Northern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships
Middlesbrough
15-16 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M (15 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.58George Mills U17M2Joanne DayHarrogate1:50.551:48.36
22:02.10Owen Lee U17M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H1:58.21:58.2
32:02.32Marcel Dalee U17M2Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:59.511:59.51
42:03.37Adam WooseyPBU17M2 St. Helens Sutton2:03.372:03.37
52:04.33Connor Bingham U17M2Pam PiercyKingston upon Hull2:01.552:01.55
62:05.54Mikey Kingston U17M1Neil CanhamTrafford2:00.821:58.21
72:05.83Josh Allen U17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.21:50.29
82:09.45Reece CurtisSBU17M1Stephen ShawNew Marske2:09.452:05.2
92:10.73Calum MacDonald U17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:05.232:05.23
800 U13M (15 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.36Adam Ord U13M2George ReidDurham2:14.61:57.62
22:16.00Louie JohnsonPBU13M2 Eden Runners2:16.002:07.2
32:19.54Henry Johnson U13M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:16.41:54.8
42:22.18Sam Akerman U13M2 Skyrac2:19.51:59.89
52:23.20Francis Higton DurrantPBU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:23.202:12.29
62:24.69Charlie Roberts U13M2Helena McGoldrickSt. Helens Sutton2:22.71:58.24
72:29.75Henry Cullen U13M1Sharon LakeGrimsby2:24.52:11.75
82:34.13Jonathan Howkins U13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:28.892:18.04
92:38.16Liam Brittle U13M2 Darlington H2:31.742:07.0
102:43.95Benjamin Johnson U13M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:39.92:12.69
112:49.63Ben LambertPBU13M1 Richmond & Zetland2:49.632:40.8
800 U15W (15 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.66Tilly Simpson U15W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:06.222:06.22
22:16.83Natasha Harrison U15W2Pete TorranceStockport2:11.642:11.57
32:21.82Saskia Huxham U15W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:18.652:09.29
42:24.66Steph Driscoll U15W1 Kendal2:15.182:12.71
52:25.44Cyane Robinson U15W2Jamie RussellRotherham2:16.22:13.59
62:31.62Georgia Bingham U15W2Pam PiercyHull Achilles2:24.992:24.99
72:33.50Lydia Naylor U15W2Julie FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:28.82:24.37
800 U15W h1 (15 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.68Tilly Simpson U15W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:06.222:06.22
22:26.43Natasha Harrison U15W2Pete TorranceStockport2:11.642:11.57
32:27.83Cyane Robinson U15W2Jamie RussellRotherham2:16.22:13.59
42:32.12Lydia Naylor U15W2Julie FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:28.82:24.37
52:41.78Ellie Phillips U15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:26.212:21.68
62:53.52Emily Barratt U15W1 Grimsby2:46.502:38.7
800 U15W h2 (15 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.59Saskia Huxham U15W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:18.652:09.29
22:23.14Olivia Mason U15W1Graeme MasonBorder2:11.42:08.89
32:24.57Steph Driscoll U15W1 Kendal2:15.182:12.71
42:24.99Georgia BinghamPBU15W2Pam PiercyHull Achilles2:24.992:24.99
52:32.65Elicia SmithPBU15W1Charles BurkeNew Marske2:30.52:28.67
62:47.38Ailsa Jones U15W2 Morpeth2:37.52:37.5