West Yorkshire League External Results
Wakefield
1 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.92Jack Mitchell U23M Tracy MitchellWakefield1:57.991:57.99
22:08.21Andrew Cartwright V35M Andrew RodgersRothwell2:07.92:02.12
32:14.12Graham AskewPBV40M  Bingley2:13.282:12.4
42:21.23Paul BrownPBV45M  Rothwell2:21.232:20.28
52:43.11Neil Baxter V35M Tim AgarSkyrac2:39.52:39.5
63:08.92Stephen ThorpeSBV40M  Wakefield/Northern Masters3:08.922:41.33
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.74Lavell Pierre U20M1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth1:59.211:57.43
22:07.37William Collumb U20M1James WardmanRothwell2:05.792:03.07
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.66James Clark U17M2 Longwood2:09.02:09.0
22:20.24Matthew Taylor U17M1Brian BurginHalifax2:07.42:07.4
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.48Amaha Lawrence U15M1 Leeds City2:16.362:02.19
22:21.11James AskewPBU15M2 Bingley2:19.082:06.24
32:25.02Joseph Clancy U15M1Andrew HendersonLeeds City2:23.262:04.95
42:26.22Oliver Earl U15M2 Harrogate2:21.42:21.4
52:29.45Liam Grosse U15M2 Wakefield2:13.662:10.80
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.97Sam Akerman U13M2 Skyrac2:19.51:59.89
22:29.70Joe Sherman U13M2 Skyrac/Valley Striders2:28.82:17.67
32:33.74Jacob Butterfield U13M2Andrew HendersonLeeds City2:30.42:30.4
42:36.31Finlay Whitehead U13M2Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:32.772:22.03
52:38.23William Randall U13M1James WardmanRothwell2:37.12:02.30
62:44.06Tiger SteelPBU13M1Thomas ReedLongwood2:40.32:24.17
72:44.15Joshua DawsonPBU13M2 Wakefield2:44.152:17.82
82:44.77Max Metcalfe U13M2 Rothwell2:35.92:32.90
92:47.13Oliver Healey U13M1 Rothwell2:37.62:37.6
102:51.27Eddie Martin U13M2 Halifax2:34.32:34.3
113:00.69Tom HawkinsSBU13M1 Skyrac3:00.692:54.5
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:49.32Claire Ryan T20/F20 V35W Angela RobertshawHalifax2:39.42:32.10
22:51.37Natasha Geere V45W  Spenborough2:42.12:42.1
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:01.59Claire ShepherdSBU20W3Tim AgarSkyrac3:01.592:49.9
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.62India Elliott U17W1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:20.542:16.9
22:40.02Phoebe Crawford U17W2 Wetherby2:33.42:32.0
32:45.04Anna Whitehead U17W1 Bingley2:35.82:35.8
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.76Abbey Brooke U15W1 Wakefield2:27.62:18.43
22:35.83Molly Waring U15W2Stuart HallSpenborough2:34.62:29.3
32:37.50Poppy Hailey Thorpe U15W2 Wakefield2:35.92:31.83
42:44.66Lydia Hall U15W2 Spenborough2:42.222:42.22
52:47.36Alice Cooper U15W2 Spenborough2:45.12:45.1
62:50.10Olivia Hunt U15W2 Pudsey & Bramley2:46.02:46.0
72:54.40Sophie FoxPBU15W1 Halifax2:54.402:42.0
82:59.89Georgia Bottomley U15W2Michael SpenceHalifax2:42.372:42.37
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.77Christina Walker U13W2 Leeds City2:32.42:32.4
22:37.46Emily Plimmer U13W1 Pontefract2:32.982:22.52
32:39.00Isabelle BloemPBU13W1 Halifax2:35.42:19.29
42:40.52Lavinia Gavaghan U13W1 Wakefield2:34.832:32.93
52:43.64Abigail Clegg U13W2 Pontefract2:36.72:36.7
62:45.02Suzanne BrookePBU13W1 Wakefield2:40.832:24.35
72:49.65Grace DawsonPBU13W1 Bingley2:49.652:49.65
82:56.87Sophie Hall U13W1 Halifax2:47.182:30.71
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:53.44Alex WalkerSBU13W2 Longwood2:53.442:47.1
22:54.30Hannah Stubbs U13W2 Skyrac2:49.62:34.51
32:57.86Rachel Hobson U13W1 Halifax2:52.622:45.85
43:10.68Emily BaxterPBU13W1Stuart InglisSkyrac/Harrogate3:06.92:53.09
53:27.49Lily MacDonald U13W2 Halifax3:07.132:45.6