UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/West External Results
Cheltenham
28 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.0Samuel Lane de Courtin U20M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par4:03.663:59.75
24:07.8Dafydd GeorgePBU20M2Paul DarneyCardiff4:07.84:07.8
34:13.1Ashraf LilesPBU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen4:10.134:10.13
44:36.9Samuel GrimwoodPBU17M-2Neil MillerWestbury/Yate4:36.94:36.9
1500 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.4Joshua BlakePBU20M1Adam TofieldTavistock4:06.44:06.4
24:10.8Ieuan HandleySBU20M2Phil BanningCardiff4:10.84:10.40
34:23.0Nikita NearySBU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen4:23.04:14.20
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.0Aidan Kent U17M1David VarneyNewquay & Par4:12.964:12.96
24:21.7John Howorth U17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:21.13:39.85
34:34.2Finlay BowieSBU17M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire4:34.134:25.53
44:35.8Antonio PeacockPBU17M1Liz DaviesCardiff4:35.84:35.8
54:40.9Michael Horrocks U17M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham4:40.44:40.4
64:57.3Joseph TobinPBU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea4:57.34:57.3
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.6Elliott Chard U17M2Adrian CloverYate4:21.824:11.37
24:36.8James Williams U17M2 Cornwall AC4:33.994:33.99
34:39.9Steffan John ReesPBU17M1 Pembrokeshire4:39.94:39.9
45:05.2Jonathan Peebles U17M1 Cheltenham4:54.264:54.26
1500 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.2Poppy Tank U20W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:34.744:31.00
25:54.2Angel Powell U17W-1Tim FryCardiff5:50.485:50.48
36:04.0Sophie Sandford U20W1Ian HumphreysMendip5:59.835:59.83
1500 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:19.7Jess StrangSBU20W2Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Armada5:19.75:12.0
26:00.4Nadine JamesPBU20W1 Cardiff6:00.46:00.4
36:36.3Laura StathamSBU20W1Chris MillardNorth Somerset6:36.36:20.79
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.6Anna BurtPBU17W1Kevin BruntTeam Bath4:41.64:21.94
24:44.1Yoyo Barnsley U17W2John KnowlesCornwall AC4:32.904:32.90
34:58.9Lucy Omnet U17W1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire4:53.034:53.03
45:18.5Agata GilesPBU17W1 Cheltenham5:16.015:16.01
55:24.9Laura WrightPBU17W1Tim FryCardiff5:24.95:18.67
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.7Caitlin Wosika U17W1Martin RushTeam Bath4:39.244:26.81
25:22.8Isabel Ovens U17W1 Cheltenham5:17.665:10.4
35:40.1Jess Elizabeth Turfery U17W1 Pembrokeshire5:36.815:36.81
46:01.6Katie Long U17W1Tim FryCardiff5:57.445:22.28