Scottish East District Championships External Results
Grangemouth
22-23 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 SM (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.22w2.4Grant PlenderleithPBSENM David LothianSheffield & Dearne/Falkirk21.2221.11
222.25w2.4Patrick SwanSBSENM Piotr HaczekTeam East Lothian22.2521.32
322.30w2.4Declan Brennan U23M John MacdonaldGlasgow City/Pitreavie22.2222.22
422.73w2.4Craig KnowlesSBSENM Keith RidleyCorstorphine22.5422.54
523.75w2.4Mitchell Graham DSBU23M  Central23.1923.19
623.83w2.4Cameron SmithSBV40M Kevin ReynoldsCentral23.8323.0
200 U20M (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.21w2.7Sandy Wilson U20M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC21.8621.58
222.84w2.7Rhys Paterson U20M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District22.4922.48
323.49w2.7Craig LenniePBU20M1 Edinburgh AC23.4923.49
424.04w2.7Marcus ArcherPBU20M1Eric SimpsonPitreavie23.6522.70
200 U17M (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.41 1.2Taylor Roy U17M2Paul AllanPitreavie23.3222.43
223.65 1.2Michael TarnawskyPBU17M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill23.3523.04
323.66 1.2Cal McLennan U17M2 Edinburgh AC23.5023.50
423.85 1.2Ewan BallantynePBU17M1 Livingston23.6923.30
524.06 1.2Cian YoungPBU17M1Rachel EdgarFife24.0624.06
624.10 1.2Craig MoriartyPBU17M2Eamon FitzgeraldPitreavie23.7422.59
724.41 1.2Jamie Price U17M2 Central24.1923.7
824.70 1.2Callum Kettley U17M1 Edinburgh AC24.4524.10
200 U17M h1 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.69 1.4Michael TarnawskyPBU17M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill23.3523.04
224.07 1.4Cian YoungPBU17M1Rachel EdgarFife24.0624.06
324.48 1.4Jamie Price U17M2 Central24.1923.7
424.61 1.4Callum KettleyPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC24.4524.10
524.67 1.4Argyll GrahamPBU17M1Francis SmithPitreavie24.6724.67
625.70 1.4Lewis Bell U17M1 Gala25.1424.4
200 U17M h2 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.37 1.7Taylor RoyPBU17M2Paul AllanPitreavie23.3222.43
223.67 1.7Cal McLennan U17M2 Edinburgh AC23.5023.50
323.69 1.7Ewan BallantynePBU17M1 Livingston23.6923.30
423.74 1.7Craig MoriartyPBU17M2Eamon FitzgeraldPitreavie23.7422.59
524.75 1.7Scott MackayPBU17M2 Corstorphine24.7524.49
625.95 1.7Harry Kilner U17M1 Aberdeen25.623.37
200 U15M (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.19 1.7Lewis BissetPBU15M2 Aberdeen24.0624.06
224.63 1.7Dean Anderson U15M2 Edinburgh AC24.4624.46
325.38 1.7Cameron Tait U15M2 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian25.1624.35
425.58 1.7Sean SteadmanSBU15M1 Edinburgh AC25.5824.26
525.61 1.7Max Leslie U15M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC24.7322.28
625.97 1.7Arran PhommavanhPBU15M2 Aberdeen25.725.7
726.15 1.7Angus Bryce U15M1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track25.4923.24
200 U15M h1 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.81 1.5Dean Anderson U15M2 Edinburgh AC24.4624.46
225.86 1.5Arran PhommavanhPBU15M2 Aberdeen25.725.7
326.11 1.5Matthew MeredithPBU15M2 Central26.1126.11
426.13 1.5Angus Bryce U15M1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track25.4923.24
526.45 1.5Declan AlexanderPBU15M2 Aberdeen26.4526.45
626.59 1.5Josh Abbott U15M1Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers25.8823.65
727.59 1.5Jamie ReidPBU15M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.222.85
827.88 1.5Aidan Brady U15M1 Livingston27.0223.15
200 U15M h2 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.06w3.7Lewis BissetPBU15M2 Aberdeen24.0624.06
225.16w3.7Cameron TaitPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian25.1624.35
325.31w3.7Max LesliePBU15M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC24.7322.28
425.67w3.7Sean Steadman U15M1 Edinburgh AC25.5824.26
527.26w3.7Jamie KinghornPBU15M1 Chirnside27.2627.1
629.04w3.7Matthew BoulesPBU15M1 Livingston29.0424.64
730.68w3.7Ahmed Abdou U15M2 Corstorphine30.0930.09
-31502w3.7Alistair Moriarty U15M2Francis SmithPitreavie28.8723.27
200 U13M (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.90 2.0Euan WondPBU13M2 Falkirk27.9026.18
227.92 2.0Fraser MorrisPBU13M2 Livingston27.8326.44
328.87 2.0Alexander Poustie-WilliamsonPBU13M1 Edinburgh AC28.0023.22
429.63 2.0Ben SalmonPBU13M1 Central29.0029.00
530.22 2.0Murray Brown U13M2 Falkirk29.6329.63
630.41 2.0Ross Birrell U13M1 Pitreavie30.1128.27
730.98 2.0Joseph Nicholson U13M2 Edinburgh AC30.4028.7
200 U13M h1 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.34w2.3Euan WondPBU13M2 Falkirk27.9026.18
228.96w2.3Alexander Poustie-WilliamsonPBU13M1 Edinburgh AC28.0023.22
329.63w2.3Murray BrownPBU13M2 Falkirk29.6329.63
429.75w2.3Imran HossainPBU13M1 Edinburgh AC29.7526.0
530.21w2.3Ross BirrellPBU13M1 Pitreavie30.1128.27
630.28w2.3Daniel BrucePBU13M2 Central29.826.23
200 U13M h2 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.83w2.7Fraser MorrisPBU13M2 Livingston27.8326.44
229.23w2.7Ben SalmonPBU13M1 Central29.0029.00
330.70w2.7Joseph Nicholson U13M2 Edinburgh AC30.4028.7
431.53w2.7Michael McGarvey U13M1David LothianFalkirk31.529.54
532.99w2.7Peter Scott U13M2Steven DoigFife32.430.93
633.89w2.7Nathan Laing U13M1William SharpFalkirk33.2329.76
200 SW (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.07w2.5Alisha Rees U17W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven23.6123.12
224.54w2.5Kathryn Christie U23W Willy RussellEdinburgh AC24.4823.55
324.64w2.5Stacey Downie SENW Nigel HetheringtonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni/Pitreavie24.3823.80
425.83w2.5Hollie Lister U23W Darren RitchieFalkirk25.5025.50
526.04w2.5Ashley OswaldPBSENW  Pitreavie26.0426.04
626.45w2.5Lindsey YoungPBU23W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven/Glasgow Uni26.4525.47
726.82w2.5Susan YoungSBV35W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Scottish Vets H26.825.93
827.54w2.5Rachel Dinsdale U23W John ScottEdinburgh AC/St. Andrews Uni26.8826.62
200 U20W (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.72w2.9Selina HendersonSBU20W1Allan ScottFalkirk/Falkirk24.2724.27
224.82w2.9Kelsey StewartSBU20W2Ken HoggAberdeen24.8224.33
326.23w2.9Jazmine Tomlinson U20W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track25.3225.32
426.29w2.9Charlotte RobisonSBU20W2John ScottEdinburgh AC26.2926.07
526.69w2.9Heide Biberbach-LaidlawSBU20W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC26.6925.84
627.15w2.9Jessie Concannon U20W2 Shaftesbury Barnet/Dunfermline Track & Field26.3525.39
727.60w2.9Adrienne RenniePBU23W4Kevin ReynoldsStirling Uni/Swansea Uni27.6026.61
200 U17W (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.85 0.0Sarah Malone U17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC25.325.08
225.93 0.0Andrea Goodman U17W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.7225.08
326.21 0.0Catriona LaingPBU17W1 Central25.9925.85
426.26 0.0Shaney McCabe U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.7025.70
526.89 0.0Emily Watson U17W2 Central25.8225.82
626.93 0.0Eve Huxley U17W1 Pitreavie25.425.4
727.03 0.0Katie Browne U17W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC26.3025.94
827.11 0.0Anna FergusonPBU17W1 Dundee Hawkhill26.626.6
200 U17W h1 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.76w3.6Sarah Malone U17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC25.325.08
225.99w3.6Catriona LaingPBU17W1 Central25.9925.85
326.70w3.6Anna FergusonPBU17W1 Dundee Hawkhill26.626.6
428.15w3.6Megan RobertsPBU17W2 Perth Strathtay28.1527.81
530.00w3.6Erin GrahamSBU17W2Paul AllanPitreavie30.0028.57
200 U17W h2 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.93w4.0Shaney McCabe U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.7025.70
226.73w4.0Emily Watson U17W2 Central25.8225.82
326.85w4.0Robyn FairleyPBU17W1 Livingston26.7926.79
427.06w4.0Iona CrawfordPBU15W-1Steven DoigPitreavie27.0627.06
528.37w4.0Anna WynnPBU17W1 Edinburgh AC28.3728.37
628.64w4.0Polly ChristieSBU17W2 Banchory Stonehaven28.127.64
200 U17W h3 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.15w3.1Andrea Goodman U17W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.7225.08
226.59w3.1Eve HuxleySBU17W1 Pitreavie25.425.4
326.65w3.1Katie Browne U17W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC26.3025.94
427.55w3.1Leeanne McKenzie U17W2 Perth Strathtay27.427.4
527.87w3.1Anna LeishmanPBU17W1Gary MansonFalkirk27.6527.1
628.68w3.1Samantha EdgarPBU17W1 Aberdeen28.6828.68
200 U15W (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.64w2.8Abigail DavisonPBU15W1Sandy RobertsonCentral26.6425.76
226.73w2.8Lucy McRobertsPBU15W2 Pitreavie26.7326.73
326.83w2.8Katie SharkeyPBU15W1Kenneth PearsonCentral26.5326.2
426.87w2.8Niamh RobertsonPBU15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill26.8725.99
527.11w2.8Zahra BradySBU15W2 Edinburgh AC26.7926.79
627.23w2.8Anna Cameron U15W2 Central26.5726.35
727.61w2.8Jade Hutchison U15W1Eric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field26.8024.6
827.92w2.8Ailsa Marsh U15W1Paul AllanPitreavie27.0226.15
200 U15W h1 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.74w2.2Anna Cameron U15W2 Central26.5726.35
227.07w2.2Jade HutchisonPBU15W1Eric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field26.8024.6
327.08w2.2Zahra BradySBU15W2 Edinburgh AC26.7926.79
427.57w2.2Ailsa Marsh U15W1Paul AllanPitreavie27.0226.15
528.33w2.2Olivia TaylorPBU15W2 Falkirk28.3328.33
628.84w2.2Freya BannermanPBU15W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay28.2527.64
729.15w2.2Eve AllisonPBU15W2 Livingston28.8028.29
200 U15W h2 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.53w3.7Katie SharkeyPBU15W1Kenneth PearsonCentral26.5326.2
226.97w3.7Lucy McRoberts U15W2 Pitreavie26.7326.73
327.65w3.7Emma RutherfordPBU15W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.9925.68
428.82w3.7Caris Brus U15W2 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track28.2628.26
528.91w3.7Beth CampbellPBU15W2Derek JohnstonHarmeny28.9128.91
630.12w3.7Taylor Leek U15W2 Livingston29.8629.81
200 U15W h3 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.92w2.8Niamh RobertsonPBU15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill26.8725.99
227.03w2.8Abigail Davison U15W1Sandy RobertsonCentral26.6425.76
328.17w2.8Katy McGonigal U15W2 Falkirk27.6227.53
428.65w2.8Alice BrooksPBU15W2 Perth Strathtay27.2527.25
529.24w2.8Taylor ConnollyPBU15W1 Pitreavie29.0929.09
631.40w2.8Ellee MillsPBU15W1 Central31.4031.40
200 U13W (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.65 2.0Lily McqueeniePBU13W2 Edinburgh AC27.3927.39
228.39 2.0Niamh EdgarPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC27.9126.65
328.85 2.0Michelle BlaikiePBU13W2 Lasswade28.7728.77
428.93 2.0Holly Smith U13W2Bruce HutchisonDunfermline Track & Field28.5228.52
529.35 2.0Hannah LittlePBU13W2 Lasswade28.6028.60
629.93 2.0Nicole FurnessPBU13W2William DayLothian28.927.51
729.97 2.0Skye Marshall U13W2Arthur GrayPitreavie29.3028.02
830.02 2.0Mia Downie U13W2Gordon RobertsonLasswade29.4926.69
200 U13W h1 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.29w3.6Niamh EdgarPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC27.9126.65
228.77w3.6Michelle BlaikiePBU13W2 Lasswade28.7728.77
329.30w3.6Skye MarshallPBU13W2Arthur GrayPitreavie29.3028.02
429.64w3.6Beth AitkenPBU13W2 Pitreavie29.6427.59
530.79w3.6Ellie MacdonaldPBU13W2 Scottish Schs30.7930.79
631.55w3.6Lauren BarclayPBU13W1 Falkirk31.5528.3
731.95w3.6Ellen JohnsonPBU13W2 Corstorphine31.3530.8
200 U13W h2 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.57w3.2Holly Smith U13W2Bruce HutchisonDunfermline Track & Field28.5228.52
228.98w3.2Hannah LittlePBU13W2 Lasswade28.6028.60
329.50w3.2Mia Downie U13W2Gordon RobertsonLasswade29.4926.69
431.39w3.2Megan GowansPBU13W2Winston WebberArbroath & District31.3926.44
532.03w3.2Eilish De SwartePBU13W2 Pitreavie31.0930.59
632.19w3.2Emma BrusPBU13W2 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track32.1931.62
732.66w3.2Molly CornesPBU13W1 Central32.6627.24
200 U13W h3 (22 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.33w3.6Lily McqueeniePBU13W2 Edinburgh AC27.3927.39
229.15w3.6Nicole FurnessPBU13W2William DayLothian28.927.51
329.59w3.6Jennifer Brydon U13W2 Pitreavie29.1529.15
430.66w3.6Olivia WilsonPBU13W1 Falkirk30.0428.7
531.21w3.6Nicole MullardSBU13W2David ArnottCorstorphine31.2129.57
632.31w3.6Kerry RobertsonPBU13W2William DayFalkirk32.3129.72