Hampshire County Championships External Results
Portsmouth
23-24 May 15

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:53.74Dave Ragan SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:50.493:47.82
23:56.10Alexander TeutenPBSENM Roderick LockCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni3:54.973:46.35
34:01.68Tom Bowerman SENM  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:50.643:50.64
44:05.28Matthew Bennett SENM Roderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:54.543:54.54
54:08.08Edward DoddPBU23M Alex BuddEastbourne/Portsmouth Uni4:00.033:54.54
64:19.94Matt Hibberd V35M Roderick LockSouthampton4:09.183:58.38
74:32.03Jim Bennett V40M Peter HaynesSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:18.64:18.6
84:34.08William Bodkin SENM  Guernsey/Surrey Uni4:05.743:58.57
94:39.67Craig BerrymanSBSENM Michael WilliamsHavant4:39.674:17.79
104:51.88Roland Baxter U23M  Portsmouth Uni4:40.304:40.30
1500 U20M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.24Mahamed MahamedPBU20M1Peter HaynesSouthampton/Ethiopia3:58.143:48.94
24:05.47Danny RaySBU20M1Alan RoweGuernsey3:57.023:56.90
34:06.20Thomas MacSwayne U20M2Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:01.993:56.72
44:11.23Lucas Clements U20M2Brian FisherSouthampton4:03.504:03.50
54:18.34Calum Upton U20M2David VosserWinchester4:10.94:07.93
64:22.77Bonnor Sullivan U20M1David VosserWinchester4:09.334:03.72
74:24.52Philip MaguireSBU20M2 Jersey4:24.524:18.95
84:26.98Chris WayPBU20M1 Guernsey4:24.224:24.22
94:30.38Bryn Smith U20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.634:06.2
1500 U17M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.28Samuel MaherPBU17M2Chris DoreyJersey3:58.453:52.85
24:11.50Luke PowellPBU17M2Bill TindellSouthampton4:03.674:03.67
34:18.19Toby Roe U17M2Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:17.63:58.04
44:19.34Michael IlottPBU17M2 Isle of Wight/Hampshire Schs4:17.884:17.88
54:19.92Sean PockneePBU17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.924:19.92
64:20.42Jack Boswell U17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:11.064:04.04
74:21.63William BrownPBU17M1Chris DoreyJersey4:21.634:06.26
84:22.57Robbie Coupland U17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.04:08.68
94:25.29Connor LopezPBU17M2Richard GearsNew Forest Runners4:25.294:25.29
104:28.36Keir SullivanPBU17M1David VosserWinchester4:28.364:14.84
114:30.33Alex RowePBU17M1Alan RoweGuernsey4:30.333:59.46
124:47.07Daniel du ValPBU17M2 Jersey4:47.074:47.07
134:49.92Samuel Galpin U17M1Alan RoweGuernsey4:37.994:28.05
1500 U15M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.33Lachlan Wellington U15M2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth4:15.874:02.34
24:25.46Jacob O'Hara U15M2Steven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:19.174:08.95
34:38.96Callum CrookPBU15M1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:38.964:12.37
44:41.86Sam ColesPBU15M2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury4:27.34:25.8
54:42.11Hugo BissonSBU15M2J-P BissonGuernsey4:38.384:33.11
64:42.21Josh GoldfinchPBU15M1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth4:42.214:26.5
74:46.93James HaggertyPBU15M1Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight4:46.934:35.9
84:47.48Ben Ringrose-VoasePBU15M2 Winchester4:41.54:23.1
94:51.76Harry Moore U15M2 City of Portsmouth4:47.644:47.64
105:00.17Theo DoranPBU15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:51.74:05.25
115:02.81Matthew ThomasPBU15M1 City of Portsmouth4:54.04:54.0
125:03.01Ben CzuraPBU15M1 City of Portsmouth5:03.015:03.01
135:05.01Ben WilliamsPBU15M1Bill TindellSouthampton4:58.54:17.10
145:15.36Oscar TurnerPBU15M1 Hampshire Schs5:15.365:15.36
155:23.69Thomas RoePBU15M1Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth5:23.694:26.54
1500 U15W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.22Josie Czura U15W2 City of Portsmouth4:35.94:33.05
24:54.08Rebecca PoolePBU15W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:54.084:51.33
34:55.50Amelia WillsPBU15W1 Bracknell AC4:52.204:44.85
45:04.84Florence Gothard U15W2Chris DoreyJersey4:48.54:48.5
55:10.29Poppy Clements U15W2David VosserWinchester4:56.14:56.1
65:10.82Emily Coulson U15W2 Winchester5:01.364:56.34
75:11.09Isabel RichardsonPBU15W1 Southampton5:04.54:49.0
85:15.91Holly Powell U15W2 Southampton5:05.75:00.9
95:16.76Poppy Wright U15W1Andrew FisherSouthampton5:12.415:12.41
105:17.67Adele Maher U15W1 Jersey5:13.535:13.53
115:20.37Amy DallamoreSBU15W2 Guernsey5:14.925:14.92
125:21.08Isabelle Bennett U15W2 Southampton5:12.45:12.4
1500 U15W h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.92Rebecca PooleSBU15W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:54.084:51.33
25:07.08Florence Gothard U15W2Chris DoreyJersey4:48.54:48.5
35:09.43Holly Powell U15W2 Southampton5:05.75:00.9
45:09.63Emily Coulson U15W2 Winchester5:01.364:56.34
55:12.41Poppy WrightPBU15W1Andrew FisherSouthampton5:12.415:12.41
65:13.53Adele MaherPBU15W1 Jersey5:13.535:13.53
75:14.42Isabelle BennettPBU15W2 Southampton5:12.45:12.4
85:14.92Amy DallamorePBU15W2 Guernsey5:14.925:14.92
95:23.45Eliza MasonPBU15W1J-P BissonGuernsey5:22.044:57.6
105:26.52Lily McGarryPBU15W2 Jersey5:26.525:26.52
115:32.97Bethany WilsonPBU15W2Michael WilliamsHavant5:32.975:30.26
125:43.07Isabel Herbert U15W2 City of Portsmouth5:33.45:33.4
136:04.76Molly RentonPBU15W2 City of Portsmouth6:04.766:04.76
1500 U15W h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.12Amelia Wills U15W1 Bracknell AC4:52.204:44.85
25:14.38Isabel Richardson U15W1 Southampton5:04.54:49.0
35:14.95Josie Czura U15W2 City of Portsmouth4:35.94:33.05
45:15.77Poppy Clements U15W2David VosserWinchester4:56.14:56.1
55:16.55Anya PigdenSBU15W2 City of Portsmouth5:07.54:58.5
65:16.80Isobel MannionPBU15W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:15.54:35.95
75:17.31Zoe ThornePBU15W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District5:13.55:13.5
85:17.34Ellie BaconPBU15W2Mick WoodsIsle of Wight5:17.345:01.7
95:25.70Phoebe Moriarty-Palios U15W1Andrew FisherSouthampton5:15.04:58.9
105:30.32Millie Burdett U15W2 Winchester5:23.35:16.18
115:32.67Elsie LewisPBU15W2Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight5:30.45:27.1
1500 U13W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.54Charlotte ParsonsSBU13W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:00.544:54.44
25:01.76Saffron MooreSBU13W2 City of Portsmouth5:01.764:40.91
35:03.96Nicole AinsworthSBU13W2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth5:03.964:48.53
45:34.64Alice GarnerPBU13W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:34.644:40.08
55:47.62Milly BaconSBU13W2Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight5:47.625:15.9
65:57.82Olivia RugmanSBU13W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:57.825:46.7