South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Lee Valley
13-14 Jun 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.22Dale King-Clutterbuck SENM Dale King-ClutterbuckNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10
21:57.87Ian Crowe-Wright U23M  Brighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:52.001:51.51
31:58.34Jonathon Roberts U23M Rob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni1:53.221:53.10
42:00.07Luca Russo U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:53.971:52.46
52:01.38Matthew Gordon U23M Alex BuddHavant/City of Portsmouth1:56.631:55.17
62:02.54Thomas Kearns U23M Thomas KearnsLuton/Durham Uni2:00.01:56.99
72:03.20George Burkett U23M  Cambridge H2:01.12:01.1
800 SM h2 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.94Josh Trigwell U23M Josh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.11:52.96
21:58.31Dean Smith SENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth/UWE/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.77
31:58.52Charlie Baldwin U23M  Worthing1:55.181:51.70
41:58.58Neville Harris SENM Rodger HughesSutton & District1:54.271:53.30
52:00.98Niki FaulknerSBU23M Jon ArmstrongBexley/Oxford Uni1:59.711:56.29
62:03.32Alasdair Carpenter SENM Jon BiggCity of Plymouth/Brighton Phoenix1:59.671:59.67
800 SM h3 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.59Paul Scanlan U23M Richard AsheWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.471:53.47
21:57.79Hugo Fleming U23M Jack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37
31:58.09Alex Jones SENM Chris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.74
41:58.42Chris HepworthSBSENM Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:54.991:54.99
52:00.02Alexander Hookway SENM Mark HookwayTonbridge1:57.771:57.77
62:00.28Peter WatkeysPBSENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.28
72:02.06Tom Fancett SENM  London Heathside2:01.102:01.10
800 SM h4 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.63Mark Burchett SENM  Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74
21:57.88Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM  Ealing Southall & Middx1:55.761:53.55
31:57.90Daniel Kelland U23M Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni1:55.461:52.52
41:57.94Shaka Palmer SENM Paul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.79
52:02.03Daniel Short SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.631:56.36
62:05.13Dominic Speight U23M Stevan DokicHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:59.061:56.60
72:07.92Donald ThomsonPBU23M Richard AsheHillingdon/Brunel Uni London2:01.812:01.81
800 SM s1 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:50.60Dale King-Clutterbuck SENM Dale King-ClutterbuckNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10
21:56.05Josh Trigwell U23M Josh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.11:52.96
31:56.54Hugo Fleming U23M Jack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37
41:57.03Dean SmithSBSENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth/UWE/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.77
51:58.24Daniel Kelland U23M Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni1:55.461:52.52
62:00.29Shaka Palmer SENM Paul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.79
72:02.37Alexander Hookway SENM Mark HookwayTonbridge1:57.771:57.77
82:09.07Charlie Baldwin U23M  Worthing1:55.181:51.70
800 SM s2 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.94Ian Crowe-WrightPBU23M  Brighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:52.001:51.51
21:54.27Neville HarrisSBSENM Rodger HughesSutton & District1:54.271:53.30
31:54.48Paul Scanlan U23M Richard AsheWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.471:53.47
41:54.70Mark Burchett SENM  Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74
51:55.62Alex JonesSBSENM Chris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.74
61:56.04Jamie Taylor-CaldwellSBSENM  Ealing Southall & Middx1:55.761:53.55
71:56.43Jonathon Roberts U23M Rob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni1:53.221:53.10
82:01.00Chris Hepworth SENM Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:54.991:54.99
800 U20M h1 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.82Joseph O'Hara U20M2Jon ArmstrongBexley1:48.881:48.88
21:58.23Samuel Jones U20M2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50
31:59.80Billy Black U20M1James McDonaldHerne Hill1:55.781:53.6
42:00.09Harry WellsSBU20M1Catrina LewisLuton1:58.211:58.21
52:00.21Steven Payne U20M2 Bracknell AC1:58.971:57.67
62:00.46Nick Armstrong U20M3Jon ArmstrongBexley1:57.741:52.74
72:01.42Anuraag Vazirani U20M1Anuraag VaziraniSerpentine2:00.22:00.2
800 U20M h2 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.71Timothy Cobden U20M2 Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.59
22:00.97Matthew Seddon U20M3 Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:55.741:54.19
32:02.09Louis Hazel U20M2Jane DixonLuton1:55.921:55.91
42:02.91Liam Holbrook U20M1Roger WilliamsHillingdon1:58.511:54.22
52:05.01Oli Lum U20M3Oli LumMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.231:57.91
62:05.49Thomas Young U20M1Jane FarrierOrion1:58.481:58.48
800 U20M h3 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.80Rhys Lewis U20M3Catrina LewisLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.24
21:58.20Scott Greeves U20M3James SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49
31:58.62Harry Spawforth U20M1Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:54.131:54.13
42:01.61Joseph Ray U20M2Ron DawsonSouthend1:58.871:58.87
52:04.72James WooldridgeSBU20M2 London Heathside1:59.771:59.77
-DNFCameron McKie U20M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:56.691:54.12
800 SW h1 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.46Hannah Edwards SENW Stephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.99
22:13.53Michaela Mayor SENW Roger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.47
32:13.54Corin BearparkSBSENW Michael WilliamsHavant/Chichester Uni2:13.542:10.06
42:14.81Natalie Whitty SENW Lee MerrienGuernsey2:10.762:08.37
52:15.24Susannah ReidPBU23W  Cambridge & Coleridge2:12.862:12.86
800 SW h2 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.16Revee Walcott-Nolan U23W Revee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham2:04.572:01.78
22:13.91Gemma Dawkins SENW Chris ZahChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:13.242:07.88
32:14.04Fiona de Mauny SENW Jack RutherfordWalton/Hailsham2:10.282:09.07
42:16.27Becky Hodgson U23W Angela BriscoeWhite Horse/Radley2:12.732:12.73
52:19.92Krystle Balogun SENW Ian GainsIlford2:18.152:18.09
62:30.81Rosie Canham V40W Catrina LewisLuton/Fairlands Valley Spartans2:29.52:26.9
800 U20W (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.59Gemma HollowayPBU20W2 Thurrock2:09.052:07.98
22:11.35Hollie ParkerSBU20W2Alan BaldockEnfield & Haringey2:08.552:07.40
32:15.40Isabel DyeSBU20W1Steve MannThames Valley2:11.232:11.12
42:17.19Evie Grice U20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.722:12.57
52:17.75Lydia Hallam U20W2Dave NaylorHavering2:13.382:11.02
62:19.72Pippa Bailey U20W2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:19.072:18.22
72:28.08Emma Delgado U20W1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:17.812:17.81
-DNFNiamh Bridson Hubbard U20W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:12.732:11.36