Eastern AA Championships External Results
Cambridge
6 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:02.19Josh Reed U20M Nene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire1:58.241:58.24
 2:08.63Peter Benedickter U17MSimon GoodwinLuton2:02.772:00.3
 2:09.85Julian PennycookPBU17M Colchester H2:08.02:08.0
 2:10.16Peter Benedickter U17MSimon GoodwinLuton2:02.772:00.3
 2:31.31Ross Tennant U13M Ipswich2:27.791:55.6
 2:31.98Tobias RankinPBU13MStephen BensonWest Suffolk/Hadleigh Hares2:25.692:09.6
 2:36.66Bradley Wattleworth U13MStephen BensonIpswich2:31.32:01.06
 2:38.07James ThomasPBU13M Biggleswade2:38.072:25.7
 2:42.13Emily Bullis U13WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:38.082:19.41
 2:44.62Joanne Cywinski U13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:34.32:27.44
 2:45.45Jessica Swain U13W Chelmsford2:41.62:22.84
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.31Scott Greeves U13MDavid PringCity of Norwich2:21.71:51.49
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.84Michael Porter U15MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring2:09.261:58.66
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.63John McDonnell U17MJohn StokerLuton1:58.831:54.5
22:02.95Andrew Constable U17MKeith HoltIpswich1:59.871:52.62
32:03.48Luke (John) Turnbull U17M Bedford & County2:01.122:01.12
42:03.97Richard Pollitt U17M Braintree2:02.42:01.6
52:04.44Stuart Campbell U17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:03.61:58.74
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.97Luke (John) Turnbull U17M Bedford & County2:01.122:01.12
22:04.08Andrew Constable U17MKeith HoltIpswich1:59.871:52.62
32:04.63Richard Pollitt U17M Braintree2:02.42:01.6
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.97David Gibbon U20MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring1:55.41:52.37
21:58.68Adam Binns U20M Nene Valley/Lincolnshire Schs/Team Cambridgeshire1:54.51:54.5
32:00.86Lloyd Heard U20MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Team Cobra1:57.031:54.3
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.63Helen TaczynskiSBSENWDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Chelmsford2:16.632:13.71
22:16.92Natalie Weir U23WDavid Sunderland 2:13.732:10.50
32:21.86Karen Whitmarsh SENWKevin SteedBasildon2:16.242:13.14
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.73Kaylee Dodd U13WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:21.012:03.38
22:28.76Sophie Crofts U13WJeremy FreemanThurrock2:25.82:20.76
32:33.71Stephanie Burton U13W Werrington/Nene Valley2:30.82:29.7
42:38.38Paige Lambert U13W Nene Valley/Werrington2:32.12:26.54
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.02Holly Archer U15WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:15.122:07.27
22:25.78Jessica Mead U15W Southend2:22.32:20.53
32:27.41Sophie Fuhr U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:24.322:24.32
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.38Ella Neale U17W Colchester H2:19.742:19.57