Coventry Godiva Classic Open (inc Midland 3000m Championships) External Results
Coventry
22-23 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM 1 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.72-2.4Samuel Osewa SENMLeon BaptisteCroydon/Loughborough Students10.3810.20
210.77-2.4Kyle de Escofet U20MAndy PaulBirchfield H10.4510.21
310.92-2.4Ben Stephenson SENMGlyn HawkesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Loughborough Students/Gate10.5010.50
411.11-2.4Seriashe Childs SENMNeil WheelerCardiff10.8210.51
511.15-2.4Yannick Phippen SENMAndy PaulBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni10.7010.6
611.36-2.4Jack Lawrence U20MTony HadleyBirchfield H10.8010.54
100 SM 2 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.25-3.1Andrew Cousins U23MAnthony PittBirchfield H10.8310.83
211.27-3.1Fabian Batchelor U23MAndy PaulBirchfield H10.8710.74
311.48-3.1Theodore Reeve U23MAllan MeddingsWolverhampton & Bilston/Lancaster Uni10.9610.9
411.48-3.1Shad-Marc Aaron U23MFemi AkinsanyaBirchfield H/East London U11.0110.72
511.50-3.1Efekemo Okoro SENMTony HadleyBirchfield H/Brunel Uni London11.0211.0
611.54-3.1Jonny Peacock T44 U23MSteve FudgeCharnwood10.8010.64
711.70-3.1Mathias Francis U23M Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni11.1911.06
100 SM 3 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.56-3.4Kavan James U23MAnthony PittBirchfield H11.0511.05
211.66-3.4Jacob Wint U17M Coventry11.311.3
311.72-3.4Anthony Itota U20MRonnie WilliamsCoventry11.210.96
411.76-3.4Martin Williams U17M Solihull & Small Heath11.2710.9
511.77-3.4Myles Lynch U23MStewart MarshallCoventry/East Anglia Uni11.211.2
611.79-3.4Liam MacDevitt U23MNeil DodsonReading AC11.2611.26
711.92-3.4Niall Price U15M Wolverhampton & Bilston11.3211.04
-DQ Hassan Hassan U23MStewart MarshallCoventry11.3810.86
100 SM 4 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.25-1.0Kai WilliamsPBU20MRonnie WilliamsCoventry11.2511.22
211.54-1.0Joel Leon BenitezPBU20MAlan RichardsonNotts/Millfield Sch11.5410.95
311.58-1.0Josiah Hyacinth U20MRonnie WilliamsCoventry11.511.0
411.60-1.0Psalm Roberts NashPBU17M Wolverhampton & Bilston11.6011.60
511.69-1.0Jowelle Sterling-Johnson U20MAnthony PittBirchfield H11.1911.02
611.82-1.0Michael Dickens SENMRoger WaltersTelford AC11.2911.0
712.09-1.0Nasdeep Purewal SENM Gloucester11.711.5
100 SM 5 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.18-2.9Greg Richards V40MMatthew HargreavesTamworth/Police/Midland Masters12.011.2
212.20-2.9Jonathan Hughes U23MGlenys MortonLeicester12.011.56
312.24-2.9Daniel Cartwright U15MGordon DensleyTamworth11.710.9
412.63-2.9Mohammed Sufian U20MRonnie WilliamsCoventry11.811.68
512.65-2.9Farris Al-Omishy U17M Coventry12.112.1
-DQ Scott Eburne SENMScott EburneCoventry/Nottingham Trent Uni12.111.4
100 SM 6 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.47-2.9Nathaniel Green U17MKenneth DworakDudley & Stourbridge12.0212.02
212.61-2.9Callum Holden U17M Coventry12.211.49
312.66-2.9Louie Perry U17M Coventry12.4212.2
413.33-2.9Paul Blake T36/F36 SENMRobert EllchukDorchester12.3212.32
513.56-2.9Callum Casey U15M Daventry12.111.9
614.34-2.9Darian Moore U13MAndy PoppletonWorcester12.711.4
100 SM 7 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.310.0Makai LynchPBU15M West Midlands Schs12.3112.31
213.800.0Kieran Holden U15M Coventry Godiva Harriers  
314.190.0Conor Jelley U15M Coventry14.113.1
414.790.0Pierce Clisham U13M Coventry14.313.94
100 SM P1 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.51-3.0Zac Shaw T13/F13 U23MPeter GiffordCleethorpes11.2111.16
211.93-3.0Matthew Ellis T13 SENMMatthew EllisUnattached11.6811.59
312.21-3.0Rhys Jones T37/F37/F37 U23MKeith AntoineDSW Para Academy/Rhondda11.8711.69
412.44-3.0Jack Wiskin T13/F13 U23MColin BarossTeam Bath12.2111.37
512.51-3.0Graeme Ballard T36/F36 V35MTabo HuntleyChorley ATC11.9911.98
613.56-3.0Adam Szucs T20/F20 SENMMichael UttingCity of Norwich12.712.0
-DNF Jayden Saberton T37 U17MLee WalkerSheffield & Dearne12.4812.46
100 SM P2 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.90-0.1Douglas Stilgoe T46SBU20MJoseph McDonnellCharnwood12.6712.67
213.22-0.1Ben Rushgrove T36/F36 SENMRobert EllchukTeam Bath/Bath Uni12.7812.25
313.27-0.1Reece Goodwin T36/F36PBU20MKatie JonesRotherham13.2713.20
413.29-0.1Javaughan Parkes T36 U20M Unattached13.2412.87
513.75-0.1Marco Lopez Rowntree T44 U20MHayley GinnCambridge & Coleridge13.3713.37
613.80-0.1Marcus Pidgley T37/F37 U23MGraeme GourlayPoole AC13.413.4
714.08-0.1Jahziah Williams T37/F37 U17M Highgate13.3912.86
100 SM P3 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.15-1.5David Mills SBU17M Coventry13.1512.34
213.61-1.5Carl Baldwin T12/F12SBSENM Lawley13.6113.14
315.03-1.5Daniel Telford SENM Special Olympics Coleshill  
415.29-1.5Andrew Caddick SENM Special Olympics Coleshill  
515.74-1.5William Hunter Ramsay SENM Unattached  
619.38-1.5Thomas Stamp SENM Inclusive Athletics  
723.47-1.5William Thomas T36/F36PBU13MMark LodgeYate23.4723.47
100 SW 1 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.17-0.7Hayley MillsSBSENWTrevor PainterCrewe & Nantwich/Liverpool John Moores Uni12.1711.30
212.45-0.7Remy Barrett U23WEverton CainesSolihull & Small Heath12.1011.89
312.56-0.7Hannah Williams SENWDarrell MaynardBristol & West/Birmingham Uni11.9211.74
412.57-0.7Sarah Adams SENWMichael KhmelTrafford/Nottingham Trent Uni12.1111.65
512.98-0.7Danielle Horton U15WPaul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon12.2412.24
613.40-0.7Anna Poole U15WBrian DarbyCoventry12.9612.57
713.70-0.7Georgia Clarke U15WAndy PoppletonLeamington13.1413.1
100 SW 2 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.87-3.0Jessica Hull SENWRoy HumphriesRugby & Northampton13.6413.5
213.99-3.0Rachael Baylis U17WAndy PoppletonWorcester/Cannock & Stafford13.5013.50
314.11-3.0Alyssa Morrison U15W Birchfield H13.5013.50
414.16-3.0Alimat Balogun U15W Coventry13.412.99
514.20-3.0Oceane OtshudySBU17WRonnie WilliamsCoventry14.2013.03
614.45-3.0Sarah-Jane Ollis U13W Malvern/Worcester13.712.7
714.74-3.0Elizabeth Truslove U15WAlison AlleeRugby & Northampton13.6112.93
814.83-3.0Hannah Day U15WRonnie WilliamsCoventry13.413.4
100 SW 3 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.23-1.2Mary DonaldsonSBU23WDavid HoareLeamington/De Montfort Uni14.2314.2
214.46-1.2Emily Weaver U17WAndy PoppletonWorcester14.2813.8
314.49-1.2Grace FairweatherPBU13WPaul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon14.213.19
414.60-1.2Maddie ClarkPBU13WPaul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon14.513.78
514.86-1.2Kelly PhiriPBSENW Tamworth14.8614.86
614.95-1.2Zainab BalogunPBU15W Coventry14.9514.95
714.98-1.2Phoebe Naismith-White U17WAndy PoppletonLeamington14.1314.13
815.04-1.2Abigail HalderSBU13W Coventry15.0414.40
100 SW P1 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.68-2.6Libby Clegg T12 SENWJoseph McDonnellCharnwood12.4711.91
213.50-2.6Erin McBride T13/F13 U20WRobert RobertsLiverpool H13.2213.03
314.25-2.6Selina Litt T11 SENWLincoln AsquithCharnwood14.0413.52
414.54-2.6Jenny McLoughlin T37/F37 SENWKeith AntoineDSW Para Academy/Cardiff Uni/Cwmbran14.2114.21
514.68-2.6Maria Lyle T35/F35 U17WTabo HuntleyTeam East Lothian13.9013.90
615.07-2.6Katrina Hart T37/F37 SENWRobert EllchukBirchfield H14.4313.96
100 SW P2 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.78-1.5Fleur O'Donohue  SENW Nuneaton15.4515.18
216.90-1.5Abbie DraperPBU17W Unattached16.9016.90
317.09-1.5Kelly Browne SENW Special Olympics Coleshill  
417.34-1.5Stacey Hurrell T36/F36 V35WLincoln AsquithDudley & Stourbridge16.1816.18
517.61-1.5Molly Hopkins T43SBU13W DSW Para Academy17.6115.60
617.62-1.5Penny Andrews T36/F36 SENWKatharine MapplebeckSheffield & Dearne17.0416.79
718.00-1.5Julie Rogers T42/F42 U17WAllen AdamsonBedford & County17.4116.82
819.20-1.5Emily JonesPBU15W Unattached19.2019.20
100 SW P3 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
119.81-3.5Freya Howgate T37/F37 U13WJames HunterPerth Strathtay18.817.24
220.66-3.5Megan Ashman T44/F44 U13W DSW Para Academy20.117.25
322.71-3.5Leaha Jayne Dixon T35/F35 U17WDiana StangerDoncaster21.2621.18
425.52-3.5Kimberley Mellor T37/F37 U13W DSW Para Academy25.224.5
526.52-3.5Caitlin Williams T35/F35 U13W DSW Para Academy25.123.79
628.69-3.5Sandra Acton T37/F37 V35WPaul MorganHuntingdonshire27.0727.07