Eastern Young Athletes' League External Results
Bury St. Edmunds
12 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.8Sam Barton U17M2 Bedford & County4:13.124:13.12
24:30.0Jacob Freeborough U17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:15.44:01.14
34:39.3Jake Stearman U17M1 Dereham/Stevenage & North Herts4:25.44:25.4
44:50.9Alexander Lawrence U17M2 Ipswich4:48.74:18.6
55:03.5Cy Wiseman U17M1 City of Norwich4:40.274:40.27
65:05.3James Stewart U17M2Patrick GahaganHavering4:49.474:18.1
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.9Dominic Menzies U17M2 Bedford & County4:19.404:15.86
24:38.6Niall Ackroyd U17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:25.74:12.08
35:01.0Thomas Abbott U15M-1 Ipswich4:34.44:29.2
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.8Matthew Horton U15M2Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:30.94:23.4
24:42.5Evan HoskingPBU15M2 Bedford & County/Riverside4:34.644:22.2
34:43.5Matthew Snowdon U15M2 Ipswich4:38.64:18.1
44:47.7Cameron Ackroyd U15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs4:35.24:08.94
55:02.2Samuel Atkins U15M2Eileen NaylorHavering4:48.74:13.3
65:16.8Freddy Richardson U15M2 Colchester & Tendring5:01.484:10.90
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.8William Mahoney U15M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:39.74:03.74
24:47.2Cameron Gillies U15M2 Bedford & County4:34.94:16.44
34:54.6Thomas Lygo U15M2 Ipswich4:48.84:39.8
45:09.3Edward LaughlinPBU15M1 Havering5:09.34:47.3
55:39.5Joseph HammondPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring5:39.55:29.5
1500 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.5Edward Blythman U15M1 Bedford & County4:51.54:27.3
25:06.8Ben Giles U15M1 Bedford & County5:00.55:00.5
35:08.2Oliver Davies U15M2 Bedford & County4:56.594:44.8
45:08.9Jack Goodyear U15M1 Bedford & County5:08.14:21.8
55:12.8Ethan Morrish U15M2Benjamin O'LearyBedford & County5:08.65:07.1
65:14.7Alexander Smith U15M2 Bedford & County5:00.595:00.59
75:24.6Adam Wood U15M1 Ipswich5:16.14:39.7
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.7Jack Weaver U13M2 Ipswich4:52.64:49.8
25:14.5Andrew Tomlin U13M2 Bedford & County5:07.175:07.17
35:16.3Alex FordPBU13M1Eileen NaylorHavering5:10.54:28.71
45:32.8Samuel Shippey U13M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring5:32.34:52.7
55:45.1Michael Langley U13M1 City of Norwich5:33.95:05.93
65:48.9Reuben WitcherleyPBU13M1 West Suffolk5:34.85:34.8
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:21.9Joseph Lawson U13M2 Bedford & County5:10.925:10.92
25:46.5Jake Hart U13M1David PringCity of Norwich5:30.55:29.6
35:51.3James Evans U13M1 Ipswich5:29.95:29.9
45:51.5Henry Lay U13M2 Havering5:25.05:03.9
55:52.1Joe Bradford U13M1 West Suffolk5:48.35:21.7
1500 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:19.1Max Hanford U13M1 Bedford & County5:13.74:58.3
25:22.5James Vinnicombe U13M1 Bedford & County5:09.234:42.2
35:23.8Okejura Fentelman U13M2 Bedford & County5:12.15:12.1
45:26.4OLiver Dunkley U13M2 Bedford & County5:19.05:19.0
55:32.8Aidan Brennan U13M2 Bedford & County5:16.15:16.1
66:12.8George Morgan U13M1 Ipswich5:46.25:46.2
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.4Lauren Nichols U17W1Alex StantonBedford & County4:51.354:49.83
25:10.2Amy ClarkeSBU17W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich5:10.24:52.5
35:11.8Annie Rooks U17W2 Ryston5:02.85:02.8
45:19.2Lydia Callan U17W2John HylandColchester & Tendring5:13.584:59.37
55:29.8Eleanor Haste U17W2 Ipswich5:20.05:12.1
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.7Millie Solway U17W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich5:01.324:46.8
25:20.9Anna VinnicombePBU17W1 Bedford & County5:20.94:55.1
35:40.0Isabelle Wickens U17W1 Ipswich TC/Ipswich5:23.525:12.1
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.1Tia Wilson U15W1 Bedford & County4:48.344:41.4
25:15.8Molly Sweetman U15W1Eileen NaylorHavering5:07.684:38.96
35:22.4Rachel Bruce U15W2 City of Norwich5:05.14:52.7
45:22.9Elsie Gray U15W2 Colchester & Tendring5:06.874:51.79
55:56.4Evie Morgan U15W1 Ipswich5:38.65:37.8
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.0Maisie Relton U15W2 Bedford & County4:54.624:54.62
25:40.3Sophie Rand U15W2 Havering5:24.345:03.94
35:57.7Mary Scott U15W1 Ipswich5:48.75:48.7
1500 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:35.2Molly Relton U15W2 Bedford & County5:28.255:28.25
26:14.9Georgia Battle U15W1 Ipswich6:07.56:07.5
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.3April Hill U13W1 Ipswich4:59.644:45.10
25:18.2Kate WillisPBU13W2David PringRyston/West Norfolk5:18.24:51.9
35:30.4Poppy Ellis U13W2Susan DeaneHavering5:30.05:30.0
45:33.2Niamh HuxfordSBU13W2 Bedford & County5:33.25:07.9
55:34.5Emma LedwardPBU13W2David PringCity of Norwich5:24.05:18.3
65:40.8Chloe Cavill U13W2 West Suffolk5:39.35:17.7
76:18.6Jennifer PalmerPBU13W2 Colchester & Tendring6:15.66:15.6
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.7Tilly AldisPBU13W1 Ipswich5:04.74:53.27
25:36.8Sydney FoleyPBU13W1 Havering5:36.84:50.5
35:50.3Lottie Knights U13W2Robert PocklingtonBedford & County/Cambridgeshire Schs5:19.95:09.29
46:14.6Libby StinsonSBU13W1 West Suffolk6:14.65:49.8
1500 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.5Holly FisherPBU13W2Stephen HicksIpswich5:08.54:44.19
26:02.6Imogen Milroy U13W2Michael UttingCity of Norwich5:53.55:53.5