External Results
Exeter
26 Apr 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.8Frank Baddick U23MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:52.071:49.71
21:57.9Anthony WilsonPBU23M South Devon/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.91:55.86
32:00.9Toby Underdown SENM South Devon1:56.41:56.3
42:02.6Richard Wallace U20MPaul BattenSouth Devon2:01.41:58.7
52:07.2Chris Baddick U20M North Devon/Bath Uni1:58.91:56.9
62:10.1Richard RogersPBSENM Unattached2:10.12:10.1
72:13.8Peter MonaghanPBV40M South Devon2:13.82:13.8
800 B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.6Edwin CawthronPBU17M Exeter2:06.62:01.8
22:06.9James BlackmorePBU23M Bridport2:06.92:06.9
32:07.3Matthew MillsPBU20M North Devon2:05.702:05.70
42:07.8Darren FranklinPBU17M City of Plymouth2:07.82:00.3
52:11.5Bob Minting V50M Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:05.22:01.5
62:17.6Nick Dunn U15M Exeter2:09.82:09.8
72:19.4Steve ChoulesSBV40M North Devon2:19.42:10.0
82:21.1Kirsty Hamilton U17W North Devon2:17.912:10.5
92:24.3Katie Knowles U17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:15.82:14.90
102:26.1Graeme Kay V45M South Devon2:24.12:17.4
112:27.2Bob ChapmanSBV55M Royal Navy/South West Vets2:27.22:22.1
800 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.0Jack Moxley U15M City of Plymouth2:18.42:06.2
22:27.9Chris SykesSBU15M City of Plymouth2:27.92:23.1
32:33.2Thomas LegelandPBSENM  2:33.22:33.2
42:42.4James ProctorPBU15M Exeter2:42.42:42.4
52:44.8Oscar TweedPBU13M Bridport2:44.82:44.8
62:50.6Thomas TackzoePBU13M Bridport2:50.62:50.6
73:00.4Lucy TheobaldPBU15W  3:00.43:00.4
800 D (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.2Amanda Evans U23WEddie BairstowSouth Devon2:17.42:17.4
22:24.4Caroline Steven V35W South West Vets/Launceston RR2:19.372:18.2
32:25.1Donna Dawson U20W City of Plymouth2:18.622:18.62
42:25.8Naomi CarpenterPBU17W City of Plymouth2:24.62:24.6
52:27.7Garnet Mackinder U15W Exeter2:22.92:22.3
62:28.7Barbara Lock V50W Cornwall AC/South West Vets2:26.32:21.83
72:31.9Josie Wilson U15W Exeter2:20.682:20.68
800 E (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.6Jessica BurnsPBU15WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada2:21.22:10.5
22:30.0Emily Weeks U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:19.62:12.61
32:38.6Clare CurtisSBU17W City of Plymouth2:38.62:26.7
42:40.4Lucy TweedPBU15W Bridport2:40.42:40.4
52:41.5Zoe RiddSBU15W Bridport2:41.52:28.3
63:00.3Katie CornishPBU15W Exeter3:00.33:00.3
73:01.5Sarah FullagarPBU13W Bridport3:01.53:01.5