Trafford AC Grand Prix
Stretford
5 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.72Joseph Lancaster U20M Sheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.43
21:59.04James Habergham U20MAndrew HendersonHalifax1:53.701:51.58
32:00.24Cameron BellSBU17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:53.681:51.60
42:00.53Aaron Thorpe U20M Sheffield & Dearne1:55.041:54.31
52:01.02Matthew Beacock U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:56.421:55.70
62:01.20Paul Blezard U17MPeter CrookPreston1:55.081:55.08
72:02.21Tom Clarke U20MStephen CarrollLiverpool H1:54.201:52.99
82:03.37Elliott Roberts U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:56.571:56.25
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.03Oliver Stringer SENMTrevor PainterWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni1:57.661:57.02
22:03.92Mike Tanner SENMPhil WilliamsRochdale H/Sheffield RC1:58.231:56.74
32:04.84Marcel Dalee U17MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:59.511:59.51
42:04.85Oskar Fraser-Krauss U20MIan WilcockCity of York1:58.561:56.05
52:05.83Owen Lee U17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:58.21:58.2
62:07.08Harry Paige U20MDon LennonRibble Valley2:01.822:00.74
72:10.12Andrew Miles U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni1:58.721:58.64
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.00Christy O'BrienPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:01.002:01.00
22:05.64Robert Dykes U20M Warrington AC2:00.961:59.85
32:05.78Iolo James U17M Colwyn Bay2:00.721:59.76
42:06.15James Marchant U20MEdmund FinucanePendle1:58.221:53.30
52:09.79Matthew Richards SENM Swansea/Pembrokeshire2:05.471:59.05
62:10.03Stuart Michael U23MCharles ForbesInverness2:04.272:03.49
72:11.52George Warburton U17MPeter CrookPreston1:59.391:59.39
82:14.97Luke Thompson U17MEdmund FinucanePendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:02.652:01.52
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.86Charlie CandlishPBU17MAlex CurrieSale Harriers Manchester1:59.91:54.75
22:05.91Tiarnan Crorken U17MEdmund FinucanePendle1:58.561:49.63
32:05.95James Wardman SENMKen HarkerRothwell2:03.41:55.2
42:08.11Katy Brown U23WMichael Love 2:02.332:02.33
52:09.08Leah Barrow U23WTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18
62:09.42Julian Slater U17MJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:00.631:57.65
72:09.88Louis Barrow U17MPeter CrookPreston2:03.952:02.64
82:10.58Cameron Cass U17MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:05.571:57.84
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.01Nathan TownsendPBU20MNeil CanhamTrafford1:59.221:59.20
22:05.42Robert Parkinson U23MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:04.671:59.71
32:05.60Alison Lundy SENWBud BaldaroBlackburn2:00.502:00.08
42:08.79Matthew Thompson U17MEdmund FinucanePendle2:02.622:02.62
52:09.61Sean BellisSBU17M Preston2:09.612:08.83
62:11.69Brad Thornton U20MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:06.582:06.58
72:11.75Adam Roberts U17MPeter CrookPreston2:02.011:54.38
82:12.12Daniel Richardson U20M Warrington AC2:09.12:09.1
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.34Mikey Kingston U17MNeil CanhamTrafford2:00.821:58.21
22:08.75An Other U23M city of Stoke  
32:11.72Matthew RichardsonSBU17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.562:01.7
42:11.91Carys McAulay U20W Warrington AC2:05.182:05.18
52:13.63Joe Chadderton U20MEddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:11.182:11.18
62:15.44Sarah Eunson U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:10.282:10.28
72:16.88Laurence YoungPBU17M Sheffield & Dearne2:15.92:09.83
82:16.91Joseph Hallas U17M Matlock/Chesterfield2:09.132:09.13
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.89Jacob LingardSBU20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:08.892:05.47
22:12.78George AshcroftPBU17MPeter CrookPreston2:10.42:10.4
32:17.93Jemma Reekie U20WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:10.092:01.45
42:19.99Aimee Pratt U20WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:16.12:05.33
52:20.51Lucy Massie U20WCharles ForbesInverness2:14.092:14.09
62:21.47Jacob Briscoe U17MJoe GalvinLeigh2:09.22:02.32
72:29.39Melissa Boyer U17WRussell TartWarrington AC2:17.622:15.5
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.65Aubadah El-FitouriPBU17M Trafford2:17.652:17.65
22:19.36Joe HammondPBU17M Sale Harriers Manchester2:19.362:19.36
32:21.19Emily Simpson U17WJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:14.222:09.01
42:21.39Matty Fox U17M Manchester H2:12.802:10.08
52:22.67Jodie Spencer SENWAndrew CarterVale Royal/Chester Uni2:16.202:13.51
62:23.33Rachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.952:14.08
72:25.43Taylor Hammond U17WDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:13.682:13.50
82:31.48Danielle Webb U20WLynn WebbLiverpool H2:15.112:10.53
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.08Rachel Hibberd U20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:15.182:14.75
22:25.15Imani Modahl U23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:16.302:16.30
32:26.80Meg BeckettSBU17WPeter CrookPreston2:23.62:21.63
42:28.13Niamh SimpsonSBU17WPete TorranceStockport2:21.972:21.97
52:33.39Sophie HillPBU20W Moston2:33.392:33.39
62:33.72Katie Hughes U17W Stockport2:25.72:17.1
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.40Joe MartinPBU17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:10.472:09.16
22:24.59Kyle Dentith U17MStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:18.02:06.3
32:25.16Megan CoganSBU20W City of Stoke2:23.32:17.75
42:26.09Libby HedgerSBU17WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:18.42:18.4
52:27.28Jasmine Laidler U20WJames WardmanRothwell2:24.122:24.12
62:27.71Abbie Oliver U17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:17.512:17.38
72:39.74Alice Bruce U17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:37.62:29.5
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.34Abbie Wood Doyle U17WMichael DoyleStockport2:24.502:24.50
22:34.25Rebecca MasonPBU17WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:31.462:29.33
32:34.42Amy GibbonsSBU17WRussell TartWarrington AC2:33.472:27.6
42:38.78Liberty Haywood-PercivalSBU17WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:29.722:28.53