East Anglian League Final External Results
Bury St. Edmunds
13 Sep 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.1Kieran Wood U23M  Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.233:43.13
24:03.2Michael Bartram U20M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk3:57.873:57.87
34:05.5Lloyd Kempson U23M  Nene Valley3:58.543:52.64
44:15.6Oliver MaskellSBSENM Tim AshCity of Norwich4:15.64:08.12
54:28.8Joseph Nourse U20M Simon MennellBraintree/Keele Uni4:17.654:15.49
64:29.8Joshua Thompson U20M  Ipswich4:26.74:26.7
74:56.6Ben Collison SENM Ben CollisonWest Norfolk4:52.84:37.7
85:32.2Jamie BaughanPBSENM  Luton/East Anglia Uni5:32.25:32.2
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.5Sam HuntSBU23M  Nene Valley4:10.54:06.0
24:14.7Oliver Park SENM Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:00.014:00.01
34:26.3Sebastian Anthony U20M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students4:02.593:53.76
44:31.7Charlie Parr SENM  City of Norwich4:26.04:26.0
54:41.8Ben Holdgate U20M  Braintree4:32.514:28.23
64:49.1Dalton Coe SENM  Ipswich4:48.74:48.7
75:41.8John GreenhalghPBV45M Tony PayneWest Norfolk5:41.85:18.1
86:08.5Lee Carey SENM Jennifer O'SheaLuton6:03.606:00.6
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.2Ashley BrownPBU17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:09.24:06.50
24:14.5Benjamin MillerPBU17M1 Colchester & Tendring4:14.54:11.47
34:17.8Ollie Bowling U17M2Russell ProsserNene Valley4:11.984:06.4
44:23.4Adam Crawford U17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:12.784:12.78
54:24.1Thomas Adams U17M1Eric PhillipsIpswich4:20.224:15.2
64:48.7Cy Wiseman U17M1 City of Norwich4:40.274:40.27
74:50.9Michael CrossPBU17M2 Waveney Valley4:50.94:50.9
85:06.9Conor Culham U17M2Simon MennellBraintree4:45.64:30.21
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.7Niall AckroydPBU17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:25.74:12.08
24:28.7Oliver Sewell U17M1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:24.74:14.9
34:46.0Dominic Mason U17M2Eric PhillipsIpswich4:37.664:37.66
44:58.8Rio Chilvers U17M2 Nene Valley4:36.74:36.7
55:32.8Nebay DebesaySBU17M1 Colchester & Tendring5:32.84:45.7
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.5Jack WhitePBU15M2Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:19.54:07.25
24:32.1Thomas Keen U15M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:31.163:48.67
34:34.8Connor Page U15M2 Braintree4:33.484:28.3
44:39.9Samuel NorrisPBU15M2 Southend4:39.94:19.3
54:45.1Oliver OakleyPBU15M2 Nene Valley4:45.14:41.1
64:46.1Thomas Abbott U15M2 Ipswich4:34.44:29.2
75:22.9Charlie Evans U15M1 Huntingdonshire5:14.65:14.6
85:40.0Samuel Stevens U15M1Alan JonesWaveney Valley4:55.64:25.43
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.9Matthew Horton U15M2Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:30.94:23.4
24:41.9Oliver Newman U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:31.64:07.0
34:43.1Craig WheelerPBU15M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:43.14:35.9
44:46.6Matthew Snowdon U15M2 Ipswich4:38.64:18.1
54:51.2Ethan Ellison U15M1 Nene Valley4:50.74:47.3
65:34.5Luke EvePBU15M1 Braintree5:34.55:34.5
75:40.5Alec Wilson U15M1 Waveney Valley5:19.55:19.5
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.3Jack Weaver U13M2 Ipswich4:52.64:49.8
25:01.8George Hey U13M1Ron DawsonSouthend4:59.14:30.49
35:03.1Matthew ChurchPBU13M2 Nene Valley5:03.14:51.2
45:06.0William NewcombePBU13M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge5:06.04:26.66
55:18.3Finlay Spear U13M2 City of Norwich5:03.25:03.2
65:19.3Freddie Trevanion U13M2Simon MennellBraintree5:17.05:17.0
75:31.7Luke Ledwidge U13M  C&T  
85:44.3Markus DownhillPBU13M1 Huntingdonshire5:44.34:47.16
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.4George WharamPBU13M1 Ipswich5:14.44:28.6
25:15.4Sam MyersPBU13M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge5:15.44:52.5
35:24.7Aidan CahillPBU13M1 Braintree5:19.84:21.03
45:31.8Thomas SturgeonPBU13M2 Colchester & Tendring5:31.85:31.8
55:42.2Jake Hart U13M1David PringCity of Norwich5:30.55:29.6
65:55.2Thomas Cozens U13M1 Southend5:40.75:40.7
76:31.7Owen MeadowsPBU13M2 Huntingdonshire6:31.76:31.7
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.3Emily Moyes U20W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:42.84:26.49
24:51.1Alice Newcombe U17W Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:43.954:43.95
34:59.6Abigail RosePBU17W  Ipswich4:59.64:59.6
45:02.5Rachel Sweatt SENW Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire4:57.14:50.85
55:05.4Lacey BarehamPBSENW John HylandColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni5:05.45:05.4
65:09.3Millie Solway U17W Peter GoreCity of Norwich5:01.324:46.8
75:16.7Emma Penniston U23W David ClayNene Valley5:00.65:00.6
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.5Megan Newton U17W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:56.24:42.27
25:08.9Margaret Deasy V50W  Colchester & Tendring5:08.24:58.3
35:10.1Lily WoodruffPBU17W  Ipswich5:10.15:03.3
45:10.7Emma CoffeyPBU20W  Cambridge & Coleridge5:10.75:10.7
55:13.0Amy Chalmers U17W  Huntingdonshire5:02.755:02.75
65:13.5Hannah MaherPBU20W Keith YellopCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni5:13.55:13.5
76:12.9Imogen Woodard U17W  Nene Valley5:52.65:30.9
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.9Shannon Flockhart U15W1Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire4:52.404:36.32
25:11.2Rachel Bruce U15W2 City of Norwich5:05.14:52.7
35:13.5Elsie Gray U15W2 Colchester & Tendring5:06.874:51.79
45:14.8Kiera HornsbyPBU15W1 Braintree5:14.85:14.8
55:25.8Josie Fortune U15W2 Nene Valley5:15.15:02.18
65:27.7Harriet Bell U15W2 Luton/Hertfordshire Schs5:12.15:12.1
75:39.4Grace RalstonSBU15W1 Southend5:39.45:19.3
85:56.9Mary Scott U15W1 Ipswich5:48.75:48.7
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:21.8Lucy EmmettPBU15W2Lynn EmmettCity of Norwich5:21.85:08.9
25:44.2Ellie Piccaver U15W2 Nene Valley5:24.45:05.68
35:52.1Katie Lawrence U15W2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire5:31.75:30.42
46:08.7Heather HamiltonPBU15W1 Braintree6:08.76:08.7
56:18.1Emma GadsdonSBU15W1 Colchester & Tendring6:18.16:08.4
66:26.3Georgia Battle U15W1 Ipswich6:07.56:07.5
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.9April Hill U13W1 Ipswich4:59.644:45.10
25:14.0Flo BrillPBU13W1Russell ProsserNene Valley5:14.04:49.9
35:26.8Emma Ledward U13W2David PringCity of Norwich5:24.05:18.3
45:32.0Ella RobinsonPBU13W2 Peterborough5:32.04:57.05
55:48.2Brooke Oram U13W1 Waveney Valley5:42.85:18.3
65:50.2Angel LydenPBU13W1 Huntingdonshire5:50.25:46.2
76:06.4Shadie Esteki U13W2 Luton5:53.55:53.5
86:17.4Rachel Carter U13W1John MahonBraintree6:02.36:02.3
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.2Tilly Aldis U13W1 Ipswich5:04.74:53.27
25:36.4Katie TaskerPBU13W2Russell ProsserNene Valley5:36.45:13.3
35:41.7Niamh Hernon U13W1David PringCity of Norwich5:39.45:26.79
45:54.3Alice Claridge U13W2 Huntingdonshire5:51.45:51.4
56:12.5Charlotte DunstonePBU13W1 Peterborough6:12.56:12.5
66:23.5Sophia Speirs U13W1 Luton6:13.16:13.1
76:43.9Mia Toms U13W1 Braintree6:31.36:12.6