North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series
Jarrow
29 Apr 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.9Chris Parr SENM Lindsay DunnGateshead3:45.593:42.13
24:09.2Sparrow Morley SENM Simon KristiansenSunderland/Newcastle Uni4:01.883:59.82
34:11.2Ross FloydSBSENM  Morpeth4:11.24:06.1
44:17.7Andy GrahamSBSENM  Durham4:08.64:06.5
54:22.8Michael DawsonSBV35M  North Shields Poly4:22.84:07.5
64:27.9Michael ToddPBU23M  South Shields/Northumbria Uni4:27.94:27.9
74:33.7Alex PoldingPBSENM  Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:33.74:33.7
84:38.0Mark Banks SENM  Heaton4:28.54:11.49
94:39.3Kenny MacPhersonSBV45M  Tyne Bridge/Cambuslang4:39.34:22.1
104:46.0Chris GrahamPBSENM Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge4:46.04:46.0
114:54.1David John BellPBV40M  Gosforth4:54.14:54.1
125:10.7John Moore V45M  Heaton/VAA North East4:48.93:55.9
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.6Adam GibbsPBU20M1Lee MorganMorpeth4:01.24:01.2
24:12.0Liam EmmettSBU20M2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:12.04:08.9
34:12.4Nathan CoxSBU20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:12.44:07.31
44:16.8Mark Smith U20M1Kenneth JeffersonSunderland4:06.54:01.8
54:18.2Joe Armstrong U20M1John StephensonGateshead4:04.03:53.50
64:21.7James CripwellSBU20M2John StephensonGateshead4:21.74:12.38
74:22.4Elliot KellySBU20M2Mike BatemanMorpeth/Gateshead College4:22.44:15.7
84:26.4Adam Weightman U20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:24.884:22.2
94:30.7Jed Marshall U20M2John StephensonGateshead4:20.34:02.8
104:35.4Joseph DungworthSBU20M2Steven WalkerBlyth4:35.44:23.7
114:36.7Zack Wylie U20M3Colin HaggieGosforth4:23.94:07.47
124:39.5Sam HarrisPBU20M1 Sunderland4:39.54:39.5
134:46.7Jack Tallentire U20M1 Sunderland4:46.374:23.0
145:04.0Nicolas KilleenPBU20M1 Sunderland5:04.05:04.0
155:05.2Alexander MitchellPBU20M1 Sunderland5:05.25:05.2
165:07.7Lewis DavidsonSBU20M2 Gateshead5:07.74:54.15
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.5Nathan BakerPBU17M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.893:57.89
24:10.2Max Pearson U17M1Peter VenusTynedale4:01.123:56.67
34:10.4Scott Beattie U17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:04.43:49.68
44:21.4Kieran HedleyPBU17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:08.43:56.80
54:21.7Josh AllenPBU17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:09.663:55.75
64:28.4Sean MackiePBU17M1 Sunderland4:28.04:18.1
74:30.5Ryan Arthur U17M1John TinklerChester-le-Street4:22.724:22.72
84:30.8Kieran MoffatPBU17M1Chris WarnockSouth Shields4:24.24:24.2
94:47.7Ben Bergstrand U17M1Martin PeevorNew Marske4:36.94:26.7
104:50.0Kyle Howard U17M2 Sunderland4:41.54:41.5
114:50.6Jack Brown U17M1 Jarrow & Hebburn4:47.74:22.89
124:58.3Jack SmithSBU17M2 Sunderland4:58.34:56.6
134:59.0Isaac Finch NoblePBU17M1 North Shields Poly4:59.04:59.0
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.0Alex Wood U15M2Peter VenusTynedale4:23.994:04.95
24:39.4James MartinPBU15M2Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn4:30.244:10.4
34:40.2Josh FiddamanPBU15M1Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick4:28.724:04.95
44:42.1Matthew SmithPBU15M2 Houghton Harriers4:38.14:38.1
54:44.7Joe DowdPBU15M2 Morpeth4:44.34:44.3
64:44.8Matthew Phillips U15M2 Houghton Harriers4:44.14:42.3
74:46.0Daniel PowersPBU15M2 Tynedale4:46.04:46.0
84:57.1Matthew Waterfield U15M2 Morpeth4:56.14:34.4
94:57.6Ross CharltonPBU15M1Tony WardMorpeth4:52.44:03.92
105:00.1Alex CunninghamSBU15M2 Morpeth4:59.74:55.2
115:04.5Connor MarshallPBU15M2George YoungMorpeth4:43.94:26.89
125:06.9Thomas SurshamPBU15M1Ian WoodwardNorth Shields Poly4:55.524:12.63
135:07.1KIERAN PIERSON U15M  GATESHEAD  
145:10.0Thomas Carvell U15M2 Blackhill5:03.24:49.9
155:10.9Liam Marsh U15M2Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick4:58.34:29.4
165:11.9Robert DunlopPBU15M1 Sunderland5:07.964:48.8
175:15.8Jake HillSBU15M2 North Shields Poly5:02.24:31.18
185:22.0Owen YoungSBU15M2 Blackhill5:22.05:15.9
195:33.7Jack AndersonSBU15M1Colin HaggieGosforth5:33.74:41.7
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.8Henry Johnson U13M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:39.53:57.73
24:59.1Matthew CleughPBU13M2Lynn CooperBirtley4:59.14:34.1
35:19.2Thomas CunninghamSBU13M2 Morpeth5:19.24:47.3
45:24.0William Fowler U13M1Janice LawtonGateshead5:19.64:43.42
55:34.5Joseph AndersonSBU13M1Colin HaggieGosforth5:34.54:28.20
66:07.5Ethan Rchards U13M1 Blackhill6:06.14:50.92
76:21.2Max BreesePBU13M2 Alnwick6:09.14:53.4
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.0Georgia Campbell SENW Barry ForsterSouth Shields5:03.85:03.8
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.0Sophie Burnett U20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:35.64:25.69
24:51.3Philippa Stone U20W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:34.594:26.39
35:11.1Hannah SheerinPBU20W2 Morpeth5:09.05:09.0
45:19.8Jessica Fox U20W1Michael HillSunderland4:57.04:50.8
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.9Ellie MahonPBU17W2John StephensonGateshead4:42.94:42.9
25:12.5Elisha Tait U17W1Kevin FlanneryGateshead5:08.34:48.39
35:17.3Lizzie Cramb U17W1David MatthewsShildon5:13.35:13.3
45:49.1Grace Nicole OliverSBU17W1 Houghton Harriers5:48.45:35.9
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.2Rhian Purves U15W2Colin HaggieGosforth4:36.24:36.2
25:10.1Isobel ChaudhryPBU15W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead5:05.94:52.74
35:13.9Eva Hardie U15W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:03.34:48.76
45:21.3Isobel RobinsonPBU15W2 North Shields Poly5:10.65:07.8
55:22.2Tegan SinclairSBU15W1Janice LawtonGateshead5:22.25:05.7
65:24.7Lily Hardie U15W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:14.15:09.7
75:28.9Eve QuinnPBU15W2John ArcherSunderland5:11.34:56.9
85:35.2Sophie RobsonSBU15W1Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn5:15.64:54.69
95:36.6Grace Mackie U15W1 Sunderland5:30.85:30.8
105:37.6Eira Hegarty U15W2 North Shields Poly5:28.055:09.04
115:40.4Penny DuncanSBU15W2Janice LawtonGateshead5:40.45:35.3
125:43.5Eve SouthernSBU15W1Thomas MillmoreChester-le-Street5:43.55:35.6
135:53.4Sophie BellPBU15W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley5:32.05:22.5
145:53.4Lea Brown U15W2 Birtley5:46.235:13.7
155:59.5Faye BousfieldPBU15W2 Blackhill5:46.15:46.1
166:01.6HANNAH HOLLAN U15W  JARROW/HEBBURN  
176:03.9Sophie BedfordPBU15W2 Gosforth6:03.96:03.9
186:36.1Eve Dixon U15W1 Gateshead6:08.96:08.9
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.7Holly PeckPBU13W2Mike BatemanMorpeth5:04.54:45.95
25:24.6Natasha Stephenson U13W2Janice LawtonGateshead5:04.45:04.4
35:26.6Rhiannon HedleyPBU13W1Mike BatemanMorpeth5:06.94:53.37
45:29.5Anna PigfordSBU13W2 Houghton Harriers5:29.54:57.61
55:30.3Nicole Phillips U13W1Maureen DodsworthHoughton Harriers5:13.24:49.74
65:31.2Rebecca WrenPBU13W2Colin HaggieGosforth5:31.25:02.7
75:35.1Lily Heaton U13W2 Morpeth5:22.85:08.10
85:40.6Emily Chong U13W1David LowesChester-le-Street5:40.04:43.05
95:46.0Kate Emmett U13W2 Jarrow & Hebburn5:42.65:33.1
105:47.4Bethany Chapman U13W2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn5:28.55:16.6
115:57.7Lydia Stoker U13W2 Sunderland5:49.05:34.3
126:01.4Jennifer Taylor U13W2Peter WilemanBirtley5:47.95:47.9
136:05.1Courtney ClarkPBU13W2Maureen DodsworthHoughton Harriers6:05.16:05.1
146:11.8Niamh Sophia BellSBU13W2 Gosforth6:11.86:03.3