Kent County Championships External Results
Ashford
23-24 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.19Dominic Brown U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.763:43.36
24:03.07Sam Coombes SENM  Dartford H4:01.303:53.76
34:04.04Ben TylerSBSENM Rodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London4:01.913:53.17
44:06.42Andrejs SafarsSBSENM  Medway & Maidstone4:06.424:00.15
54:13.15Daniel KennedySBSENM  Blackheath & Bromley4:07.484:04.35
1500 U20M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.91William FullerSBU20M2David ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:51.773:43.00
23:57.37Miles Weatherseed U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge/Judd School3:52.033:47.14
33:58.31Richard WebbPBU20M2David ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:58.313:58.31
43:59.14Corey De'AthSBU20M3Mark HookwayTonbridge3:57.003:51.66
54:07.13Joseph O'Hara U20M2Jon ArmstrongBexley3:57.93:57.9
64:10.01Joseph BriaultPBU20M1 Ashford AC4:10.014:10.01
74:14.72William RuizSBU20M3Bud BaldaroBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:08.864:04.77
84:24.52Alex CameronSBU20M3Jason MarchantDartford H4:14.094:14.09
94:26.46Jamie CarleyPBU20M1 Invicta East Kent4:26.424:26.42
104:26.93Max Read U20M1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:21.414:20.89
114:45.82Alexander LindfieldPBU20M1Steve FuryMaidstone/Medway & Maidstone4:34.574:26.99
1500 U17M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.75Alasdair Kinloch U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge4:01.103:53.11
24:11.54Joss Barber U17M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:03.093:54.12
34:14.80Jamie Goodge U17M2 Tonbridge4:06.364:04.3
44:21.75Lucas Taylor-CostinPBU17M1Jason MarchantDartford H4:21.754:04.12
54:26.62Daniel Blades U17M1 Tonbridge4:24.84:13.76
64:33.64Callum BrooksPBU17M2Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:32.584:30.1
74:38.48Jack PaytonPBU17M1 Medway & Maidstone4:26.594:26.59
84:43.29Marshall Smith U17M1Stella BanduAshford AC4:34.884:03.3
94:46.88Jacob CowardSBU17M1 Medway & Maidstone4:46.884:43.2
104:51.60Benedict BrooksPBU17M1Peter MasonTonbridge/Judd School4:51.604:51.60
114:53.48James ButlerPBU17M2Richard ScoonesSwale Combined4:53.484:53.48
1500 U15M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.80Quinn AustinPBU15M2 Medway & Maidstone4:22.804:17.08
24:23.02Angus HarringtonPBU15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs4:18.934:03.63
34:29.33Coleman CorryPBU15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:29.334:26.78
44:33.02Tom SimpsonPBU15M2Mark NewellCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons4:22.904:20.14
54:34.22Matthew FrancisPBU15M1Mark NewellCambridge H4:28.544:00.58
64:35.12Ted HigginsPBU15M1Denise PeeneyBexley4:35.123:58.52
74:36.21Archie MayPBU15M1Jason MarchantDartford H4:36.214:12.69
84:42.53Jack HigginsPBU15M1Denise PeeneyBexley4:39.254:07.2
94:46.39Toby Emm U15M1 Tonbridge4:42.454:12.18
104:48.53James Kingston U15M1 Tonbridge4:42.124:00.54
114:51.39Gabriel Foley U15M2 Canterbury4:43.114:43.11
124:52.96Marcus Etheridge U15M2 Invicta East Kent4:43.974:24.21
1500 U15M h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.97Quinn Austin U15M2 Medway & Maidstone4:22.804:17.08
24:34.97Tom SimpsonPBU15M2Mark NewellCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons4:22.904:20.14
34:36.69Archie MayPBU15M1Jason MarchantDartford H4:36.214:12.69
44:37.64Coleman Corry U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:29.334:26.78
54:38.50Ted HigginsPBU15M1Denise PeeneyBexley4:35.123:58.52
64:39.25Jack HigginsPBU15M1Denise PeeneyBexley4:39.254:07.2
74:43.97Marcus EtheridgeSBU15M2 Invicta East Kent4:43.974:24.21
85:02.91Cameron SwattonPBU15M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley5:00.874:25.75
95:03.99Cameron SharpSBU15M1Jason MarchantDartford H4:54.604:18.5
105:06.89Matthew RoachPBU15M2Denise PeeneyBexley5:05.35:05.3
1500 U15M h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.36Angus Harrington U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs4:18.934:03.63
24:40.47Matthew Francis U15M1Mark NewellCambridge H4:28.544:00.58
34:42.12James KingstonPBU15M1 Tonbridge4:42.124:00.54
44:42.45Toby EmmPBU15M1 Tonbridge4:42.454:12.18
54:43.11Gabriel FoleyPBU15M2 Canterbury4:43.114:43.11
64:45.38Charlie TomkinsPBU15M2Jason MarchantDartford H4:28.334:26.77
74:47.71Cole GibbensSBU15M2 Invicta East Kent4:47.714:16.98
84:48.48Callum MyattPBU15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:48.484:04.19
94:49.99Ronnie StowellPBU15M1Denise PeeneyBexley4:49.994:22.49
104:57.33Ben McNallyPBU15M1Mervyn WatermanDartford H4:57.334:47.34
115:06.67Charlie Andrews U15M2 Blackheath & Bromley4:56.84:35.34
125:10.52Oliver WestonPBU15M1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent5:09.614:47.96