Scottish East District Championships External Results
Grangemouth
22-23 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.78Ben Greenwood U17M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:50.421:48.71
21:54.08Cameron StevenPBU17M Jamie BowieLasswade1:52.81:51.07
31:54.39Jamie DorisPBU23M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.811:51.25
41:57.56Euan Martin U23M David LothianFalkirk/Glasgow Uni1:54.961:53.77
51:59.10James Joy SENM Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.701:53.51
61:59.22Rory Muir U23M Eric SimpsonDundee Hawkhill1:53.811:51.5
72:06.18Andrew Ferguson SENM Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:02.062:02.06
82:43.07Kenneth HislopPBSENM  Central/Durham Uni2:43.072:43.07
800 U20M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.18Cameron GilmourPBU20M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:57.181:55.69
21:59.47Ben Potrykus U20M3David CampbellPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:53.891:51.06
32:00.06Matthew KilnerSBU20M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:00.061:57.06
42:00.43Steven Murray U20M2Ken HoggAberdeen2:00.061:57.34
52:00.86Kobe StevensPBU20M1 Moorfoot1:59.751:57.45
62:05.86Thomas Otton U20M1 Gala2:02.232:02.23
72:08.56Iain Davies U20M1Derek EastonCentral1:59.031:55.19
82:09.76Kyle HendersonPBU20M1John WandsPitreavie2:09.762:02.84
92:10.36Alastair White U20M1 Livingston2:07.852:03.11
102:12.74Corey Smith U20M1John WandsPitreavie2:10.832:05.58
800 U17M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.73Stewart Millar U17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:55.641:55.21
21:58.95Adam ScottPBU17M1Steven DoigFife1:58.951:54.93
32:01.24Paul IrelandPBU17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.80
42:02.35Anton KobusPBU17M2 Moorfoot1:59.481:59.48
52:02.72Anthony AddisonPBU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:00.221:57.01
62:02.90Aaron OdentzPBU17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:02.021:59.96
72:04.66James Adam U17M1John WandsPitreavie1:59.801:55.80
82:05.24James DonaldPBU17M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:03.841:56.57
800 U17M h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.81Stewart Millar U17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:55.641:55.21
22:03.67Adam Scott U17M1Steven DoigFife1:58.951:54.93
32:03.69Anton KobusPBU17M2 Moorfoot1:59.481:59.48
42:03.84James DonaldPBU17M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:03.841:56.57
52:07.47Fraser GorvettPBU17M2Henry GrayTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:06.822:01.92
62:09.09Callum TharmePBU17M1Neil RentonGala2:09.092:04.68
72:14.36William CainSBU17M1John WandsPitreavie2:07.202:07.20
82:25.64Jude DiabPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC2:23.742:23.74
800 U17M h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.29James AdamSBU17M1John WandsPitreavie1:59.801:55.80
22:04.12Aaron OdentzPBU17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:02.021:59.96
32:05.30Paul Ireland U17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.80
42:06.54Anthony Addison U17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:00.221:57.01
52:07.60Michael SwintonPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC2:05.972:01.40
62:12.65Jamie DarlingPBU17M1 Lasswade2:11.402:09.10
72:27.85Andrew McnairPBU17M2John WandsPitreavie2:27.762:10.70
800 U15M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.78Harris PentecostPBU15M2David LothianFalkirk2:05.411:56.91
22:06.87Harry HallPBU15M1 Aberdeen2:06.511:58.04
32:13.87Lewis Pentecost U15M2David LothianFalkirk2:06.381:58.81
42:15.81Josh AbbottPBU15M1Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers2:15.812:11.36
52:16.22Stephen Addison U15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:11.942:03.23
62:19.35Euan Hood U15M2Kevin ReynoldsLasswade2:14.121:56.60
72:20.57Luca LibrizziPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC2:18.872:05.31
82:22.38Iain HarePBU15M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:22.382:00.36
92:33.29Scott TindlePBU15M2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track/Northumberland Schs2:32.172:17.46
102:42.95Leo Weldon U15M1 Falkirk2:37.512:36.83
800 U13M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.70Michael Girdler U13M2 Moorfoot2:12.562:06.03
22:17.97Lewis Blair U13M2John WandsPitreavie2:14.842:06.50
32:19.36Lewis DowPBU13M2John WandsPitreavie2:18.432:00.52
42:26.53Fabian DespinoyPBU13M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:22.001:56.92
52:29.67Callan HogarthPBU13M2Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:21.862:05.96
62:36.02Muir Gillespie U13M1 Edinburgh AC2:32.542:09.99
72:39.97Fraser Morris U13M2 Livingston2:29.321:58.26
82:43.17Daniel Bruce U13M2 Central2:38.522:22.38
800 U13M h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.83Lewis DowPBU13M2John WandsPitreavie2:18.432:00.52
22:25.05Michael Girdler U13M2 Moorfoot2:12.562:06.03
32:27.94Fabian DespinoyPBU13M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:22.001:56.92
42:38.65Daniel Bruce U13M2 Central2:38.522:22.38
52:39.12Ben SutherlandSBU13M1 Falkirk2:39.122:05.17
62:40.64Owen KeddiePBU13M2Steven DoigFife2:33.262:20.67
72:42.97Archie Kemp U13M1 Corstorphine2:37.72:36.13
800 U13M h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.23Lewis Blair U13M2John WandsPitreavie2:14.842:06.50
22:33.90Callan Hogarth U13M2Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:21.862:05.96
32:35.03Muir Gillespie U13M1 Edinburgh AC2:32.542:09.99
42:37.39Fraser Morris U13M2 Livingston2:29.321:58.26
52:42.57Jamie Eyton-JonesPBU13M1 Scottish Schs2:40.462:19.28
62:44.64Harry Henriksen U13M1 Lasswade2:34.972:14.18
72:44.70Ben HughesPBU13M2 Central2:44.702:44.70
800 SW (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.31Stephie PennycookPBU23W John LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni2:08.62:07.98
22:13.78Megan DavidsonPBSENW John LeesEdinburgh AC/Falkirk2:11.872:11.87
32:15.04Rebecca BurnsSBSENW  Pitreavie2:11.62:11.39
42:17.11Ashleigh KennedySBSENW  Edinburgh AC/Lasswade2:17.112:12.85
52:19.03Laura DunnSBSENW  Edinburgh AC2:19.032:08.53
800 U20W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.33Hannah CameronSBU20W2 Edinburgh AC2:15.072:06.82
22:17.25Hannah AddisonPBU20W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:15.62:12.16
32:18.93Annabel SimpsonPBU20W2Steven DoigFife2:18.932:18.93
42:20.45Lise TheronPBU20W1 Aberdeen2:19.982:19.98
52:33.05Megan Bramwell U20W1Ken HoggAberdeen2:30.582:27.23
62:37.30Eve Sealy U20W1Alan SealyBanchory Stonehaven2:30.552:28.98
800 U17W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.66Caitlin ArnottPBU17W2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:15.302:13.52
22:17.09Lauren DicksonPBU17W1Linda SmithLasswade2:15.562:15.56
32:17.22Carolyn CameronPBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:17.222:17.22
42:22.76Zaynah Aziz U17W1 Moorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:18.012:18.01
52:23.65Ailsa InnesPBU17W1Andy YoungMoorfoot2:23.652:13.84
62:23.78Anna GilchristSBU17W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:23.782:19.11
72:26.20Talia MathersSBU17W1Ken HoggAberdeen2:26.202:22.92
82:34.38Lauren Wilkie U17W1 Lasswade2:33.662:32.59
800 U17W h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.21Anna Gilchrist U17W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:23.782:19.11
22:30.31Carolyn Cameron U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:17.222:17.22
32:30.44Talia MathersSBU17W1Ken HoggAberdeen2:26.202:22.92
42:35.77Lauren Wilkie U17W1 Lasswade2:33.662:32.59
52:37.74Eva Prato LunaPBU17W2 Aberdeen2:37.742:37.74
62:38.61Toni Moore U17W1 Falkirk2:33.912:31.15
72:51.64Alix SmallPBU17W1 Arbroath & District2:51.642:51.64
800 U17W h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.12Lauren Dickson U17W1Linda SmithLasswade2:15.562:15.56
22:25.59Caitlin Arnott U17W2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:15.302:13.52
32:25.60Zaynah Aziz U17W1 Moorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:18.012:18.01
42:25.81Ailsa InnesPBU17W1Andy YoungMoorfoot2:23.652:13.84
52:36.97Laurie AllardesPBU17W1 Aberdeen2:34.032:34.03
62:51.12Rhona MilnePBU17W1 Falkirk2:51.122:51.12
800 U15W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.49Jessica ChristiePBU15W2David MurrayFalkirk2:18.862:15.99
22:27.19Sarah DavenportPBU15W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.192:24.91
32:27.24Alice Goodall U15W1John LeesEdinburgh AC2:24.082:18.85
42:27.25Charlotte ClarePBU15W1 Moorfoot2:27.252:10.25
52:32.19Skye HendersonPBU15W1 Central2:27.522:23.29
62:40.55Lindsey Gilchrist U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:33.612:30.31
72:43.47Ellee MillsPBU15W1 Central2:39.172:39.17
800 U15W h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.10Jessica Christie U15W2David MurrayFalkirk2:18.862:15.99
22:29.97Jessica Hoggarth U15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:29.92:17.66
32:30.64Charlotte ClarePBU15W1 Moorfoot2:27.252:10.25
42:33.09Skye Henderson U15W1 Central2:27.522:23.29
52:33.61Lindsey GilchristPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC2:33.612:30.31
62:34.21Zoe NicholsonPBU15W2Eric SimpsonPitreavie2:31.752:31.75
72:34.43Jasmine CollettSBU15W2 Aberdeen2:33.62:33.6
800 U15W h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.11Alice Goodall U15W1John LeesEdinburgh AC2:24.082:18.85
22:28.14Sarah DavenportPBU15W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.192:24.91
32:39.17Ellee MillsPBU15W1 Central2:39.172:39.17
42:44.87Kia Harper U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:35.372:31.53
52:46.60Jemma Jamieson U15W1 Pitreavie2:35.422:28.80
62:46.88Scarlett DonaldPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC2:46.882:46.88
800 U13W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.49Hannah LittlePBU13W2 Lasswade2:26.62:19.47
22:29.28Lauren BlairPBU13W2Steven DoigPitreavie2:27.162:22.12
32:33.30Ciorstaidh Ainsworth U13W2 Central2:26.22:23.99
42:38.43Amy KirkpatrickPBU13W1 Central2:31.062:13.53
52:39.13Daisy CummingPBU13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:39.022:15.59
62:42.22Katie BurrPBU13W1David EckersleyCentral2:42.222:24.53
72:45.30Lauren BarclayPBU13W1 Falkirk2:45.302:36.51
82:52.92Megan Gowans U13W2Winston WebberArbroath & District2:41.592:41.59
800 U13W h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.36Lauren BlairPBU13W2Steven DoigPitreavie2:27.162:22.12
22:30.42Hannah Little U13W2 Lasswade2:26.62:19.47
32:30.88Ciorstaidh Ainsworth U13W2 Central2:26.22:23.99
42:33.70Amy KirkpatrickPBU13W1 Central2:31.062:13.53
52:45.93Lauren BarclayPBU13W1 Falkirk2:45.302:36.51
62:49.33Grace Tindall U13W1 Central2:48.52:28.29
72:50.70Mooney Eilidh U13W  Moorfoot Runners  
800 U13W h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.02Daisy CummingPBU13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:39.022:15.59
22:41.59Megan GowansPBU13W2Winston WebberArbroath & District2:41.592:41.59
32:43.78Katie Burr U13W1David EckersleyCentral2:42.222:24.53
42:46.87Kaerdy MacDonald U13W2 Lasswade2:41.762:41.76
52:55.58Kerry RobertsonPBU13W2William DayFalkirk2:54.392:33.27
63:06.05Sophie JenningsPBU13W1 Aberdeen3:01.632:42.37