Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open Meeting
Basingstoke
4 Apr 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.14Charlie SheridanSBU17M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Hampshire Schs2:01.141:55.7
22:04.05Luke Powell U17M2Bill TindellSouthampton1:58.591:57.26
32:05.35Matthew Comer U17M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.431:59.43
42:07.07Harry RichardsonSBU17M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.21:52.43
52:12.68Ollie PercivalSBU17M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:05.82:02.04
62:16.95Joseph Mitchell U17M1 Poole Runners2:15.32:04.3
72:22.83Tom WantPBU17M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:14.752:14.75
83:46.53George Bull-McLean T36/F36PBU17M1Paul DaleyAndover3:46.533:46.53
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.22Ben PattisonPBU15M1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.001:46.71
22:16.84Jack HigginsPBU15M2Peter WareingSouthampton2:11.22:11.2
32:23.63Aaron HallPBU15M2 Slough Junior/Hillingdon2:15.492:03.83
42:25.30William ChattellPBU15M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:25.302:25.30
52:26.84Ben RollingsPBU15M1Andrew KinnersleyReading AC2:21.232:13.54
62:27.38Joseph MasonPBU15M2 Reading AC2:17.72:17.7
72:33.62Toby HalePBU15M1 Southampton2:29.42:19.8
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.9Bailey Roberts U13M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:29.32:09.11
22:46.2Barney Jackman U13M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:36.62:05.12
32:50.2Bradley White U13M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:45.42:45.4
42:50.6Lewis Grassi U13M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:44.212:44.21
52:58.3Dominic Parsons U13M1Geoffrey BiscoeReading AC2:44.532:41.9
63:00.1James McCallum U13M1 Reading AC2:45.22:40.6
73:05.6Joseph GriceSBU13M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:05.62:57.73
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.9Ryan Martin U13M1Ian JenningsAldershot, Farnham & District2:26.82:14.9
22:39.7Taylor Anstie U13M2 Andover2:37.72:15.70
32:45.7Keelan TuckerPBU13M2 Team Bath2:38.102:38.10
42:47.9Oli MorganPBU13M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:35.522:15.71
52:52.3Tom HancoxPBU13M2 Winchester2:52.32:52.3
62:53.8Maxim BrownPBU13M1 Team Kennet2:53.82:53.8
72:57.5Stefan O'Loughnane U13M1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:44.472:01.60
800 U13M 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.74Reece Sharman-Newell U13M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:16.81:54.55
22:23.10Olly WilsonPBU13M2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:19.492:09.1
32:31.92Edward Henderson U13M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:22.101:58.27
42:35.61Liam Higgins U13M2Bill TindellSouthampton2:23.92:23.9
52:35.91Cameron CoveneySBU13M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:35.912:10.1
62:40.07Leon Bradshaw U13M2 Reading AC2:22.82:06.16
72:46.75Richard SuttonPBU13M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:37.12:13.2
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.88Holly Collier U17W2Richard GearsNew Forest Runners2:23.82:20.5
22:40.52Charlotte Hobbs U17W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:34.52:34.5
800 U15W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.20Ellie MondayPBU15W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:31.842:31.1
22:39.30Yasmine ElsheikhPBU15W2 Winchester2:39.072:39.07
32:39.90Bryony Henshall U15W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:36.252:32.1
42:45.08Jessica BiggPBU15W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:45.082:45.08
52:50.63Jemma Holland U15W  Camberley & District AC  
62:51.16Katherine Hamilton U15W1Alan DriverCamberley2:44.82:44.8
800 U15W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.93Rebecca Bullock U15W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:17.612:08.07
22:34.33Sophie Dove U15W2Alan DriverCamberley2:20.862:19.6
32:35.58Isobel MannionPBU15W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:29.22:16.60
42:36.05Sarah Brett U15W1Helen DobinsonAndover2:28.92:27.2
52:37.34Emily Cornwall U15W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:26.72:26.7
62:41.88Grace Kelly U15W2 Southampton2:35.82:35.5
72:43.60Olivia Wood U15W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:42.62:42.6
82:55.98Molly Wateridge U15W1 Overton2:30.12:30.1
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.4Amber Rowan U13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:30.72:30.7
22:45.1Isabel Pinder U13W1Rod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:31.732:17.27
32:47.5Beau BurtonPBU13W1 Reading AC2:31.802:31.80
43:01.9Eleanor PickfordPBU13W2George Freeman-AustinReading AC3:01.93:01.9
53:06.8Abby Rucker U13W1 Team Bath2:53.02:46.8
63:07.2Daniella Nash-Oliver U13W1Ben HazellBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:50.82:39.9
73:21.6Dami AdeyeyePBU13W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:21.63:21.6
83:24.9Imogen Black U13W1 Team Kennet3:17.63:17.6
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.00Maisie JegerPBU13W1 Newbury2:21.212:20.85
22:33.63Amy DovePBU13W2Alan DriverCamberley2:27.72:20.7
32:35.20Susie MairPBU13W2Les RaymentBracknell AC2:30.42:20.24
42:38.47Elizabeth Adamson U13W2Bill TindellSouthampton2:29.62:25.18
52:50.14Jules Rabey U13W1 Camberley2:39.52:27.0
62:52.63Gemma WattsSBU13W2 Kingston & Poly2:52.632:28.9
72:58.98Lottie Mobbs U13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:40.512:27.96
83:18.38Katie Crow U13W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:58.42:58.4
-DNFLucy Hempstead U13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:42.2