North East Counties Championships External Results
Gateshead
10-11 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:18.20Jonathan HewittPBU20M Gosforth4:13.474:13.47
 4:19.37Brendan Chadwick U20MDavid MatthewsShildon4:11.54:10.2
 4:25.03Liam WintripPBU17M Sunderland4:25.034:25.03
 4:26.63Josh PhillipsSBU17M Darlington H4:26.634:01.1
 4:35.17Simeon GreenwoodPBU15MJohn StephensonTynedale4:35.173:53.95
 4:41.85Thomas Oliver U15M Gateshead4:38.74:26.6
 4:44.44Jonathan NisbetPBU15MGordon RobertsonMorpeth4:41.14:10.45
 4:45.67Barry MaskellPBU15MJohn StephensonGateshead4:44.53:56.53
 4:45.74Jonathan NisbetPBU15MGordon RobertsonMorpeth4:41.14:10.45
 4:45.78Simeon Greenwood U15MJohn StephensonTynedale4:35.173:53.95
 4:46.19Kalvin Hurst U15MKeith WillshireBlyth4:41.24:41.2
 4:46.65George Lowry U15MGeorge LowryJarrow & Hebburn4:38.04:06.1
 4:47.18George Lowry U15MGeorge LowryJarrow & Hebburn4:38.04:06.1
 4:47.83Nathan NewtonPBU15M Gateshead4:47.834:47.83
 4:49.38Nathan NewtonPBU15M Gateshead4:47.834:47.83
 4:51.41Thomas Oliver U15M Gateshead4:38.74:26.6
 4:51.54Adam HarringtonPBU15M Morpeth4:51.544:51.54
 4:51.73Cameron Boyek U15M Shildon/Central4:17.773:39.15
 4:51.89Mark Shaw U15MStephen ShawNew Marske4:22.23:55.93
 5:06.06Kieran Newton U13M Gateshead5:04.65:04.6
 5:13.79Mathew JacksonSBU13M Blyth5:13.794:52.1
 5:18.83Anthony Wallett U13MJohn RenneyNorth Shields Poly5:02.584:04.0
 5:22.22Luca Irvine U13M Sunderland5:04.794:47.8
 5:28.26Liam BrooksPBU13M Morpeth5:28.265:28.26
 5:29.21James CripwellSBU13MJohn StephensonGateshead5:29.214:13.3
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.28Lewis Moses U23MJohn NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students3:45.723:41.33
23:53.73Ricky Stevenson U23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:42.553:40.2
33:59.61Ryan Stephenson U23M North Shields Poly3:55.53:49.87
44:02.52Jonathan Young U23M Morpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:55.953:52.99
54:04.26Andy Wiles U23MDavid LowesGateshead/Tees Valley Tigers3:59.463:43.47
64:13.33Thomas BrannonSBV40M North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:07.83:46.7
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.53Robbie LorainePBU13M Birtley4:45.354:23.49
24:54.96Liam BoyekPBU13MDavid MatthewsShildon4:49.314:49.31
34:55.85Chris PeverleyPBU13M Chester-le-Street4:51.04:28.6
44:58.38Michael WilsonPBU13MKenneth JeffersonSunderland4:42.163:47.27
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.05Cameron BoyekPBU15M Shildon/Central4:17.773:39.15
24:31.54Mark Shaw U15MStephen ShawNew Marske4:22.23:55.93
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.64Christopher GaffneyPBU17M Darlington H4:07.64:07.6
24:16.83Greg UrwinPBU17MDoug MaxwellTynedale4:16.834:16.83
34:17.08Alistair DouglassPBU17M Morpeth4:14.14:09.10
44:18.08Paul Clifford U17M Darlington H4:15.54:08.2
54:19.23Marcus CramPBU17M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC4:15.504:08.3
64:19.56Nathan ReedPBU17MJohn ArcherSunderland4:16.883:55.6
74:19.89Michael PriestleyPBU17M Gosforth4:16.154:16.15
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.86Philip HurstPBU20MMartin CroweElswick3:58.863:41.10
23:59.57Carl SmithPBU20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City3:58.213:51.36
34:03.60Russell BestPBU20MStephen ShawNew Marske3:59.723:53.54
44:05.74Andrew Stanton U20MPhilip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni3:53.93:51.11