National Junior Athletic League - National Final External Results
Derby
14 Sep 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:14.64Richard O'Donnell U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H4:10.84:09.02
 4:18.24Robert Jowett U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Edge Hill Uni4:07.804:07.80
 4:19.08Cameron WardSBU20M Blackheath & Bromley4:19.084:16.4
 4:21.12Nicky Morrell U17M Carmarthen4:19.34:19.3
 4:22.79Alex Jones U17MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey4:11.73:56.80
 4:24.96Stephen Cavey U17MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.333:55.33
 4:24.96Nick Hardy U17MDavid NewnhamBirchfield H4:14.13:58.13
 5:01.19Amy ReganSBU20W Sale Harriers Manchester5:01.194:55.0
 5:01.27Ella WaldmanSBU20WGeoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey5:01.274:49.82
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.97Niall Brooks U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:49.073:38.62
24:00.36Chris O'Hare U20M Edinburgh AC3:50.543:32.11
34:02.49Matthew Sullivan U20MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students3:58.663:51.74
44:02.66Alex Tovey U20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:55.023:41.79
54:03.23Ben Nagy U20MBela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni3:58.463:50.03
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.56Elliott Woolmer U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.473:58.77
24:12.88Richard Goodman U17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:05.593:45.66
34:13.51Ross MathesonPBU17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh4:13.513:43.27
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.98Martha Reynolds U17W Ealing Southall & Middx/Windsor Slough Eton & Houn4:33.944:33.94
24:43.78Sophie Connor U17WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:30.684:13.74
34:43.99Hannah Doherty U17W Sale Harriers Manchester4:35.854:35.85
44:54.27Danielle Critchley U17WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley4:41.714:41.71
54:56.28Samantha BlairPBU17W Edinburgh AC4:56.284:53.74
64:56.57Anna Sharrock U20WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:51.374:43.45
75:00.54Sarah Hopcroft U17WKeith HoltBirchfield H4:55.54:40.03
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.15Laura Dunn U20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni4:40.884:21.46