BMAF Championships External Results
Lee Valley
7-8 Mar 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.32iSimon FellPBV35M4Andy BarberStamford/Nene Valley/Eastern Masters4:24.324:24.32
24:26.77iRobert PradyPBV35M1 Nene Valley4:26.774:26.77
34:28.05iDean KanePBV35M1 Inverness/Scottish Vets H4:28.054:22.98
44:31.57iPhil LuckerPBV35M4Mark LodgeBristol & West4:31.574:31.57
1500 M40 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.32iAnthony Glover V40M1Mark KirkWestbury/Northern Ireland Masters4:16.24:09.13
24:25.05iJim Bennett V40M2Peter HaynesSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:18.64:18.6
34:26.95iRichard BruceSBV40M4 Harpenden/Southern Counties Vets4:26.954:20.07
44:26.97iGrant RamsayPBV40M3 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Scottish Vets H/Barnet4:26.974:26.97
54:29.33iEdward GarrettSBV40M4Jacob HoweLondon Heathside4:29.334:23.0
64:33.23iMatthew PrestonSBV40M3 Cambridge H4:33.234:30.61
74:34.16iNick JacobsSBV40M4Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve4:34.164:28.84
84:35.69iSteve HallasSBV40M3 Preston/Civil Service/Northern Masters4:35.694:01.96
1500 M45 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.92iJohn ScottSBV45M4John ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets4:20.923:50.1
24:21.49iCathal McLaughlin V45M3Malcolm McCauslandDerry Track/Northern Ireland Masters4:14.244:10.80
34:28.89iAndrew RoltSBV45M4Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets4:28.893:55.9
44:35.88iStuart WrightPBV45M1 St. Albans Striders4:35.884:35.88
55:00.11iDavid McKeown-WebsterPBV45M1 Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets5:00.115:00.11
1500 M50 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.87iGuy BrackenPBV50M4 North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:11.874:11.87
24:19.84iSimon Anderson V50M2 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:14.374:03.3
34:32.16iTony TuohySBV50M3 Dulwich/Veterans4:32.164:26.88
44:37.40iRussell ParkinSBV50M3 Derby/Midland Masters4:37.404:32.78
54:39.15iDean AngellSBV50M3 Horsham Joggers/Southern Counties Vets/Fittleworth4:39.154:36.87
64:44.35iTony KillileaSBV50M2Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans4:44.354:35.03
74:56.39iMark AshbySBV50M3 Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets4:56.394:16.49
84:58.85iSteven DoxeySBV50M5 Swinton/Northern Masters4:58.854:33.70
---DNFiMalcolm Tuff V50M1 Ryston/Eastern Masters4:25.444:24.0
1500 M55 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.01iStephen SmithSBV55M1 Preston/Northern Masters4:27.014:06.80
24:45.27iRobert FoxSBV55M1 Long Eaton/Midland Masters4:45.274:35.80
34:51.70iAlex RoweSBV55M3 Wesham/Northern Masters4:51.704:22.5
45:42.07iAlan Dolton V55M4Alan DoltonStriders of Croydon5:36.233:56.1
1500 M60 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.54iDavid WilcockSBV60M2Steve ChiltonBarnet/Southern Counties Vets4:40.544:06.58
24:40.95iDavid BedwellSBV60M2 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.393:52.4
34:41.66iKevin ArcherSBV60M2 Weymouth/South West Vets4:41.664:11.75
44:43.72iDavid OxlandSBV60M4 Notts/Midland Masters4:43.724:29.69
55:05.02iPaul GassonSBV60M2 Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets5:05.024:35.70
65:09.19iPeter KennedySBV60M4David LeachLewes/Veterans5:09.194:29.91
75:21.19iIan Johnstone V60M4 Inverness/Scottish Vets H5:18.835:02.95
85:29.24iAlan NewmanSBV60M2Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets5:29.244:56.27
95:36.46iIan Snow V60M5Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:21.604:48.66
106:16.14iAdrian Essex V60M5 London Heathside/Southern Counties Vets6:04.465:55.9
1500 M65 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.49iMike Mann V65M2 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:13.404:33.1
25:53.15iPeter Hamilton V65M3 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets5:43.214:36.87
1500 M70 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:20.08iPeter GilesSBV70M1Peter GilesHercules Wimbledon/Veterans5:16.225:10.3
25:36.96iJohn BatchelorSBV70M5 Ilford/Veterans/Southern Counties Vets5:36.965:08.6
35:46.01iJohn Horton V70M1 Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR5:40.695:20.7
46:03.27iPhilip Brennan V70M3 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters5:59.555:49.55
56:33.78iBarrie Roberts V70M3Joseph LewisBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters6:29.035:51.04
1500 M75 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:15.82iBarry Swindells V75M1 Worcester/Midland Masters5:57.394:42.49
26:21.60iRodney MillsSBV75M4 Ripon/Northern Masters6:21.606:12.19
37:35.15iGeoff HudsonPBV75M1 Nuneaton/Midland Masters7:35.157:35.15
1500 W35 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.70iJo LockerSBV35W4Jack RutherfordWalton/Veterans4:39.924:35.51
24:46.59iGeorgie SalmonSBV35W1David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters4:46.594:46.13
34:54.99iSarah Webster V35W1David LeachNorthern (Isle of Man)/Isle of Man Veteran4:52.264:52.26
45:20.51iDebbie Marsden V35W3Debbie MarsdenExeter/South West Vets5:13.334:51.7
1500 W40 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.35iLouise Rudd V40W1David TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:32.244:32.24
25:10.20iCara OliverSBV40W2Steve SmytheDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:10.204:51.7
35:12.03iNicola RichmondSBV40W5 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:07.225:05.43
45:27.66iKatrina Wasteney V40W4 West Norfolk/Eastern Masters5:23.55:13.9
1500 W45 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.98iBernadine PritchettSBV45W4Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:50.984:31.52
25:03.01iLisa WebbSBV45W5 Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet5:00.134:22.9
1500 W50 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.95iJane Pidgeon V50W2 Notts/Midland Masters5:18.714:48.2
25:37.20iLindsay ListerPBV50W1Zoe LuscombeBiggleswade/Eastern Masters5:37.205:29.92
1500 W55 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.97iKaren BrooksSBV55W1 Harborough/Midland Masters5:08.975:06.60
25:35.35iGail DuckworthSBV55W5Tony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters5:35.355:00.12
35:57.16iAndrea Sanders-Reece V55W5Tom CraggsMornington Chasers/Veterans5:46.75:36.82
46:00.34iHilary West V55W3Pauline LynchStockport/Northern Masters5:59.575:57.03
1500 W60 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:30.58iAnna GarnierSBV60W1Anna GarnierThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans5:30.585:22.8
26:07.65iLiz Bowers V60W3 Croft Ambrey/Scottish Vets H/Worcester5:58.975:34.29
36:50.54iSue JamesSBV60W5Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets6:50.545:39.22
1500 W65 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:37.62iRos TaborSBV65W1 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:37.625:30.40
25:39.06iAngela Copson V65W3Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5:32.975:20.22
36:37.61iPat Gallagher V65W5 Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters6:16.914:40.97
1500 W75 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
48:06.02iAnne MartinSBV75W5Jane ClarkeWymondham/Eastern Masters/Ryston8:06.027:10.0
58:23.60iBetty Stracey V75W1 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters8:02.686:38.31