South of England AA U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Ashford
15-16 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15M (16 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.01Mohamed Mohamud U15M2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:12.574:12.57
24:20.23Max Heyden U15M2Alan DriverCamberley4:12.103:48.36
34:21.21Jacob O'Hara U15M2Steven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:19.174:00.55
44:22.19Shaun Hudson U15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:15.083:56.23
54:23.37Oscar MillardPBU15M1James McDonaldHerne Hill4:23.374:17.20
64:25.51Daniel BrooklingPBU15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs4:25.513:48.37
74:32.69Finn HarveyPBU15M1Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet4:32.693:52.58
84:43.85Archie May U15M1Jason MarchantDartford H4:36.214:12.69
1500 U17W (16 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.10Amelia Quirk U17W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC4:37.954:12.19
24:47.97Charlotte Dannatt U17W2Alan DriverCamberley4:43.714:24.52
34:52.00Lola WheelerPBU17W1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:49.974:44.0
44:57.26Lucy Ballam U17W1 Wimborne4:53.664:53.66
54:57.29Lauren Nichols U17W1Alex StantonBedford & County4:51.354:44.75
64:59.74Erica Wallace U17W2Graham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx4:53.554:53.55
75:04.90Amy Leach U17W1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:55.004:55.00
85:08.36Ellen Brooker U17W1Joel FraserHastings AC5:00.514:58.30
1500 U15W (16 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.88Grace Copeland U15W2Bob SmithWimborne4:38.274:32.51
24:47.81Elsa Palmer U15W2Dean MillerDorking & Mole Valley4:40.594:28.88
34:51.07Helena DycePBU15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:49.164:45.0
44:54.29Elizabeth MillerPBU15W1 Tonbridge4:54.294:47.10
54:57.81Shannon Flockhart U15W1Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire4:52.404:34.83
64:58.47Poppy Wardley U15W2David MillsReigate Priory4:55.914:55.54
74:59.75Alexandra Millard U15W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:54.934:16.81
85:05.57Florence Gothard U15W2Chris DoreyJersey4:48.54:48.5
95:07.75Katie Mitchell U15W2Michael WestEnfield & Haringey4:56.94:56.9
105:08.71Morgan Hanson U15W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:00.44:51.92
115:16.30Katriona Brown U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:57.414:43.02
125:24.90Thea Wardley U15W2 Reigate Priory5:18.55:18.5
135:29.27Alice Mount U15W2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent5:18.195:15.55