Watford Harriers Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
13 Aug 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:27.18Khalid Al-Abaidy U17MNeil DodsonSt. Albans AC4:21.73:53.14
 4:28.34Richard Calder U17MRichard CalderWoking4:17.584:13.17
 4:31.21Jake BoatSBU17M Owls Leicester4:31.214:04.92
 4:38.20Matt McLaughlinSBU15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:38.203:42.87
 4:39.38Gari Brown U15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.34:30.30
 4:40.69Adam Wimbledon U15M Bracknell AC4:37.94:21.47
 4:43.75Jamie Cozens U15M Sphinx4:37.24:18.56
 4:43.98Greg Proctor U15M Blackheath & Bromley4:39.094:18.4
 4:44.66Tom Richardson U15MSteve ReynoldsThurrock4:40.63:49.46
 4:47.23Thomas Gifford U15MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring4:43.94:14.3
 4:50.92Andrew MinneyPBU15M Bedford & County4:40.14:27.4
 4:51.47Chris HiltonSBU15M St. Albans AC4:51.474:15.79
 4:51.49Jonathan Dry U15M WSEH  
 5:05.11Jack Rowe U13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.263:44.93
 5:05.18Victoria Walker U17WGeorge HarrisonWatford5:02.94:47.93
 5:05.30Emily Relton U17W Bedford & County5:02.14:59.42
 5:05.93Jennifer SutherlandSBU17W Radley5:05.934:59.71
 5:06.27Laura Graham U17W Shaftesbury Barnet5:00.785:00.78
 5:10.58Cora Harrison U15W Dorking & Mole Valley5:09.95:00.1
 5:13.34Jack DouglasPBU13MSimon GoodwinBedford & County5:13.343:55.77
 5:13.51Sam Shindler-GlassPBU13MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx5:13.514:06.81
 5:14.90Ciara Stewart U15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet5:02.24:51.50
 5:17.11Katie Partington U15W Vale of Aylesbury5:12.55:12.5
 5:19.43Laura Suggitt U15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:01.05:01.0
 5:19.64Fellan McGuiganPBU13M Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland5:19.645:19.64
 5:20.48David Fisher U13MBill TindellTeam Southampton5:09.14:17.63
 5:21.86Megan Shreeves U15WAlex StantonBedford & County5:02.95:00.40
 5:21.89Amber Wallace U15WChris MarsdenWorthing5:18.994:35.52
 5:27.04Callum McCormick U13MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet5:18.84:10.65
 5:27.80Daniel Dry U13M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:19.005:19.00
 5:28.92Benjamin James U13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:22.14:24.76
1500 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.41Peter Devaney U17M Bedford & County4:08.264:08.26
24:15.30Callum Sutton U17M Havering4:13.04:06.46
34:15.38Alex Bellew U20M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon4:12.023:59.76
44:16.27Steven Tuttle U20MJames TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire4:14.64:09.86
54:17.08Peter Corp U17M Bedford & County4:13.304:13.30
64:17.22Jack Stroud U20M Orion4:13.844:01.03
74:17.46Harry FisherPBU17MTodd BennettTeam Southampton4:17.464:08.05
84:17.48Alan TurnbullSBV40M Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside4:17.484:02.94
94:17.86Ben McCallumSBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx4:17.864:12.68
114:18.27Mark FallaizeSBU23MDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:18.274:00.14
124:19.79Andrew RoltSBV40MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:19.793:55.9
134:22.72Jim Norris U17M Ipswich4:19.814:03.65
1500 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.49Russell Bentley SENM Blackheath & Bromley4:04.03:52.4
24:09.20Oliver HeeksPBU20MCraig WinrowOrion4:09.203:53.36
34:11.47James Teuten U20M City of Portsmouth/Liss/Imperial College4:11.344:07.34
44:11.68Adam Searle SENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts4:10.164:00.44
54:12.34Niall FlemingPBU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:12.343:48.16
84:13.32Samuel WallbankSBU20M Bedford & County/Leeds City4:13.324:06.84
94:13.51Richard Charles U15M Ealing Southall & Middx4:13.353:49.09
124:20.46Mitch WhiteSBU17MGary MarlowBracknell AC4:20.463:56.81
1500 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.2Rikkie LetchPBU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.24:01.2
24:01.3R Monhaghan U20M N Sligo  
34:02.0Tom Comerford U23MIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes3:58.293:52.37
44:02.4Jonathan HayPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:02.43:42.01
54:03.7Jonathan LongSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:03.73:59.13
64:04.0Steven ConnorPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:04.03:59.94
74:04.5Dale WilliamsonPBU20M Bedford & County4:04.54:04.5
84:05.8Tom Jenkins SENMKeith WhitelamSouth London4:02.184:00.4
94:06.3Max RobertsSBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:06.33:56.65
104:07.6Chad LambertPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs4:07.63:47.79
104:07.6Shaun Webb U17M Ipswich4:06.03:59.98
124:08.9Alistair Smith U23MDavid DixCoventry4:01.673:59.47
134:09.7Sam Dobin U23M Invicta East Kent/Cambridge Uni/Achilles4:04.423:59.38
134:09.7Karnvir Hayer U15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:08.614:08.41
154:12.2Martin Bateman SENMGerald ArcherHillingdon4:06.534:06.53
164:16.6Josh ArnoldSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:16.64:08.72
1500 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.0Ben Lindsay U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:47.663:47.66
23:57.8Matt Janes SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/W’minster U3:54.853:51.31
33:58.0Matthew HainesPBU23M Bristol Uni3:58.03:58.0
44:00.2Matthew Sullivan U20MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet3:58.663:51.74
54:01.5Fabian Downs U23MFabian DownsChiltern/Bangor Uni3:59.943:56.21
64:02.4Simon RyanPBU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland4:02.44:02.4
74:03.1Omar Mansour U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:03.033:56.16
84:03.8Tom Bowerman U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:02.633:50.64
94:06.1Daniel Moses U23M Orion/Middlesex Uni4:03.694:01.62
104:06.7Alex Bruce-Littlewood U20M Blackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon4:02.713:44.07
114:07.5Andrew Rooke U20MCraig WinrowIpswich4:04.024:03.84
124:10.2Tom Marsden U17M Worthing/St. Mary's Uni4:09.44:08.18
144:17.2Michael Goodwin U20M Bedford & County3:57.463:57.46
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
35:26.56Ellie Hemming U13WAlex StantonBedford & County5:26.34:46.94
45:38.43Eloise MilbournPBU13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:38.434:45.92
55:46.12Shannon Powell U13W Ealing Southall & Middx5:39.25:39.2
65:52.63Joanne Fallon U13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:49.05:04.77
1500 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.95Alistair FowlerPBU17M Corby4:18.954:18.95
34:19.86Jack GoodwinPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:12.33:53.46
74:22.40Hannah Doran SENWBill FosterCharnwood4:18.884:13.72
84:22.80Rose-Anne Galligan U23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Glouc4:19.324:11.07
94:24.41Matt Eager U17MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:24.024:05.10
144:28.30Justina Heslop SENWFrank HorwillClapham Chasers4:25.054:16.3
164:32.13Vicky Gill SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District4:24.284:20.25
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
55:21.82Armorel Tribbeck U13WBarry HearnBedford & County/Marshall Milton Keynes5:17.65:08.7
75:25.05Ellie Jones U13W Chiltern5:18.75:08.9
85:25.88Megan Angell U13W Bedford & County5:24.485:24.48
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
35:04.14Gus CocklePBU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.143:51.81
45:04.53Sarah SpearsPBU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.535:04.53
55:04.73Claudia ConwayPBU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies5:04.735:04.73
105:13.10Rebecca Howard U13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:12.174:40.58
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
44:57.09Pete Crockford V50M London Heathside/Civil Service4:55.64:55.6
75:02.21Samara Williams U15W Highgate5:00.775:00.77
85:03.79Sophie Johnstone U15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford/Essex Schs4:57.24:49.68
105:04.96Victoria Hayes U17WPrince DuwaiChelmsford4:58.24:51.35
145:09.29Jade Anderson-Busby U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:59.004:51.67
1500 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.79Natasha PetersSBU23W Bedford & County4:41.04:33.26
34:54.21Ross TennantPBU13M Ipswich4:54.213:50.06
54:55.68Abi FowlieSBU17WChris MarsdenWorthing4:55.684:41.28
64:56.49Patrick Taylor U13MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:48.003:51.22
74:57.58Kaylee DoddPBU13WJacqui ChildsBasildon4:57.584:20.09
94:58.08Emily Jenkinson U13WMichael CokerTeam Southampton4:51.374:48.57
115:02.25Rebecca MoorePBU17WChris MarsdenWorthing5:02.254:56.63
125:03.76Sophie CarrollPBU17W Basildon4:59.34:52.59
1500 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
34:43.63Matthew Arnold U13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:43.333:52.34
44:43.93Simon JacksonSBSENM Fairlands Valley Spartans4:43.934:28.70
84:46.66Beth SwordsPBU15W Marshall Milton Keynes4:46.664:33.96
114:50.24Rebekah Gardiner U20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:46.654:46.65
1500 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
24:34.00Matthew NicholsonPBU15MSimon GoodwinHuntingdonshire/Riverside4:34.003:58.32
54:38.16Beth Carter U17W Invicta East Kent4:36.264:32.36
74:40.52Gemma KerseyPBU17WEamonn MartinBasildon4:40.524:13.54
134:46.97Hannah Walker U20WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:45.754:28.07
144:50.69Brittany Saville U17WChris MarsdenWorthing4:42.764:34.87
1500 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.36Suzi BoastPBU20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire4:29.034:20.06
24:31.89Darryl Worbey U15M Thurrock4:27.64:09.7
74:34.74Daniel GurtonPBU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:34.743:55.42
104:37.69Melanie Wood U15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.684:25.83
124:49.32Lucy Yates U20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:39.04:26.47
134:50.12Tom RobertsPBU20M Bedford & County/Portsmouth Uni4:50.124:50.12
144:52.27Mel Newbery U20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:35.14:21.54
1500 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.50Alex LodgePBU17M Enfield & Haringey4:26.504:26.50
34:27.80William GurtonPBU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:27.803:52.87
54:28.70James Tidd U15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:25.654:06.33
74:29.50Chris CharlesPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:29.504:22.4
84:29.60Kegan Lymn U15MMick WoodsCamberley4:23.744:18.43
94:30.40Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:25.334:13.24
114:33.35Jake Oxenham U15M Bedford & County4:28.914:28.91
124:33.66Ellie Meadows SENW Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet4:27.934:25.02
144:36.84Emily Pidgeon U20WAndrew HobdellGloucester/Loughborough Students4:25.084:13.56