Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
22-23 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (22 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.47Alistair Campbell SENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss3:52.473:52.47
24:02.09Craig JardinePBU20M Michael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:55.303:55.30
34:09.24Jamie Clements SENM Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride4:07.594:07.59
44:12.39John FergussonPBSENM  East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni4:12.394:12.39
54:15.01Euan Trout U20M  Kilbarchan4:11.044:11.04
64:18.44Ross GrayPBU20M  Inverclyde4:18.444:05.81
74:20.42Andy BuchananPBSENM  Calderglen4:20.424:20.42
84:30.39John BallSBU20M Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:30.394:29.67
94:37.64Paul O'HarePBV40M  Kirkintilloch4:33.064:32.20
1500 U17M (22 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.61Jamie MacKinnonPBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:04.284:03.15
24:16.23Rhys Sim U17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:05.394:05.39
34:17.61John LawPBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:15.244:15.24
44:19.75Oliver Watson-Sweeney U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:19.574:11.28
54:20.22Fraser Stirling U17M2 Ayr Seaforth4:17.764:17.76
64:22.39Conor Thomson U17M2John RodgerKilbarchan4:15.964:12.60
74:25.54Max MilarviePBU17M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:14.864:11.73
84:26.27Struan Paton U17M1Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:13.624:11.87
94:30.00Ryan Gray U17M1 Inverclyde4:22.94:10.27
104:32.50Harry Nimmo U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:18.064:18.06
114:33.01Lewis Priest U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.614:20.61
124:33.20Martin LynasSBU17M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:23.614:23.61
1500 U17M h1 (22 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.08Conor Thomson U17M2John RodgerKilbarchan4:15.964:12.60
24:27.13Lewis Priest U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.614:20.61
34:27.94Oliver Watson-Sweeney U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:19.574:11.28
44:28.74Rhys Sim U17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:05.394:05.39
54:30.94Ryan Gray U17M1 Inverclyde4:22.94:10.27
64:40.79Andrew LovePBU17M1 Giffnock North4:40.794:18.47
74:42.53Adam BradyPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:36.014:36.01
84:52.40Jamie NixPBU17M1 Kilmarnock4:52.404:31.43
94:54.09Eamon CarrSBU17M1 Cambuslang4:54.094:26.81
104:58.99Lewis Rome U17M2 Irvine4:49.34:49.3
1500 U17M h2 (22 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.89John Law U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:15.244:15.24
24:22.11Max MilarviePBU17M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:14.864:11.73
34:22.20Jamie MacKinnon U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:04.284:03.15
44:22.51Struan PatonSBU17M1Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:13.624:11.87
54:23.36Fraser Stirling U17M2 Ayr Seaforth4:17.764:17.76
64:26.46Martin LynasPBU17M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:23.614:23.61
74:26.70Harry NimmoSBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:18.064:18.06
84:38.88Jake Scott U17M1John RodgerKilbarchan4:25.744:25.74
94:56.38Charlie Milarvie U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:32.274:12.54
1500 U15M (22 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.95Jamie BurnsPBU15M2John MacKayShettleston4:19.544:04.82
24:31.68Craig KennedyPBU15M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:27.824:20.70
34:34.13Drew PollockPBU15M2John MontgomeryCambuslang4:26.144:06.53
44:37.15David McNairPBU15M1 Kilbarchan4:29.274:15.98
54:42.08Lewis RaeburnPBU15M2John MacKayShettleston4:30.314:09.32
64:44.90Scott SprangSBU15M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:44.904:31.52
74:47.20Michael MillerPBU15M2 Clydesdale4:47.204:29.71
84:55.49Calum YoungSBU15M2 Giffnock North4:55.494:23.61
94:56.30Aidan HessettPBU15M2 Kilmarnock4:56.304:46.45
104:56.57Declan McGheePBU15M2 Ayr Seaforth4:54.254:28.71
114:56.84Jack TrainerPBU15M1 Garscube4:55.704:31.01
124:57.01Thomas WatsonPBU15M1 Larkhall4:57.014:36.66
136:03.43John LeesSBU15M1 Larkhall6:03.435:59.9
1500 U13M (22 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.52Jack Patton U13M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:36.424:17.13
24:49.94Calum LittlePBU13M2 Cumbernauld4:38.594:29.39
34:57.60Jonny HousonPBU13M2Jim YoungKilmarnock4:57.604:35.77
45:00.54Lewis HanniganPBU13M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:51.434:24.72
55:05.71Blayne WrightPBU13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.714:42.91
65:06.20Ethan Carolan U13M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:01.204:19.94
75:21.97Elliot BainSBU13M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride5:01.574:58.63
85:23.32Finlay Ross-Davie U13M1 Garscube5:10.124:47.38
95:26.03Christopher Watson-SweeneyPBU13M2 Giffnock North5:26.035:26.03
105:33.09Andrew Baird U13M2 Kilmarnock5:30.15:28.2
115:43.61Rory MurraySBU13M2 Annan5:43.615:15.8
125:45.26Joseph HaganPBU13M2 East Kilbride5:45.265:20.35
1500 SW (22 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.93Sarah Dempsey U20W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:37.394:37.39
24:46.35Natalie SharpSBSENW Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni4:46.354:26.43
34:46.55Kirstin OakleyPBU20W Alan SprangCity of Glasgow/Ayr Seaforth4:46.554:37.02
44:47.11Katie BristowSBU23W Michael JohnstonCity of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang4:47.114:43.18
54:47.15Shannon McLellanPBU23W John McLarenShettleston/Strathclyde Uni4:41.044:36.30
64:48.08Steph Lawrie SENW David HoodVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed4:47.654:47.65
74:52.71Eve Mackinnon U20W  Cambuslang4:48.874:48.87
85:25.90Emma Hunter U20W  Motherwell5:24.745:24.72
96:26.23Margaret Newell  U20W Patrick KellyLaw/Red Star6:02.55:49.07
106:49.37Hannah StarkSBU20W  Law6:49.376:01.7
1500 U17W (22 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.82Erin Wallace U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:30.804:16.61
24:46.79Laura Stark U17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:41.564:36.11
34:58.85Heather AddisonSBU17W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:53.794:53.79
45:03.64Lori Agnew U17W1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:59.874:59.87
55:09.93Rona TytlerSBU17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan5:09.934:58.35
65:13.76Katie Hall U17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan5:09.205:09.20
75:16.63Elle HendersonPBU17W1 Law5:16.635:16.63
85:17.79Neve Littlejohn U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport5:08.05:08.0
95:22.03Danielle Kelly U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:05.444:50.85
105:28.24Leanne Findlay U17W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport5:14.95:09.71
1500 U15W r1 (22 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.19Annabel BallantynePBU15W1 Giffnock North4:59.334:59.33
25:13.26Clare WallacePBU15W1 Giffnock North5:08.054:59.13
35:24.01Jennifer LyneSBU15W2Janice HendrieInverclyde5:24.015:01.54
45:24.12Sarah ConnollyPBU15W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride5:16.225:16.22
55:27.89Grace Pow U15W2 Annan5:16.655:03.05
65:32.38Molly Murray U15W1 Kilmarnock5:29.85:05.29
75:42.22Gillian Carmichael U15W2 Inverclyde5:37.355:37.35
85:42.25Leonie McCutcheon U15W2 Kilmarnock5:35.85:35.2
95:42.87Lara DiamondPBU15W2 North Ayrshire5:42.875:42.87
106:04.28Phoebe McCutcheonPBU15W1 Kilmarnock6:04.286:04.28
1500 U15W r2 (22 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.74Emma FrewPBU15W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:46.274:46.27
24:52.31Leona MurrayPBU15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:51.254:51.25
34:54.68Emily CrusherSBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:48.564:48.56
45:02.29Kim CrawfordPBU15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan5:02.295:02.29
55:05.46Sofia KirkpatrickPBU15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:05.464:59.23
65:06.42Heather Barnes U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:56.144:43.76
75:06.78Emma GilmourPBU15W1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:06.785:06.78
85:08.82Lynn MckennaPBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:03.964:44.53
95:28.99Hannah Paton U15W1 Kirkintilloch5:25.25:08.52
105:31.95Caitlin Chilton U15W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:15.505:15.50
1500 U13W (22 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.51Alisha SivellPBU13W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:54.294:54.29
25:18.97Jill CarswellSBU13W2 Giffnock North5:18.974:53.62
35:19.68Rhian CallanPBU13W2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:10.785:10.78
45:30.65Isla WardPBU13W1 Giffnock North5:24.675:24.67
55:31.18Ellie DohertyPBU13W1 Springburn5:31.185:31.18
65:37.45Rachel DonnellyPBU13W2Patrick KellyLaw5:35.235:07.4
75:38.70Lauren O'NeilPBU13W2 Shettleston5:38.705:38.70
85:58.55Hannah WallacePBU13W2 Cumbernauld5:58.35:58.3
97:04.67Rosie SteelePBU13W2 Giffnock North7:04.677:04.67