:41.50
6 8:41.93Phillip BerntsenPBU20M Winchester8:41.938:28.84
7 8:42.52Dale WilliamsonPBU20M Bedford & County8:42.528:42.52
8 8:43.90Steven ConnorPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:43.908:24.53
9 8:44.58Rhys GlastonburyPBU20MGordon ManningRadley/Oaklands Col8:44.588:11.93
10 8:46.60Ryan ParkerSBU20MJames TuttleBedford & County8:46.608:35.08
11 8:48.24Tom JenkinsPBSENMKeith WhitelamSouth London8:48.248:47.42
12 8:50.49Clayton PaynePBSENM Woking/Cranleigh8:50.498:50.49
13 8:51.83Max KiralyfiPBU20M Winchester/Winchester College8:51.838:51.83
14 8:52.86Mike TreesSBV45M Belgrave/Maidenhead8:52.868:33.98
15 8:54.13Matthew BennettPBU23MRoderick LockChiltern8:54.138:37.65
16 8:56.73Alex BellewPBU20M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon8:56.738:39.40
17 8:58.24Jamie KnappPBU20MAllison BentonTeam Southampton8:58.248:40.27
18 9:00.06Steven Tuttle U20MJames TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire8:58.518:51.14
21 9:02.93Alan TurnbullSBV40M Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside9:02.938:47.0
2219:04.78Alexa JoelPBSENWBill FosterHavering9:04.789:04.78
23 9:05.83Michael SmithPBU17M Huntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire9:05.839:05.83
24 9:12.27Bill Foster V45M Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets9:09.878:07.10