East Anglian League External Results
Colchester
3 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.8Ramadan OsmanPBU20M John HylandColchester & Tendring/Eritrea4:07.834:07.6
24:34.4Antonio CapassoPBU20M  Ipswich4:34.44:34.4
34:40.8Ben HoldgateSBU20M  Braintree4:32.514:24.6
44:54.4Dominic Le MarePBU20M Ron DawsonSouthend4:50.84:44.99
55:13.9Alexander EllwoodSBU20M Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire5:13.94:56.86
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:30.2Paul Snowdon V45M  Ipswich5:15.065:15.06
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.9Toby WrightPBU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend4:08.114:07.10
24:21.2Benjamin MillerPBU17M1 Colchester & Tendring4:14.54:11.47
34:50.3Alexander LawrencePBU17M2 Ipswich4:48.74:18.6
44:56.9Conor Culham U17M2Simon MennellBraintree4:45.64:25.1
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.8William Page U17M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring4:26.54:03.63
24:55.0Dominic Mason U17M2Eric PhillipsIpswich4:37.664:37.66
35:00.1Joshua Mulley U17M2Simon MennellBraintree4:50.94:30.97
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.7Connor Page U15M2 Braintree4:33.484:28.3
24:50.2Thomas AbbottPBU15M2 Ipswich4:34.44:29.2
34:51.9Samuel NorrisPBU15M2 Southend4:39.94:15.93
45:07.3Cameron Barnes U15M1 Great Yarmouth4:55.14:55.1
55:08.8Freddy Richardson U15M2Craig WinrowColchester & Tendring5:01.483:47.32
65:18.7Charlie EvansPBU15M1 Huntingdonshire5:14.65:14.6
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.2Harry Smith U15M2Ron DawsonSouthend5:00.04:45.6
25:06.3Matthew Snowdon U15M2 Ipswich4:38.63:46.46
35:20.3Billy Heseltine U15M1 Great Yarmouth5:02.44:42.6
45:33.6Matthew AustinPBU15M1 Braintree5:33.65:33.6
1500 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.9Craig WheelerPBU15M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:43.14:35.9
25:03.9George FrickerPBU15M1 Ipswich4:59.24:45.3
35:19.5WillLynes WillLynes U15M  Brain  
45:22.1Adam WoodPBU15M1 Ipswich5:16.14:39.7
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:32.3Samuel ShippeySBU13M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring5:32.34:52.7
25:40.6Elliott Wood U13M1 Braintree5:27.35:27.3
35:53.7George Morgan U13M1 Ipswich5:46.25:46.2
46:00.8Markus Downhill U13M1 Huntingdonshire5:44.34:33.04
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:01.3Connor LydenPBU13M2 Huntingdonshire6:01.36:01.3
26:19.7Reece GodboldPBU13M1 Braintree6:19.76:19.7
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.6Ella Blake U20W Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:52.94:52.9
25:08.9Margaret DeasySBV50W  Colchester & Tendring5:08.24:58.3
35:22.7Alice Goodwin U20W  Ipswich5:14.64:55.45
46:05.9Kayleigh Beedon SENW Simon MennellBraintree6:00.85:40.6
56:44.0Jane TrudgillPBV40W  Great Yarmouth6:44.06:44.0
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:20.7Amy Chalmers U17W  Huntingdonshire5:02.755:02.75
25:22.9Mary Ann Deasy U17W  Colchester & Tendring5:18.785:12.9
36:16.4Rebecca MoloneyPBU17W  Braintree6:02.86:02.8
46:31.1Lauren Ramsey U20W Eric PhillipsIpswich6:25.05:15.2
1500 SW ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.3Rebecca Cooke SENW Paul JonesColchester H5:06.25:06.2
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.3Shannon FlockhartPBU15W1Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire4:52.404:34.83
25:27.7Kiera Hornsby U15W1 Braintree5:14.85:14.8
35:31.8Amelia MartPBU15W1 Southend5:31.85:31.8
45:38.5Abigail BalesPBU15W2 Great Yarmouth5:38.55:33.6
55:50.5Evie Morgan U15W1 Ipswich5:38.65:37.8
66:27.6Emma Gadsdon U15W1 Colchester & Tendring6:18.16:08.4
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:43.8Grace Ralston U15W1Ron DawsonSouthend5:39.45:14.13
25:55.4Mary ScottPBU15W1 Ipswich5:48.75:48.7
1500 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:53.0Caitlin FoskerPBU15W1 Ipswich5:53.05:53.0
26:16.1Georgia Battie U15W  Ips  
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.8April HillPBU13W1 Ipswich4:59.644:45.10
25:44.0Amelia Carter U13W1Simon MennellBraintree5:33.15:33.1
56:03.5Lola WhitleyPBU13W1 Colchester & Tendring6:03.56:03.5
36:16.7Poppy WynesPBU13W2 Great Yarmouth6:16.76:16.7
46:18.2Ellen Bullin U13W2 Huntingdonshire6:02.196:02.19
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:21.7Tilly Aldis U13W1 Ipswich5:04.74:53.27
26:00.4Sky FaySBU13W2Anthony GordonBraintree6:00.45:50.59
36:04.5Sofia BartonPBU13W1 Colchester & Tendring6:04.56:04.5
46:41.0Tara AlfuthSBU13W2 Huntingdonshire6:41.06:38.2