Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
8 Apr 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.74Amelia McMurtriePBU13WGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton2:35.22:20.1
22:42.52Jemima Taswell-Fryer U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:32.22:32.2
32:44.86Claudia SearlePBU13W Rugby & Northampton2:40.12:27.59
42:46.54Hannah PagePBU13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:38.932:38.93
52:47.72Emily AmendPBU15WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:47.722:47.72
62:48.45Georgina HandfordPBU13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:48.452:47.04
72:48.51Liam WaldronPBU13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:38.362:38.36
82:48.77Jasmine YoungPBU13WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:39.52:19.74
92:49.56Beatrix TowersPBU13W St. Albans AC2:48.282:44.6
102:49.92George Dowding U15MMike DunphyWatford2:37.642:00.55
112:52.63Emily Squibbs U13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:52.042:51.1
122:58.45Valerie ParockiPBU13W Unattached2:50.242:34.12
132:59.97John GarberSBV70M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters2:58.992:22.99
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.22Finlay SpearPBU13M City of Norwich2:31.222:31.22
22:31.69Lily NewtonPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:26.842:25.85
32:32.53Alice RolfePBU17WHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:32.532:32.53
42:32.76Orla Fawcett U17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:31.402:27.51
52:33.60Louise GilbertPBU15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:22.982:17.64
62:33.61Bethan Goddard U23W Rugby & Northampton/Bristol Uni2:32.62:29.5
72:34.17Lauren CunildPBU17W Rugby & Northampton2:34.172:25.55
82:34.46Christine AnthonyPBV50WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmunds Pacers2:34.002:34.00
92:35.01Amy BothamSBU20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:35.012:18.01
102:43.69Ella van Heerde U13WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:41.982:34.08
112:43.74Millie Finch U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:33.732:33.73
122:44.57Anya FreelySBU15W Harrow2:40.862:32.03
132:46.42Maya HodgsonPBU15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:38.422:25.61
142:51.20William Newcombe U13MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:38.52:12.9
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.23James DavisPBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:16.32:16.3
22:26.09Corinne NursePBV35WKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.152:22.88
32:26.20Hannah HallPBU20W Cambridge & Coleridge2:25.12:25.1
42:26.74Sophie OlneyPBU17W St. Albans AC2:24.842:24.84
52:27.61Sophie DomingoPBU17W Harborough2:26.292:26.29
62:31.20Mia PesciPBU20W Cambridge & Coleridge2:31.202:31.20
72:31.45Holly HemburyPBU15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:31.452:31.45
82:32.19Enya Deysel U15WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.02:25.0
92:40.51Emily GillardPBU17WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:40.512:40.51
102:42.61Andrew Stewart V50M Chiltern2:37.382:30.7
112:45.67Christopher MorrisPBU15M Harrow2:45.672:25.3
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.01Ethan EllisonPBU15M Nene Valley2:23.012:19.6
22:24.31Anna BakewellSBU17WPeter GoreCity of Norwich2:20.72:19.8
32:25.61Inese AvsejevaPBSENWGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:24.72:24.7
42:26.19Amber ParkPBU15W Nene Valley2:25.352:19.16
52:28.57Darby Begley-JonesPBU15WAndrew KennardWalton2:21.492:20.15
62:29.67Shannon FlockhartPBU15WRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:29.62:10.76
72:29.72Katie PorterPBU15W Peterborough2:26.902:26.90
82:31.24Freddie Shiret U15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:14.092:01.02
92:31.24Neve Hudson U15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:30.552:30.55
102:33.66Amy Young U13WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:27.822:19.19
112:35.03Antigone Tymens U15WBen KennardWalton2:27.52:27.5
122:36.95Rebecca PopePBU17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:34.062:30.16
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.51Owen Armstrong U17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.182:02.85
22:17.28Jack ExleyPBU15M Thurrock2:13.701:58.4
32:17.52Sidnie WardPBU13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.741:56.73
42:19.04Taylor NewellPBU15M Thurrock2:14.492:01.72
52:19.42Tom MeadPBU15M Thetford2:16.052:00.35
62:19.94Katie ClubbPBU20WSteve McGowanRugby & Northampton2:15.862:15.86
72:23.19Joe SmythePBU15M Thetford/Breckland2:22.12:05.99
82:23.42Emma Delgado U20WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:17.812:17.81
92:23.47Charlotte VaughanPBU15WAndrew KennardWalton2:18.62:16.47
102:23.59Kirsty Goddard U20WGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton2:22.322:22.32
112:23.60Siobhan SkinnerPBSENW Huntingdonshire2:18.282:18.28
122:24.75Grace ScopesPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:24.752:20.66
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.1Jaymee DomoneyPBU17MDave AmeyCity of Salisbury1:59.901:54.65
22:15.2Harley Swan U15M Thetford/Ryston2:10.332:05.19
32:15.6Michael BluntSBV35MZoe LuscombeBiggleswade2:15.62:10.72
42:15.8Anna Clark U20WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.892:09.56
52:17.1Dean JohalPBU17M Watford2:17.12:17.1
52:17.1Rebecca DanielPBU15WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs2:15.532:15.02
72:17.7Megan EllisonPBU17WRussell ProsserNene Valley2:14.062:12.21
82:17.7Susannah ReidPBU23W Cambridge & Coleridge2:12.862:12.86
92:22.4Matilda Compton-StewartPBU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.932:19.93
102:22.5Alex Barbour U17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.562:17.25
112:23.3Hannah SheltonPBU15WAlex StantonBedford & County2:19.722:19.72
122:25.7Antonio KhanPBU15MCatrina LewisLuton2:22.342:13.05
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.16Adam DayPBU17MRodger HughesSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs2:01.481:56.81
22:05.54Simon StebbingsSBV40M Luton2:05.541:49.91
32:07.11Oliver MunnsSBU20M Rugby & Northampton2:07.112:06.11
42:07.50George Glinski U20MFiona Darling-GlinskiMarshall Milton Keynes2:04.412:04.41
52:07.67Jack DaviesPBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.522:04.52
62:09.44Henry Snell U20MRon DawsonSouthend2:05.832:04.9
72:10.05Ethan Luck U20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:07.042:03.92
82:11.21Ben Hooper U17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Millfield Sch2:02.542:01.31
92:11.56Charlie FeinsonPBU17MAndrew KennardWalton2:05.71:59.5
102:13.95Dominic McDougallPBU15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.401:55.61
112:14.10Laurance EdwardsPBU15MDamian NevinsHarrow2:08.91:55.94
122:15.01Molly CanhamSBU15W Newton Abbot2:09.422:07.44
132:17.83Henry FultonPBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:07.152:01.68
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.84Tom MulliganPBU23M Crawley/York Uni1:58.971:58.97
21:59.85Michael PorterSBU23MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring1:59.851:58.66
32:02.03Joseph RayPBU20MRon DawsonSouthend1:58.871:58.87
42:02.13Harry RichardsonSBU17MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.21:53.39
52:02.45Richard Park SENM Cambridge & Coleridge2:01.511:59.65
62:03.63Reece SurridgeSBU23M Enfield & Haringey/Southampton Solent Uni2:03.632:03.17
72:03.64Niall Unger U17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.791:57.04
82:04.19Joseph NoursePBU20MSimon MennellBraintree2:04.192:04.19
92:06.77William GrbicPBSENM Hillingdon/Unattached2:06.772:06.77
102:09.37Curtis WoodSBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge2:09.372:02.16
112:12.56William Ralston U17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:07.862:02.88
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.57Sebastian AnthonySBU20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:53.081:51.30
21:56.37Alex Jones SENMChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.74
31:56.38Sam WintersPBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:56.381:56.38
41:57.18Billy PinderPBSENM Skipton/Cambridge Uni1:53.071:53.07
51:57.23Kieran WyePBU23MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.991:55.77
61:57.53Oliver Dane U17M Sheffield & Dearne1:54.151:51.32
71:57.54Bradley Spurdens U20MRussell ProsserNene Valley/Unattached1:55.701:55.70
81:57.79Cameron McKie U20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:56.691:54.12
91:58.38Will StockleyPBU17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs1:57.421:57.42
101:58.48Christy WilliamsPBU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:55.961:53.09
111:59.15Karl BillingtonSBSENMMick WoodsBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist1:59.151:58.0
122:01.44William Bardsley U20MMichael FirthSouth London1:58.191:58.19