Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
26 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:14.30John HeatherPBV45M Unattached5:14.305:14.30
25:22.34Neil Gosling T38/F38SBV35MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:22.345:03.97
35:23.07Abdirahim HamudPBU11MIdris HamudHillingdon5:23.074:38.87
45:23.51Lydia LouwSBU11W Hillingdon/Ranelagh5:23.515:06.16
55:25.58Jessica LeanePBU17WSteve MannHarrow5:25.584:50.4
65:28.63Amelia Darnell U17WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire5:26.325:06.31
75:30.16Ciaran WeldonSBV45M Watford/Ireland5:30.165:19.3
85:30.82Imogen TannerPBU13W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:30.825:07.81
95:35.31Olivia Roderick U13W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:29.624:49.89
105:39.49Edward Hooper U13M Harrow  
115:40.93Rosie MerrinSBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:40.935:26.66
125:41.97Genevieve Pate U15W Benfleet5:21.745:21.74
135:43.27Emily Haines-Gray U13WPaul KelseyOxford City5:24.85:24.8
145:56.96Lisa Banahan SENW Ware Joggers/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland5:36.955:31.95
156:01.19Charlotte George U15W Basildon5:39.55:39.5
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:14.85Adrian B Weston V45MAdrian B WestonAldershot, Farnham & District5:12.05:02.16
25:15.86Anna JankePBU15WStevan DokicHillingdon5:13.64:59.59
35:16.22Richard TaylorSBSENM Kidlington5:16.224:17.1
45:16.25Elisa RobbinsPBSENWPaul KelseyOxford City5:16.255:14.17
55:22.46Laurence TyePBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:22.465:22.46
65:22.84Natasha BakerPBSENWBarry HearnRedway Runners5:22.845:11.44
75:23.02Grace Goodall U15W Benfleet5:16.775:05.34
85:24.83Gilad Nachshen U13MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet5:13.014:24.57
95:25.61Ava MulvihillPBU13WNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey5:25.615:09.72
105:26.05Holly HodgskinsonSBU13WRichard ClaessensWycombe5:26.055:07.33
115:28.99James TaylorPBU13M Holland Sports AC5:28.995:28.99
125:29.79Amelia McMurtrie U13WGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton5:19.64:59.69
135:29.82Sienna Taylor U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:20.385:17.2
145:37.17Libby Herdman-Smith U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:21.805:20.16
155:39.33Natalie Nurse U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:25.555:18.44
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.89Adam Bessadi U15M London Heathside4:39.844:35.36
24:58.72Phillipa BaxterPBU20WJohn HylandColchester & Tendring4:58.724:57.77
35:01.65Pete CrockfordSBV55M London Heathside/Civil Service5:01.654:55.6
45:03.02Tyler SimmsPBU15M Holland Sports AC5:03.025:03.02
55:03.21Bini BloomPBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet5:03.214:37.1
65:03.71Adam IrelandPBU13MStevan DokicHillingdon5:03.714:19.78
75:06.66Corinne NursePBV35WKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:06.665:06.66
85:07.25Finlay GibbsPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:07.254:18.56
95:08.56Myles CaddellPBU15MMichael TaylorWycombe5:08.564:20.78
105:10.18Gemma Archer-HaleyPBU17WJacqui ChildsBasildon5:10.185:10.18
115:10.58Abby RexPBU15W Basildon5:10.584:58.95
125:12.22Samuel GreensteinPBU11MAnthony SmithShaftesbury Barnet5:12.224:33.84
135:13.69William NewcombePBU13MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge5:06.04:26.66
145:14.64Barbara Bianca de KoningPBU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:14.645:01.53
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.24Scott ThomasSBU17M Riverside4:53.244:15.13
24:55.21Mark White V40MMark WhiteHerne Hill/Swansea4:52.14:46.9
34:56.11William McMurtriePBU15M Rugby & Northampton4:56.114:31.62
44:59.72Edward McArdlePBU15M Trent Park4:59.724:28.74
54:59.98Elyse JenkinsPBSENWMark WhiteHerne Hill/Australia4:59.984:59.98
65:00.24Edward O'NeilPBU15MRichard ClaessensWycombe5:00.245:00.24
75:00.49Daniel GreensteinPBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet4:57.184:30.13
85:01.14Kieran Desmond U15M Stragglers5:00.104:43.78
95:01.73Oscar VollerPBU13M Holland Sports AC5:01.734:44.9
105:02.75Amy ChalmersPBU17W Huntingdonshire5:02.755:02.75
115:05.75Lacey BarehamPBSENWJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni5:05.45:05.4
125:06.15Daniel Weston U15MAdrian B WestonAldershot, Farnham & District5:04.14:43.43
135:13.98Stephanie Taylor U15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:53.384:53.38
145:14.81Sophie Olney U17W St. Albans AC5:02.495:02.49
155:19.85Olivia White U15W Rugby & Northampton5:05.785:05.78
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.16William DavidsonSBU20MWilliam DavidsonSandhurst4:31.164:21.9
24:50.75Jessica VarleySBU23WDavid ClayPeterborough4:48.194:47.20
34:54.50Joe Payne U20M Basildon4:52.974:39.14
44:54.60Cameron SharpPBU15MJason MarchantDartford H4:54.604:28.14
54:56.15Mark Nash U17MRoger WilliamsHillingdon4:52.84:52.8
64:56.54Sophie BothamSBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:56.544:43.83
74:57.58Jack SharpPBU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:57.584:25.16
84:58.28Emer WintschSBU17WNeil GloverRugby & Northampton4:58.284:52.60
95:01.00Joe Heather U13MJeremy SothcottEnfield & Haringey4:56.34:53.79
105:01.71Freddy Richardson U15M Colchester & Tendring5:01.484:10.90
115:02.44Matti HarrisPBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet5:02.444:35.02
125:03.58Sinead StovellSBU15W Bedford & County5:03.585:00.4
135:04.73Tamara Dutt SENWBill FosterFarnham Runners/Loughborough Students5:00.765:00.76
145:05.34Eilish O'Grady U20WJohn KnowlesHarrow5:04.94:47.06
1500 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.60Connor KeoghPBU15MVaughan TaylerWatford4:39.164:10.80
24:43.44Alexander MarksPBSENMMark WhiteHerne Hill4:42.244:25.4
34:45.66Bashiri RyanPBU13MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:45.664:25.95
44:47.88Peter BenedickterSBV45MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Dacorum & Tring/Eastern Masters/L4:47.884:14.7
54:48.80Femke RosbergenPBU13WDavid PringCity of Norwich4:48.804:42.96
64:49.54Yasmin GoaterSBSENW Guildford & Godalming4:49.544:31.06
74:49.97Lola WheelerPBU17WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:49.974:44.0
84:50.33Jason KabelSBV40MJason KabelHarrow4:50.334:42.03
94:51.08Marella WhitfieldSBU17WPeter BarryHarrow4:51.084:46.0
104:52.10Antonio KhanPBU15MCatrina LewisLuton4:52.104:47.08
114:52.33Lizzie SquibbsPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:52.334:48.22
124:52.95Alice Wood U20W Tonbridge/Birmingham Uni4:49.794:49.79
134:53.64Diana ChalmersSBU20WAlex StantonBedford & County4:53.644:48.50
144:55.55Rebecca Bunting SENW London Heathside4:55.44:55.4
155:02.42Beth Forster U17W Enfield & Haringey4:52.594:52.59
1500 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.86Myles Calderazzo U17M London Heathside4:35.294:35.13
24:37.14Timothy FennPBU17M Harrow4:37.144:26.1
34:38.73Abdirahman HamudPBU17MRoger WilliamsHillingdon4:38.734:20.29
44:39.41Suzannah MonkPBU23WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming4:39.414:28.75
54:39.75Billy SmithPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.754:24.8
64:39.75Jack BloomPBU15MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:39.754:39.75
74:40.11David CrosslandSBV55M Maidenhead/Southern Counties Vets4:38.684:08.03
84:40.13Stephen HerringSBV45MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.134:31.12
94:40.48Cat Foley-Wray SENWRussell ProsserNene Valley4:39.534:39.53
104:40.84Sofie KentPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni4:40.844:40.08
114:41.27Georgina RussellPBU23WJonathan TiltWycombe/Southampton Uni/Southampton4:41.274:30.21
124:44.19Tom SharpPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:44.194:44.19
134:44.41Emily Moyes U20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:42.84:26.49
144:46.54Alice Newcombe U17WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:43.954:43.95
155:02.60Bobby RiddawaySBV45MBobby RiddawayAmpthill & Flitwick5:02.604:47.3
1500 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.93Chigomezyo KawongaPBU23M Zambia4:26.934:26.93
24:28.33Charlie TomkinsPBU15MJason MarchantDartford H4:28.334:26.77
34:30.80Mark WainePBV45M Ampthill & Flitwick4:30.804:28.18
44:31.68Brandon ThorpePBU17M Basildon4:31.684:13.74
54:32.09Oliver Newman U15M Cambridge & Coleridge4:31.64:07.0
64:32.20Samuel FennPBU20M Harrow4:32.204:32.20
74:32.29Ben WolfePBSENM London Heathside4:32.294:31.15
84:32.73Joseph JakubaitPBU15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:32.734:12.22
94:33.43Andrew Rolt V45MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets4:28.893:55.9
104:34.30Harry Tullett U17M Chelmsford4:33.834:13.34
114:34.45Max PerryPBU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:34.454:04.33
124:35.54Jack BenedickterSBU23MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick4:35.544:27.53
134:35.85Ashley ForbesPBSENM Lordshill4:35.854:35.85
144:36.93Isobel Ives U20W Basildon4:35.364:25.26
154:38.45Rufus KentPBU17MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:38.454:26.45
1500 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.43Aiden LennanPBU20M Lordshill4:17.434:17.43
24:20.62Rowan FussPBU13MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:20.624:20.62
34:21.76Oliver MaskellSBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich4:15.64:08.12
44:21.84Mark WorringhamPBV35M Reading RR4:21.844:21.84
54:26.42Jamie CarleyPBU20M Invicta East Kent4:26.424:26.42
64:26.88Gemma Holloway U20W Thurrock4:24.644:18.46
74:28.40Laurance EdwardsPBU15MDamian NevinsHarrow4:28.404:19.22
84:28.87William BrockmanPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:28.874:14.03
94:29.05Gary CahillSBU20M Thurrock4:29.054:27.49
104:29.25Robert WakefieldSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.254:26.14
114:31.16Thomas KeenPBU15MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:31.163:48.67
124:32.13Oscar Subuh-SymonsSBU17M Dorking & Mole Valley4:32.134:15.3
134:32.98Chloe Sharp U17WJason MarchantDartford H4:30.454:27.74
144:33.40Stephen Davies U20M Basildon4:31.844:31.84
154:34.69David Dow U15M Cambridge & Coleridge4:29.14:03.69
1500 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.03George GillingwaterSBU23MGary HowellsChiltern/Birmingham Uni4:14.034:07.74
24:14.76Toby Wright U17MRon DawsonSouthend4:08.114:07.10
34:14.82Robert AndersonPBU15M Cambridge & Coleridge4:14.824:14.82
44:15.55Jake CallisPBU17MJane FarrierOrion4:15.554:10.41
54:16.63Bryn SmithPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.634:16.63
64:17.36George WithersPBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/Lincoln Uni4:17.364:10.42
74:18.59Joey CroftPBU17MDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:18.594:01.34
84:19.40Dominic MenziesPBU17M Bedford & County4:19.404:15.86
94:19.64Oliver WayPBU17MOliver WayEaling Southall & Middx/Berkshire Schs4:19.644:09.47
104:19.69Montana JonesSBSENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.694:14.19
114:21.25Angus Harrington U15MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs4:18.934:06.53
124:23.69Jordan Saul U23M Tonbridge4:22.594:22.59
134:25.95Oliver Formby U20MTy HoldenBarnet4:21.524:17.24
144:31.40Max Read U20MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:21.414:20.89
154:31.70Tom Holland U20M Bedford & County4:25.534:25.53
1500 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.36Liam HolbrookSBU20MRoger WilliamsHillingdon4:12.363:57.01
24:12.76Alexander Hookway SENMMark HookwayTonbridge4:10.744:10.74
34:13.57Archie RippinSBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:13.574:08.45
44:14.22Michael HuntSBV40MStephen BallTrafford4:14.223:59.27
54:14.72Mason WebbSBU17M Basildon4:14.724:13.96
64:15.64William Mullins U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:07.834:07.83
74:16.71David Ellis T13/F13 SENM Derby4:08.54:00.30
84:17.16Beren CrossSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:17.164:08.43
94:18.06Harry Paton SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Police4:15.544:07.79
104:20.07Daniel Ansell SENM Trafford/Manchester Uni4:14.844:14.84
114:25.57Alec Vessey U23M Abingdon/Swansea Uni4:23.74:14.92
124:30.90Joe Gilbert U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:19.034:19.00
134:45.34Donald ThomsonPBU23MRichard AsheHillingdon/Brunel Uni London4:45.344:45.34
1500 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.38Sam WintersPBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:00.073:50.12
24:04.23Joshua EntwistlePBSENMTim AshFelixstowe/Oxford Brookes Uni4:04.234:04.23
34:04.75Jack StroudSBSENM Orion4:04.754:01.03
44:04.77Thomas Butler U20MTy HoldenBarnet4:01.883:52.90
54:05.19Niki FaulknerPBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley/Oxford Uni4:05.193:56.33
64:06.01James MillettPBU20M Highgate4:06.013:58.8
74:07.17Andrew Kaar T20/F20SBSENMAndrew KaarCoventry4:05.64:01.01
84:07.90Jamie Goodge U17M Tonbridge4:06.364:04.3
94:07.96Kieran Gilfedder U23MDavid RandallWycombe/Kingston Uni4:07.04:07.0
104:09.34Joseph RayPBU20MRon DawsonSouthend4:09.344:07.71
114:10.56Daniel Kennedy SENM Blackheath & Bromley4:07.484:04.35
124:11.47Chris Williams SENMSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni4:07.774:07.58
134:19.22Daniel Ashley U20M Basildon4:11.414:11.41
1500 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.41Mark PearcePBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:57.413:52.15
23:58.73Liam SmithPBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Imperial College3:58.733:58.73
33:59.33Tim FaesPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:59.333:59.33
44:00.67Michael Bartram U20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk3:57.873:57.87
54:01.01Abel TsegayPBU20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Eritrea4:01.013:52.15
64:01.06Jake CvetkovicPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:01.064:01.06
74:01.12Max PearsonPBU17MPeter VenusTynedale4:01.123:58.72
84:02.65Joe Strange U23MDavid CheshireBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni4:01.584:01.58
94:03.38Matthew Rainbow U20MRob McKimReading AC3:59.393:58.34
104:04.39Andrew SuterPBSENM Peterborough/Royal Air Force4:04.394:04.39
114:06.08Grant Webb SENM Basildon/Oaklands Col4:04.784:03.87
124:07.83Ramadan OsmanPBU20MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Eritrea4:07.834:07.6
134:08.33Simon Heath SENM Reading AC4:05.904:05.90