Gateshead Tartan Games External Results
Gateshead
30 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.48Mark Smith U20M Kenneth JeffersonSunderland1:58.11:54.91
22:00.77Liam EmmettSBU20M  Jarrow & Hebburn2:00.771:59.42
32:01.26Joe O'Hara U20M  Darlington H1:59.41:59.4
42:01.76Andrew RoenSBU23M  Gateshead2:01.761:53.18
52:02.80Adam Mitchell SENM  Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:01.82:01.5
62:08.91Bradley WrightPBU20M  Team East Lothian2:08.912:08.91
72:33.69Andrew Thornton T36SBSENM Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn2:33.692:32.1
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.68Ben Lambert U17M2 Darlington H2:03.62:03.18
22:05.99Sean Mackie U17M1 Sunderland2:04.52:03.68
32:13.86Luke TaylorPBU17M2 Derwentside2:13.862:13.86
42:22.28Harrison Daglish U17M1George ReidDurham2:15.12:15.1
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.51Josh FiddamanPBU15M1Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick2:07.511:56.3
22:08.52Joe Dowd U15M2 Morpeth2:06.002:01.3
32:11.04Ben HorsfieldPBU15M2 Chester-le-Street2:11.041:53.91
42:18.79Connor MarshallPBU15M2George YoungMorpeth2:18.792:13.29
52:20.01Fraser Kelly U15M2 Team East Lothian2:18.52:11.41
62:21.94Thomas Sursham U15M1Ian WoodwardNorth Shields Poly2:21.42:03.86
92:24.20Cain MasonPBU15M1 Birtley2:24.202:24.20
72:25.08Cameron GreyPBU15M2Peter VenusTynedale2:25.082:02.5
82:27.74Cameron ScottPBU15M1 Team East Lothian2:27.742:27.74
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.18Joshua CollinsonPBU13M2 North Shields Poly2:23.182:10.19
22:23.53Daniel Payne U13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:19.31:53.91
32:29.50Philip Lloyd U13M2 Blaydon2:29.32:23.5
42:30.70William FowlerPBU13M1Janice LawtonGateshead2:30.702:12.18
52:31.74Liam BrittlePBU13M2Rick BettsDarlington H2:31.742:04.39
62:35.02Oliver TelferPBU13M2Sue SkirrowAlnwick2:34.42:06.34
72:37.97William Simpson U13M1 Billingham2:36.82:21.43
82:42.25Cameron PirieSBU13M1 Team East Lothian2:40.782:37.14
92:54.15Joe TissemanPBU13M1 Sunderland2:54.152:54.15
103:03.84Aleks Taylor U13M1Gary Russell LongdenRetford3:01.192:59.62
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.93Melissa RainePBU20W  Jarrow & Hebburn2:28.602:28.60
23:05.92Margaret Newell  U20W Patrick KellyLaw/Red Star2:55.992:42.93
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.68Samantha Glaister U17W1 Sedgefield2:29.902:29.90
22:40.88Jodie Russell U17W2 Team East Lothian2:40.282:40.28
32:41.86Jodie Russell U17W2 Team East Lothian2:40.282:40.28
42:49.98Grace Nicole Oliver U17W1 Houghton Harriers2:44.82:44.13
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.19Rhian Purves U15W2Colin HaggieGosforth2:17.02:15.2
22:23.95Amber Scott U15W2Richard MasseyRetford2:18.832:17.60
32:28.57Eve QuinnPBU15W2John ArcherSunderland2:28.572:23.77
42:30.01Mia Easthope U15W1Brian ThompsonCopeland2:29.92:24.8
52:31.71Mollie Scott U15W2Richard MasseyRetford2:27.22:24.79
62:36.45Isobel Robinson U15W2 North Shields Poly2:36.12:36.1
72:36.70Grace MackiePBU15W1 Sunderland2:36.702:36.70
82:37.48Rachel Rees U15W2 Gosforth2:36.92:34.1
92:38.21Ellie WaddupPBU15W1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:38.212:37.2
102:39.20Aimee Barlow U15W1 Sedgefield2:31.62:29.8
112:40.23Sophie Bell U15W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:39.02:34.6
122:47.64Sophie Elizabeth Wright U15W1Janice LawtonGateshead2:41.72:41.7
132:50.69Grace CurtisPBU15W2 Birtley2:50.692:39.1
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.64Natasha Stephenson U13W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:24.322:24.32
22:40.61Emily ChongPBU13W1David LowesChester-le-Street2:40.612:18.43
32:41.63Lucy Giles U13W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:36.12:36.1
42:42.63Scarlett NewbyPBU13W1Gary CurtisBirtley2:42.632:25.8
52:43.35Ines Curran U13W1Janice LawtonGateshead2:41.22:12.59
62:49.80Lydia Stoker U13W2 Sunderland2:47.62:45.0
72:50.93Jennifer Taylor U13W2Peter WilemanBirtley2:43.92:30.9
82:51.52Marissa KellyPBU13W2 Team East Lothian/Dunbar RC2:51.522:45.21
93:19.70Freya DoranPBU13W1 Sunderland3:19.703:19.70