Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
20 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:40.45Claire BentleyPBU23W St. Albans AC2:38.892:27.18
22:45.45Caitlin JohalPBU15W Watford2:45.452:31.2
32:46.07Matthew Clifford U13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:45.542:14.56
42:46.46Katarzyna WalshPBV35W Chiltern2:46.462:46.46
52:47.47Robert OrrSBU13M Chiltern2:47.472:42.8
62:47.63Joshua Lewy U13M Harrow2:42.212:42.21
72:48.62Millie LowriePBU13W Wycombe2:42.512:42.51
82:49.03Millie HughesPBU13WNick HughesChiltern2:48.722:38.49
92:51.78George Dowding U15MMike DunphyWatford2:37.641:58.87
102:52.10Gail Duckworth V60WTony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters2:50.702:38.74
112:53.02Jessica RosewarnPBU15W Harrow2:53.022:45.16
123:05.13John Garber V70M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters2:58.992:22.99
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.03Finn BellPBU15MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:19.302:07.05
22:38.11Hatty BellPBU13WMichael TaylorWycombe2:32.062:27.22
32:38.21Kathryn BeckettPBU15WAlan DriverCamberley2:38.212:26.0
42:38.39Katherine McKenziePBU13WJohn WildmanEnfield & Haringey2:38.392:13.05
52:38.49Maryam HussainSBU15WGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx2:36.132:36.13
62:39.03Orla WilliamsPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:36.722:16.4
72:39.08Gilad NachshenPBU13MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:36.51:57.9
82:40.00Emily Haines-GrayPBU13WPaul KelseyOxford City2:36.12:28.63
92:42.87Laura WilliamsPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:38.312:32.24
102:50.11David Hughes U13M Enfield & Haringey2:43.282:36.3
112:50.84Anisa IbrahimPBU15WGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx2:49.952:32.87
122:52.86Louis Nicholas U13M Enfield & Haringey2:49.022:49.02
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.29Isaac OgunderePBU13M Harrow2:29.712:21.2
22:30.93Chloe DearmanSBU20W Watford2:30.42:29.04
32:32.69Alex AldredPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:25.971:54.98
42:33.44Emilia EconomuPBU17WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:31.262:27.33
52:33.77Freya Weddell U15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:32.672:32.67
62:35.69Arun DoddsSBU13M Enfield & Haringey2:28.512:07.96
72:35.74Joe HeatherPBU13MJeremy SothcottEnfield & Haringey2:30.292:17.48
82:36.26Christine Anthony V50WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers2:34.002:32.47
92:37.61Harry Streets U13M Harrow2:35.842:35.84
102:40.02Elizabeth BenthamSBU15WCatrina LewisLuton2:36.22:14.05
112:41.38Sophie MulcahySBU13W St. Albans AC2:41.382:37.5
122:41.86Anya FreelySBU15W Harrow2:40.862:32.03
132:46.48Nathan Kabel U11MDamian NevinsHarrow2:38.462:16.2
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.61Sandie PohlmanPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern/Cookham2:26.612:24.81
22:27.31Olivia Lowrie U15W Wycombe2:19.552:19.55
32:27.47Ana CunningPBU15W Enfield & Haringey2:26.332:25.7
42:28.01Holly JamiesonPBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.812:26.81
52:28.66Libby JayPBU15WGordon AddisonLuton2:25.822:22.7
62:29.43Oliver Griffiths U15MVaughan TaylerWatford2:24.892:20.94
72:29.74Anna BonifacePBSENW Reading AC/Brunel Uni London2:29.412:29.41
82:31.16Madeleine LaceyPBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs2:31.162:31.16
92:31.27Rosie Canham V40WCatrina LewisLuton/Fairlands Valley Spartans2:29.52:26.9
102:33.99Keira Stern U15WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:28.402:18.5
112:36.65Orla Fawcett U17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:31.402:27.51
122:37.38Andrew StewartSBV50M Chiltern2:37.382:30.7
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.01Aaron FeeneyPBU15M Harrow2:23.012:23.01
22:24.61Scott BricePBU15M St. Albans AC2:21.522:15.2
32:25.68Rebecca AndreouPBU17WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:24.152:23.58
42:26.63Stacey EyersSBU23W Colchester & Tendring/Surrey Uni2:20.782:19.02
52:26.86Tommy DaviesPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:24.11:59.83
62:26.92Bernadine Pritchett V45WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:24.452:12.87
72:27.47Toren GraingerSBV45M Camberley2:27.472:25.01
82:27.60Hannah WellsPBU23WRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:27.602:27.60
92:29.78Josephine Chadwick U15WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:26.32:20.55
102:29.81Lauren Church U20W Reading AC2:28.572:27.66
112:30.74John Donaldson V55M Wellingborough2:22.262:22.26
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.61Ben Lloyd U15M Herts Phoenix2:06.02:03.53
22:15.61Nick Hughes V45M Chiltern2:14.672:10.90
32:21.55Joshua PonciaPBU13MDavid DanielsSt. Mary's Richmond2:19.942:03.73
42:22.52Emily AndersPBU15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:22.522:22.52
52:23.77Judah Yawitch U13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:21.82:21.8
62:24.48Ethan Ellison U15M Nene Valley2:23.012:19.6
72:25.10Joe PaynePBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon2:25.102:18.92
82:25.35Amber ParkPBU15W Nene Valley2:25.352:18.58
92:26.30Tom HunterPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:23.042:07.76
102:27.32Rebecca BarnardSBU23WDavid CheshireThurrock/Bedfordshire Uni/Bedford & County2:27.322:26.8
112:27.96Ashley HolmesPBSENM Chiltern2:27.962:27.96
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.25Katie ClubbPBU20WSteve McGowanRugby & Northampton2:15.862:15.86
22:17.85Tom MeadPBU15M Thetford2:16.052:00.35
32:19.57Jason Kabel V40M Harrow2:15.392:13.66
42:20.03Sofie KentPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni2:16.72:15.5
52:20.37David StonePBU15MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:17.502:00.33
62:20.57Angus WilliamsPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hillingdon2:17.511:59.49
72:21.98Jo LockerSBV35WJack RutherfordWalton/Veterans2:19.082:17.4
82:22.18Chloe Turmel U23WGeoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni2:18.462:13.91
92:24.65Anna CroftPBU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.652:23.8
102:26.47Angel CollinsPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:22.072:22.07
112:29.02Sophiane Recalt SENW Thames Valley/France2:24.42:24.4
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.69Nick AndrewsPBV40MPeter BarryHarrow2:08.82:07.0
22:11.75Aiden TryPBU15M Thetford2:09.421:58.02
32:15.86Becky HodgsonSBU23WAngela BriscoeWhite Horse/Radley2:12.732:12.73
42:16.62Callum WalshPBU15M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:16.622:16.62
52:16.80Scarlett Wager-LeighPBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:16.802:15.99
62:17.06Susannah ReidPBU23W Cambridge & Coleridge2:12.862:12.86
72:17.12Emily WilliamsPBU15WShane SmithKettering2:15.062:06.22
82:17.28Tal PelmontPBU17M Highgate2:10.322:07.7
92:17.42Hannah GoodwinSBSENW Bedford & County2:16.92:15.39
102:17.90Liam BunnPBU15M Harrow2:17.902:10.2
112:18.07James WizardPBU17M Rugby & Northampton2:15.312:10.06
122:20.43Annie QuantrillSBU17W Cambridge & Coleridge2:19.82:16.17
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.21Johann Sanseau U17M Watford2:07.602:07.60
22:16.51Joe Savage U23M Bedford  
32:17.84Eva MackSBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Harrow/Czech Republic2:11.612:11.61
42:17.92Megan Ellison U17WRussell ProsserNene Valley2:14.062:12.21
52:18.32Francesca Ashworth U20WShane SmithKettering2:13.432:13.43
62:18.35Jodie Judd U17WMick JuddChelmsford2:14.422:10.48
72:18.81Clive Wickham SENMRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:14.822:14.82
82:19.63Bettina Rottweiler SENWRichard AsheHarrow/Germany2:19.282:11.24
92:20.13Matt Fraser-Bubb U20M Beford Uni  
102:20.94Joseph Jakubait U15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.322:05.3
112:21.38Sam Bickerstaff U15MPeter BarryHarrow2:13.391:57.08
122:21.67Philippa Bowden U23WLes RaymentBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London2:17.52:16.65
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.98Harry GracePBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:05.31:58.39
22:08.81Sebastian MillsPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern2:07.851:58.9
32:08.95Jed LumbPBU15M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:03.671:59.48
42:09.04Joe SteveniPBU17M Reading AC2:07.02:07.0
52:09.21Sophie Billington U23WCatrina LewisBirchfield H2:08.832:07.99
62:10.08Donald ThomsonPBU23MRichard AsheHillingdon/Brunel Uni London2:01.812:01.81
72:10.35Harley SwanPBU15M Thetford/Ryston2:10.332:05.19
82:10.44Rob WebsterSBV50MGordon ManningOxford City2:07.242:03.5
92:10.74Laurance EdwardsPBU15MDamian NevinsHarrow2:08.91:54.50
102:10.79Byron Johal U17M Watford2:08.212:08.21
112:11.15Luke Van OudtshoornPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.152:02.61
122:11.25Joe ChottPBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:10.382:07.53
132:15.67Joceline Monteiro SENW Chelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.6
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.09Callum Neal U20M Chiltern2:06.182:02.44
22:07.61Ethan LuckSBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:07.042:03.92
32:07.86Tom HollandPBU20M Bedford & County2:05.722:05.72
42:07.89John FieldingPBU17MGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx2:06.772:02.84
52:08.69Graham JonesPBSENMDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes2:08.692:00.59
62:08.78Edward AndersPBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:08.782:01.63
72:09.43Chris IngramSBSENMStevan DokicHillingdon2:09.432:02.61
82:09.99Martin BatemanSBV35MGerald ArcherHillingdon2:09.992:00.4
92:10.49Jack MeijerPBU15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.061:55.92
102:10.60Aaron EnserPBU15M Bracknell AC2:07.171:58.70
112:14.01Lewis Brown SENM Unatt  
122:28.36Jonathan GilworthPBU20M Brunel Uni London2:28.362:28.36
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.66Mario EfstathiouPBU17M Enfield & Haringey2:00.662:00.66
22:00.98Sean ReidySBSENMTim NeedhamNene Valley1:59.361:57.5
32:01.61Les NewellSBV35M Oxford City1:58.871:58.87
42:03.23Oli LumPBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.231:57.91
52:03.52Themis BowerPBU17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:03.521:58.94
62:03.79Andrew PuopoloPBU23M Highgate/United States2:03.792:03.79
72:04.64Aiden GraingerPBU17MAlan DriverCamberley2:00.652:00.09
82:05.30Callum DoddsPBU15MJohn WildmanEnfield & Haringey2:01.71:47.77
92:05.61Jahmal WilliamsSBU20M Luton2:05.612:04.43
102:07.18Ben EamesSBU20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:05.32:02.14
112:07.58Max Heyden U15MAlan DriverCamberley2:05.031:57.42
122:09.91James YoungPBU15MJanice BowmanTrent Park2:09.282:06.28
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.86Karl Welch SENM Bournemouth1:55.721:54.49
22:00.42Hamza KadirPBU17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:58.221:52.03
32:01.85Noor MohamoudPBU20MAli KadirHarrow1:59.481:57.74
42:02.08Nathaniel TaylorSBU17M Nene Valley2:02.081:56.86
52:02.54Jamie MillbankPBU20M St. Mary's Richmond2:02.542:02.54
62:03.02Harry WellsSBU20MCatrina LewisLuton1:58.211:58.21
72:04.29Joe Gilbert U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:04.012:01.35
82:04.62Jake TrentSBU17MShane SmithKettering1:58.801:58.80
92:04.99Martyn Gibbons SENMMark PauleyNotts/Poole AC2:02.751:51.77
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.84Jonty Wager-LeighPBU20MSteve PerkinChiltern1:58.841:58.84
21:58.95Louis HazelSBU20MJane DixonLuton1:55.921:55.91
31:58.97Tom LoringPBU20M Leicester1:58.971:58.97
41:59.42Alan WhitePBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.381:55.38
52:00.87Thomas FultonPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:59.01:52.67
62:01.23Alexander Rodrigues U17MAlan DriverCamberley2:01.02:01.0
72:01.31Max Butler U20MDavid ClayNene Valley1:56.851:56.85
82:01.49Isaac ScottSBU23MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe/UCL2:01.201:59.30
92:08.04Sathira DonSBU20MPaul GrahamSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col2:06.052:05.91
800 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.70Bradley SpurdensPBU20MRussell ProsserNene Valley/Unattached1:55.701:55.70
21:56.26Will PerkinPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern1:56.261:49.94
21:56.26Rhys Lewis U20MCatrina LewisLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.24
41:56.54Mark BoothSBSENMNick TaylorWycombe1:55.601:54.4
51:56.66John DugganSBU23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly1:55.651:55.65
61:57.52Samuel HarrySBU23MCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:57.521:56.51
71:57.68Matt BraySBU20M Bedford & County1:57.681:54.96
81:57.89David WeirPBU20MRichard AsheCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London1:56.581:56.58
91:59.20Joseph KirtonPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:59.201:59.20
102:01.88Simon MillettSBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR2:01.881:57.87